BolderBOULDER 1998

BolderBOULDER 10K

Summary

Number of finishers:
37,345
Number of females:
19,619
Number of males:
17,726
Average time:
1:12:44

Info

May 25, 1998 in Boulder, CO

Event Groups

This event belongs to the following groups:

BolderBOULDER 10K - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Casey O'Shea 30:31
    2. Jon Hume 30:53
    3. Shannon Butler 31:11
    4. Kelly Mortenson 31:24
    5. Craig Young 31:31
  • Female Participants
    1. Hisako Inami 35:04
    2. Diane Gentry 36:13
    3. Patty Murray 36:30
    4. Sarah Piccolo 36:40
    5. Beth Ellickson 36:48

displaying: 1 - 200 of 500
number of records per page: [10] [25] [50] [100] [all]
[next 200 records]

    NO FN LN DIVISION TIME
A361 Kelly Campbell F38 38:33
AA790 Paquita Zuidema F38 39:57
AA424 Yvonne Joyce F38 40:55
B582 Caroline Smith F38 42:13
AA301 Kim Grant F38 42:47
AA818 Cindy Gagnon F38 43:23
CC187 Ann Rhodes F38 44:10
BB499 Suzanne Baily F38 44:14
BB752 Lila Seal F38 45:08
C726 Keri Kelly F38 45:49
BB171 Susie Stevens F38 46:17
D440 Marianne Walter F38 46:21
Q022 Jill Dukelow F38 46:31
P808 Karen Charles F38 46:32
C447 Carol Murphy F38 46:41
BB522 Donna Miller F38 46:46
HH110 Angie Havranek F38 47:00
BB850 Barbara Bailey F38 47:15
H056 Jeanne Johnson F38 47:38
CC597 Mary McClain F38 48:03
BB652 Tammy Adams F38 48:06
C130 Mindy Logan F38 48:10
C623 Patricia VanDevander F38 48:20
CC662 Jeananne James F38 48:26
BB268 Patrice Leddy F38 48:38
D636 Dessie Fafoutis F38 48:48
D191 Lisa Perrin F38 48:50
CC756 Kathy Damiani F38 48:56
CC477 Stacy Moore F38 49:06
FF052 Dana Robinson F38 49:08
DD287 Pamela Lathers F38 49:13
CC132 Kathy Carroll F38 49:29
G096 Bonnie Pollak F38 49:35
D700 Sue Nakaoka F38 50:01
H451 Jill Hart F38 50:33
K048 Leona Hudson F38 50:39
EE413 Cynthia Arendt F38 50:52
K733 Mary Huber F38 50:59
F676 Karen Breen F38 51:16
    NO FN LN DIVISION TIME
G094 Kate Ward F38 51:18
GG711 Jean Yanchek F38 51:22
DD692 Elizabeth Whittaker F38 51:25
OO566 Rhonda Schwartz F38 51:28
NN841 Shirley Fitzgerald F38 51:28
CC115 Barbara Reid F38 51:28
HH406 Linda Holthouse-Milne F38 51:42
EE299 Ann Hall F38 52:04
E605 Janet Hughes F38 52:14
HH442 Deb Lavender F38 52:20
OO862 Jane Vigil F38 52:35
K788 Kathleen Reed F38 52:41
EE440 Janet Braccio F38 52:54
HH010 Elizabeth Jessup F38 52:59
H021 Julie Littell F38 52:59
D390 Suzy Pyle F38 53:00
HH863 Carol Ann Collins F38 53:06
H452 Mindy Emrick F38 53:06
FF771 Peggy Beihoffer F38 53:07
D310 Laura Waldron F38 53:08
EE182 Jan Yates F38 53:14
FF495 Suzi Ritter F38 53:17
EE169 Lisa Schiel F38 53:21
D619 Jo Ann Cermola F38 53:30
G526 Rebecca Russell F38 53:36
G550 Karla Shaw F38 53:39
KK715 Debbie Suzuki F38 53:40
I134 Charlene Horn F38 53:48
MM175 Caroline Rassenfoss F38 53:50
F526 Carolyn Coffey F38 53:54
D638 Julie Luther F38 54:04
F667 Jean Arp F38 54:04
HH062 Cynthia Moes F38 54:16
N662 Amy Taylor F38 54:24
I116 Debra Harano F38 54:27
HH091 Annette Shaver F38 54:36
KK009 Madina Buhendwa F38 54:49
E304 Sonja Walker F38 54:56
L299 Cindy Dasso F38 54:57
S647 Linda Armour F38 55:08
    NO FN LN DIVISION TIME
J578 Donna Freisem F38 55:36
QQ532 Liz Murphy F38 55:37
KK838 Kristi Reed F38 55:38
EE715 Charmaine Ross F38 55:49
K070 Shirley Barr F38 56:08
LL421 B.J. Jones F38 56:18
J646 Cindi Brown F38 56:19
I674 Jean Hudner F38 56:26
FF130 Dee Lennox F38 56:26
HH071 Tina Smith F38 56:28
K563 Mari Lodebush F38 56:30
E278 Cathy Nehf F38 56:32
LL479 Michelle High F38 56:36
I466 Becky Partridge F38 56:39
FF179 Claire Bronstein F38 56:42
GG106 Teri Cottingham F38 56:48
QQ062 Kali Barranova F38 56:49
L220 Kristie Omsgard F38 56:57
H048 Lynn McAuliffe F38 57:05
G783 Merle Miller F38 57:05
I141 Karen Nevins F38 57:10
H460 Christine Einerson F38 57:33
LL621 Cathy Munoz F38 57:39
S559 Sue Koral F38 57:39
EE118 Kim Riley F38 57:41
GG393 Cathy Sacco F38 58:02
GG320 Maureen Walker F38 58:04
SS828 Loree Thorderson F38 58:18
EE141 Jane Lopez F38 58:22
J871 Susan Cornick F38 58:28
OO482 Joy Buffo F38 58:29
K279 Laura That F38 58:32
F189 Anne Doty F38 58:42
S670 Pat Nohe F38 58:43
F341 Cathy Higgins F38 58:48
JJ411 Mary Miller F38 58:51
I139 Cathy Rios F38 58:54
GG898 Karen Godfrey F38 58:58
G255 Clare Dunsmoor F38 59:08
JJ796 Jenny Teufel F38 59:13
    NO FN LN DIVISION TIME
R053 Anne Razon Wallace F38 59:20
K618 Teresa Parish F38 59:27
J850 Patty McCollum F38 59:28
KK197 Diane Halva F38 59:28
Q292 Mary Ellen Caiati F38 59:34
K784 Julia West F38 59:34
JJ655 Camela Brinegar F38 59:39
GG216 Bonnie Lucara F38 59:41
FF841 Cindy Teiffel F38 59:42
K654 Kris Rudin F38 59:44
OO420 Leigh Mitchell F38 59:45
LL707 Jane Morvay F38 59:46
OO014 Joan Minick F38 59:48
S886 Cheryl Alongi F38 59:49
LL384 Marcy Welk F38 59:49
N266 Sylvia Palomino F38 1:00:06
NN515 Kathy Cocetti F38 1:00:06
SS885 Kristina Kronholm F38 1:00:10
MM487 Carol Carpenter F38 1:00:17
I026 Maria Lopez F38 1:00:19
M740 Constance Brown F38 1:00:22
PP589 Pam Shields F38 1:00:27
GG660 Teresa Eastburn F38 1:00:38
JJ143 Lillian Herger F38 1:00:42
F652 Robyn Donahue F38 1:00:42
JJ566 Holly Romero F38 1:00:45
G127 Laura Merritt F38 1:00:48
QQ897 Jan Sorency F38 1:00:58
Q672 Galene Jones F38 1:01:01
JJ217 Annette Nading F38 1:01:07
LL280 Cecilia Haag F38 1:01:13
N290 Susy Maroney F38 1:01:15
L434 Kathryn Besemer F38 1:01:19
NN488 Mary Krashefski F38 1:01:25
OO319 Cheryl Howell F38 1:01:28
JJ480 Daren Magno F38 1:01:34
HH409 Colleen Swendson F38 1:01:42
LL306 Mary Rowan F38 1:01:43
M611 Jean Robertson F38 1:01:48
Q350 Alyssa Garske F38 1:01:57
    NO FN LN DIVISION TIME
SS246 Susan Piehl F38 1:01:58
H713 Joyce Daldos F38 1:02:06
NN019 Kitty Reger F38 1:02:08
KK372 Elizabeth Zimola F38 1:02:13
G311 Kathy Gruenwald F38 1:02:19
J035 Karen Hiraki F38 1:02:20
KK873 Angela Gilbert F38 1:02:28
S531 Susan Gonzales F38 1:02:30
NN240 Suzette Fulton F38 1:02:37
KK712 Elizabeth Bissonnette F38 1:02:41
TT720 Susan Cherry F38 1:03:04
JJ386 Deborah Stahl F38 1:03:07
N462 Ann Levine F38 1:03:18
OO485 Kris Warner F38 1:03:20
I223 Christina Martinez F38 1:03:29
R842 Terry Heaton F38 1:03:34
U053 Shelley Grieser F38 1:03:34
H894 Sue Hawkes F38 1:03:43
M367 Julie Arndt-Hollander F38 1:04:02
QQ646 Ellen Ruble F38 1:04:10
PP624 Annie Groth F38 1:04:15
Q856 Anne Wells F38 1:04:22
KK129 Sue Hafezzadeh F38 1:04:24
LL569 Kelly Johnson F38 1:04:24
NN619 Silvi Steigerwald F38 1:04:25
L614 Kelly Hall F38 1:04:25
K507 Robin Quigley F38 1:04:29
FF682 Kris Norris F38 1:04:31
R066 Linda Veldman F38 1:04:44
I692 Vicki Howland F38 1:04:58
K147 Marcia Tillett F38 1:04:59
P575 Courtney Godbolt F38 1:05:06
P574 Sarah Tracy F38 1:05:08
SS470 Sandra Haynes F38 1:05:19
MM654 Tracy Enriquez F38 1:05:37
OO470 Madelyn Clair F38 1:05:41
U581 Corrine Glock F38 1:06:02
GG647 Pati Blauer F38 1:06:10
MM623 Nancy Spakr F38 1:06:15
M311 Athena Levy F38 1:06:25
    NO FN LN DIVISION TIME
KK377 Michele Gilman F38 1:06:41

[next 200 records]

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after