BolderBOULDER 1998

BolderBOULDER 10K

Summary

Number of finishers:
37,345
Number of females:
19,619
Number of males:
17,726
Average time:
1:12:44

Info

May 25, 1998 in Boulder, CO

Event Groups

This event belongs to the following groups:

BolderBOULDER 10K - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Casey O'Shea 30:31
    2. Jon Hume 30:53
    3. Shannon Butler 31:11
    4. Kelly Mortenson 31:24
    5. Craig Young 31:31
  • Female Participants
    1. Hisako Inami 35:04
    2. Diane Gentry 36:13
    3. Patty Murray 36:30
    4. Sarah Piccolo 36:40
    5. Beth Ellickson 36:48

displaying: 1 - 200 of 414
number of records per page: [10] [25] [50] [100] [all]
[next 200 records]

    NO FN LN DIVISION TIME
A024 Stephane Franke M34 31:33
A154 Rob Welo M34 32:34
A487 Monni Karim M34 35:12
A283 Thom Santamaria M34 35:52
A214 Jon Cowles M34 36:17
A076 Brendan Hemp M34 36:19
A259 Steve Kovisto M34 36:41
A167 Henry Guzman M34 37:09
A199 Terry Gillach M34 37:12
A150 Brett Henley M34 37:18
AA754 Jim Stewart M34 37:34
AA352 Kent Lange M34 37:36
AA270 Bob Utberg M34 37:43
AA656 Jon Turner M34 37:59
A242 Kevin Vanino M34 38:02
A310 Doug Haller M34 38:22
A426 Thomas Beal M34 38:23
A452 Bob Cranny M34 38:24
A002 Sean Fitzwilliam M34 38:29
AA138 Harold Dunn M34 38:35
AA590 John Martin M34 38:43
AA091 Monte Henderson M34 39:16
AA362 Anthony Antista M34 39:37
AA239 Bo Towns M34 39:42
AA423 Douglas Reznick M34 39:43
AA087 Charlie Wanek M34 39:56
AA293 Randy Gibb M34 40:08
B570 John Daniels M34 40:13
B409 Jeff Nuen M34 40:38
AA236 Romualdo Lopez M34 40:41
D154 Peter Rast M34 41:13
B468 Jean Debroux M34 41:43
B346 Mike Borgerding M34 41:54
HH323 Adam Winter M34 41:56
AA368 Jim Krist M34 42:02
A437 Duffy Ellis M34 42:05
AA075 Jon Gerber M34 42:15
AA518 Michael McClure M34 42:27
B207 Craig Nagel M34 42:47
    NO FN LN DIVISION TIME
B358 Craig Slone M34 42:51
B037 Pete Jarvis M34 43:01
BB749 Raul Martinez M34 43:15
B653 Joseph Metzmaker M34 43:16
B776 Timothy Marquez M34 43:36
B552 H. Keith Johnston M34 43:37
F494 Rick Fox M34 43:48
F125 Mark Perlinger M34 43:50
BB288 Robert Schuham M34 43:54
AA670 Kirk Dietz M34 44:06
B156 Dave Marquardt M34 44:11
B639 Terrance Ramirez M34 44:15
B502 Rick Archer M34 44:15
G587 Robert Majeski M34 44:18
RR478 Doug Himmel M34 44:18
EE024 Monty Meduna M34 44:20
BB900 Bill Young M34 44:28
L668 David Witte M34 44:29
E848 David Hollar M34 44:30
C285 Eric Black M34 44:39
J166 John Rehl M34 44:41
B626 Russell Ashenden M34 44:51
G174 Bruce Sidell M34 44:56
GG599 Darin Aagard M34 44:58
DD667 Kevin Rice M34 45:03
BB329 Steve Selenke M34 45:13
D074 Dan Scheve M34 45:26
PP558 Mark Bickford M34 45:28
KK894 Thomas O'Lenic M34 45:34
D418 Mark Gavach M34 45:40
C127 Jeffrey Uhland M34 45:40
CC334 Vern Stacey M34 46:00
CC306 Jim Reagan M34 46:09
CC492 David Aske M34 46:20
C852 Robert Walsh M34 46:28
G595 Dan Gulizio M34 46:31
FF134 Greg Fischer M34 46:32
F127 David King M34 46:36
F115 Ted Deffenbaugh M34 46:43
AA261 Joseph Bartling M34 46:45
    NO FN LN DIVISION TIME
J625 Brad Averill M34 46:46
BB508 Alexander Thome M34 46:50
E501 Dan Nelson M34 46:50
DD731 Eric Keim M34 46:59
CC082 Cameron Kruger M34 46:59
DD646 Kevin Warr M34 46:59
BB892 Malcolm Green M34 47:00
CC340 Brad Love M34 47:03
BB835 Wayne Wooldridge M34 47:21
D748 Jonathan Oldham M34 47:22
CC071 Eric Feingold M34 47:29
G731 Chet Cisek M34 47:32
CC417 Len Wright M34 47:34
BB455 Don Degnan M34 47:35
D403 Art Zeile M34 47:36
CC300 JD Hammond M34 47:38
CC291 Mark Rehder M34 47:40
D083 Jeffrey Junak M34 47:44
N740 Matt Laird M34 47:47
L741 Richard Trinkner M34 47:56
R394 James Sturgell M34 47:56
FF253 Tom Nofziger M34 48:00
HH067 Jaime Philp M34 48:03
AA497 Timothy Hughes M34 48:03
J011 Phillip Moore M34 48:07
HH491 Todd Dunning M34 48:09
BB774 Thomas Hamill M34 48:09
BB406 Stephanie Millen M34 48:11
KK405 Scott Yum M34 48:14
DD624 Roger Shafer M34 48:17
RR438 James Runavich M34 48:17
BB156 T. Putnam M34 48:21
HH898 Raymond Turner M34 48:21
C680 Chuck Beneck M34 48:23
CC815 Ronald Wawrzynek M34 48:24
D246 Jerry Goodwin M34 48:31
N810 Joe Griego M34 48:31
L629 Michael Marchando M34 48:32
CC399 Chris Volta M34 48:33
EE255 John Moore M34 48:34
    NO FN LN DIVISION TIME
HH687 Kelly Lucy M34 48:35
EE732 Scott Lachance M34 48:43
NN365 David Lawrence M34 48:43
D706 David Hutchings M34 48:48
NN530 James Koman M34 48:50
HH463 Steve Hagenbuckle M34 48:51
K368 John Jardim M34 48:59
BB423 Phil Nugent M34 49:02
I307 Martin Richardson M34 49:12
D676 Bruce Bennett M34 49:13
E080 Andrew Dunning M34 49:15
H506 David Ney M34 49:17
D468 Jeffrey Perkins M34 49:20
D759 Michael Talamantes M34 49:26
F407 Travis Dyhrkopp M34 49:31
CC804 Yahn Grabow M34 49:34
N896 Fritz Dietrich M34 49:36
SS004 Les Sowetch M34 49:37
FF374 Brian Cronin M34 49:38
EE470 William Moon M34 49:41
G736 Rex Sherwood M34 49:46
D040 Tom Cattany M34 49:47
I377 Jack Phillips M34 49:49
C663 James Seifert M34 49:50
CC099 Marty Flanders M34 49:54
GG452 Ron Wahler M34 49:54
CC580 Mark Baldini M34 49:57
H724 Todd Gander M34 50:01
HH352 Michael Wood M34 50:02
G772 Robert Kaufman M34 50:04
SS816 Van Schoales M34 50:07
P670 Joe Catalano M34 50:25
EE615 Mark Eickhoff M34 50:28
GG059 George White M34 50:29
HH634 Greg Thibeault M34 50:36
EE868 Warren Fitzsimmons M34 50:45
OO532 Zeff Miller M34 50:45
SS839 Loren Snyder M34 50:45
OO765 Timothy Dinneen M34 50:48
K842 Dave Gifford M34 50:50
    NO FN LN DIVISION TIME
Q014 Todd Raabe M34 50:50
LL255 Alan Palmer M34 50:51
C717 Scott Pocsik M34 50:53
JJ091 Charlie Parkinson M34 50:54
KK845 Jeff Edwards M34 51:00
K735 Jeff Guerra M34 51:03
OO327 Tim Parkinson M34 51:06
JJ596 Jim Hoyt M34 51:07
F583 Joe Madrid M34 51:17
EE084 Jon Bartley M34 51:21
OO195 Michael McDonnell M34 51:27
I481 Tom Bentson M34 51:29
KK063 John Grove M34 51:36
GG865 Mike Cassetty M34 51:38
H065 Brad Bauer M34 51:43
Q017 Eric Carolborg M34 51:55
SS884 Samuel Jeffers M34 51:59
K579 Scott Ostlund M34 52:09
R021 Brian Donelson M34 52:10
R016 Michael Otte M34 52:22
F405 Billy Edwards M34 52:22
KK809 Grant Schnese M34 52:22
QQ265 Douglas Hunt M34 52:23
F576 Jeff Craig M34 52:23
GG510 Andrew Nauman M34 52:24
M093 Shinji Takeuchi M34 52:24
S529 Jim Clement M34 52:25
I031 Paul Agostinelli M34 52:35
K374 Allen Lampert M34 52:35
EE358 Thomas Lockhart M34 52:38
D766 Ted Johnson M34 52:39
S610 Bass Gordon M34 52:40
R175 Scott Griffith M34 52:52
I815 Shane White M34 52:55
K777 Stephen Gallant M34 52:55
F327 Jon Tucker M34 53:00
FF304 Jim Sides M34 53:01
GG343 Tom Barlow M34 53:02
G876 David Swavely M34 53:05
G453 Gary Kunz M34 53:07
    NO FN LN DIVISION TIME
FF344 Ted Smith M34 53:10

[next 200 records]

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after