BolderBOULDER 1998

BolderBOULDER 10K

Summary

Number of finishers:
37,345
Number of females:
19,619
Number of males:
17,726
Average time:
1:12:44

Info

May 25, 1998 in Boulder, CO

Event Groups

This event belongs to the following groups:

BolderBOULDER 10K - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Casey O'Shea 30:31
    2. Jon Hume 30:53
    3. Shannon Butler 31:11
    4. Kelly Mortenson 31:24
    5. Craig Young 31:31
  • Female Participants
    1. Hisako Inami 35:04
    2. Diane Gentry 36:13
    3. Patty Murray 36:30
    4. Sarah Piccolo 36:40
    5. Beth Ellickson 36:48

displaying: 1 - 200 of 449
number of records per page: [10] [25] [50] [100] [all]
[next 200 records]

    NO FN LN DIVISION TIME
A372 Marla Rhoden F42 41:21
BB566 Laurie Alexander F42 43:33
B335 Polly Zimmerman F42 44:58
BB587 Connie Weiser F42 45:32
CC061 Geraldine Paxton F42 47:11
B186 Patti Terhune F42 47:12
B607 Martha Boon F42 47:22
EE396 Betsy Egeland-Zook F42 47:26
CC679 Mary Ann Yudez F42 47:54
B684 Jeanne Joubert F42 48:19
ZZ479 Kathryn Harberg F42 48:29
CC075 Susan Knight F42 48:49
Z006 Linda Portman F42 48:50
CC450 Cat Trujillo F42 48:51
HH719 Pam Carothers F42 48:55
CC533 Renee Jennings F42 49:32
FF717 Susan Lancashire F42 49:36
EE238 Chris Chitwood F42 49:42
D168 Bonnie Allard F42 49:43
G745 Karen Bernardi F42 49:51
KK242 Carolyn Spann F42 50:18
D615 Sally Thomsen F42 50:31
FF821 Sue Griffin F42 50:38
CC472 Laurin Henry F42 51:18
D124 Patty Bellin F42 51:20
H357 Sherry Buckner F42 51:24
HH088 Arlene Miller F42 51:24
EE719 Marguerite Bain F42 51:30
DD028 Robin Amadei F42 51:33
GG511 Anne Watts F42 51:34
QQ879 Janet Layne F42 51:48
CC850 Jane Pfaff F42 51:49
D408 Janet deGrazia F42 51:49
FF541 Kaye Thomson F42 51:59
K274 Sharon Collard F42 52:01
EE139 Susan Norton F42 52:07
QQ212 Elise Dreher F42 52:08
EE346 Ann Ervin F42 52:28
EE748 Marla Smith F42 52:31
    NO FN LN DIVISION TIME
EE172 Jocelyn Sweeney F42 52:46
D882 Genelle Bonnel F42 53:01
HH479 Nancy Kirk F42 53:10
K211 Peggy Mauro F42 53:15
G548 Laurie Shoff F42 53:34
DD039 Melissa Uchitelle-Rogers F42 53:39
H861 Nancy Stevens F42 53:49
G241 Darlene Muffly F42 53:55
EE156 Karen Stangoni F42 53:59
EE760 Nancy Mayer F42 54:00
MM023 Susan Lasek F42 54:07
CC289 Julie Anderson F42 54:10
HH470 Debbie Lewis F42 54:11
QQ888 Beth Simmons F42 54:19
FF449 Susan Mathes F42 54:31
L369 Amanda Hall F42 54:42
K457 Summer Kennedy F42 54:42
I192 Joanne Wagoner F42 54:50
SS268 Karen Arko F42 55:20
EE026 Mary Foff F42 55:28
D493 Kathy Fabrizio F42 55:31
I620 Janet Keirns F42 55:46
G864 Stephanie McLaughlin F42 55:48
GG178 Kathe Perez F42 55:55
CC885 Sharon Yenny F42 55:57
F514 Ginger Weeden F42 56:01
GG408 Rachel Billingsley F42 56:06
G882 Catherine Gomez F42 56:13
HH206 Rebecca Greiner F42 56:18
M151 Meredith Howe F42 56:36
LL774 Elizabeth Garfield F42 56:36
KK623 Kim Pytel F42 56:37
P023 Mary Dewitt F42 56:56
I180 Linda Bolmer F42 57:08
FF296 Julieanne Greene F42 57:09
I621 Nancy Flannery F42 57:16
HH518 Marysue Huckabee F42 57:17
GG857 Nancy Wetherill F42 57:31
H616 Virginia Ryan F42 57:32
H207 Melissa Giarratano F42 57:47
    NO FN LN DIVISION TIME
GG416 Margaret Estabrooks F42 58:08
FF059 Ragi Doggweiler F42 58:09
FF881 Cindy Fry F42 58:11
GG027 Hana Sotola F42 58:12
M405 Karen Sharp F42 58:26
KK794 Susan Peterson F42 58:27
MM873 Lisa Piper F42 58:37
EE742 Becky McDaniel F42 58:45
S626 Shirley Martin F42 58:49
EE625 Susan Wood F42 58:51
HH305 Lynn Hedahl F42 58:54
HH599 Bitsy Broughton F42 59:06
N780 Alice Lecinski F42 59:10
H154 Kim D'Hont F42 59:13
LL206 Rebecca Ryan F42 59:19
EE125 Karen Okamoto F42 59:21
KK854 Ilana Stauhamer F42 59:27
KK104 Alys Moubry F42 59:38
OO610 Diane McAllister F42 59:43
QQ215 Alice Davis F42 59:43
L598 Teena Racheli F42 1:00:03
I644 Karen Cameron F42 1:00:12
GG287 LouAnn Bishop F42 1:00:22
G644 Molly Goodsell F42 1:00:29
J295 Maria DeWitt F42 1:00:36
HH241 Carol Palmer F42 1:00:50
Q756 Emilia Mollova F42 1:00:51
Q618 Mary Ann Nightengale F42 1:01:08
JJ811 Patricia Donahue F42 1:01:16
FF169 Karen Roney F42 1:01:17
S159 Maro Casparian F42 1:01:17
J428 Gina Iannelli F42 1:01:30
H026 Julie Jacques F42 1:01:38
H647 Moira Ash F42 1:01:42
SS257 Laurel Starr F42 1:01:43
GG767 Bobbie Weber F42 1:01:52
EE252 Sally Taylor F42 1:01:58
K517 Linda Mange F42 1:02:13
P482 Pamela Nelson F42 1:02:17
QQ285 Linda LaGanga F42 1:02:21
    NO FN LN DIVISION TIME
TT071 Shelley Schlender F42 1:02:31
R408 Lydia Pottoff F42 1:02:36
HH229 Moira Byrne F42 1:02:42
I632 Cindy Gregory F42 1:02:44
GG478 Debbie Krueger F42 1:02:46
I216 Marilyn Kaminski F42 1:02:51
HH528 Mary Elliman F42 1:03:18
LL754 Elizabeth Taggart F42 1:03:22
L572 Diane Roth F42 1:03:46
K056 Jeannie Tacker F42 1:03:47
K057 Marie Mann F42 1:03:52
H852 Mary Scheldt F42 1:04:03
H851 Connie Okerson F42 1:04:07
J867 Mary Martinez F42 1:04:13
MM052 Mary Audette F42 1:04:26
S888 Jeri Bullard F42 1:04:28
G459 Michelle Danmeier F42 1:04:31
H747 Patti Tanaka-Godfrey F42 1:04:33
SS067 Kristie Vest F42 1:04:42
OO722 Lynda Shaw F42 1:04:44
JJ265 Janet Huston F42 1:04:45
MM039 Jeanine Hopping F42 1:04:51
H413 Erica Shafroth F42 1:04:56
J181 Joanne Henritze F42 1:04:59
I185 Karen Cloud F42 1:04:59
H410 Bev Needham F42 1:05:06
JJ032 Lynn Dameron F42 1:05:08
SS708 Patricia Rutledge F42 1:05:19
MM401 Julie Brown F42 1:05:27
GG607 Kathleen Kruse F42 1:05:35
T557 Leslie Clark F42 1:05:36
S260 Cynthia Lund F42 1:05:38
N331 Holly Lewis F42 1:05:49
JJ001 Sandra Fisher F42 1:05:57
U477 Bambi Bushnell F42 1:05:57
EE861 Anita Podczaski F42 1:05:59
JJ476 Irene Lovvorn F42 1:06:06
SS462 Lorretta Fernandez F42 1:06:08
KK527 Patti Snelleman F42 1:06:11
P447 Carol Webster F42 1:06:18
    NO FN LN DIVISION TIME
P190 Debra Cameron F42 1:06:29
NN645 Nancy Blair F42 1:06:30
VV277 Nancy McLean F42 1:06:32
M152 Terri Kehler F42 1:06:38
H572 Cathy Madigan F42 1:06:49
RR109 Corinne Gansar F42 1:06:59
JJ405 Marianne Bassett F42 1:07:03
H512 Roberta Cruz F42 1:07:14
KK045 Debbe Welsh F42 1:07:21
PP846 Gail Haygood F42 1:07:24
JJ090 Liz Carter F42 1:07:24
N120 Kandi Furphy F42 1:07:25
R232 Maggie Rockler F42 1:07:29
PP358 Karen Scully F42 1:07:31
FF656 Debra Bridson F42 1:07:36
N416 Janet Cerretani F42 1:07:42
LL516 Cheri Litzinger F42 1:07:44
P434 Maria Bawn F42 1:07:48
H860 Susan Pinson F42 1:08:16
T672 Jennifer Thompson F42 1:08:21
K807 Elisabeth Patterson F42 1:08:36
E686 Rita Clark F42 1:08:38
PP255 Denise Balkan F42 1:08:39
JJ530 Maxine Moody F42 1:08:42
N589 Julianna Wallingford F42 1:08:46
PP486 Noriko Salls F42 1:08:58
GG159 Peggy Sullivan F42 1:09:04
OO259 Judi Perrill F42 1:09:05
K194 Dave Maugans F42 1:09:06
M641 Gail Cook F42 1:09:06
M645 Marianne Vick F42 1:09:14
G894 Mary Glenn F42 1:09:16
R803 Roxanne Russ F42 1:09:43
J899 Mary Huffman F42 1:10:00
R608 Sandy Higdon F42 1:10:58
S335 Elizabeth Foster F42 1:11:02
N807 Donna Sockell F42 1:11:15
NN093 Kari Scambos F42 1:11:19
U028 Cindy Hamilton F42 1:11:24
J176 Dorothy Cusker F42 1:12:01
    NO FN LN DIVISION TIME
MM184 Karen Rott F42 1:12:18

[next 200 records]

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after