BolderBOULDER 1999

BolderBOULDER 10K

Summary

Number of finishers:
39,099
Number of females:
20,366
Number of males:
18,706
Average time:
1:14:18

Info

May 31, 1999 in Boulder, CO

Event Groups

This event belongs to the following groups:

BolderBOULDER 10K - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Darren Wilson 30:42
    2. Sam Ngatia 31:22
    3. Simon Guiterrez 31:29
    4. Makoto Shiraishi 31:36
    5. Chris Fox 31:38
  • Female Participants
    1. Albina Gallyamova 34:55
    2. Junko Akagi 34:58
    3. AI Sugihara 35:27
    4. Chris McNamdra 35:43
    5. Eliza Alexander 35:48

displaying: 1 - 200 of 491
number of records per page: [10] [25] [50] [100] [all]
[next 200 records]

    NO FN LN DIVISION TIME
A185 Sissel Grottemberg F42 39:02
B208 Deborah Shulman F42 41:59
AA364 Jenny Weber F42 42:15
BB136 Karen Dlouhy F42 43:02
C773 Connie De Mercurio F42 44:10
BB309 Claire Levy F42 44:54
B568 - Dann-Courtney COMMA F42 45:29
BB154 Ileana Nuiry F42 45:47
BB113 Karen Skelly F42 46:19
C528 Cynthia Gordon F42 46:30
C651 Catherine Claxton F42 47:02
C093 Carol Scribner F42 47:02
CC319 Debbie Repp F42 47:39
CC538 Cathy Condon F42 47:41
C839 Robbin Waters F42 47:46
D276 Tina Thigpen F42 47:54
D761 Diana Edelman F42 48:20
C582 Christine Rodriguez F42 48:52
E529 Angela Kuehner F42 49:06
DD152 Debbie Juretus F42 49:22
E841 Beth Beers F42 49:24
DD431 Deborah Stallings F42 49:31
D598 Candy O'Neill F42 49:31
D170 Debra Davis F42 49:33
L407 Barbara Worrell F42 52:11
EE510 Jane Hall F42 52:12
EE017 Wendi Dyroff F42 52:14
EE263 Maureen Ruddock F42 52:28
H244 Kallie Davenport F42 52:35
F594 Nancy Dewhurst F42 52:41
G228 Jolene Fisher F42 52:57
D667 Margaret Dus F42 53:01
E642 Vicki Huber F42 53:10
CC797 Marty Euwema F42 53:17
JJ135 Mary Ellen Jernon F42 53:18
EE498 Kathleen Meier F42 53:35
E540 Susan Dias F42 53:42
D283 Sherilyn Stroud F42 53:42
N887 Kathy Hall F42 53:52
    NO FN LN DIVISION TIME
G273 Deb Baumer F42 53:56
DD216 Carol Sams F42 54:03
F242 Janice Schlieker F42 54:05
GG058 Debra Spence F42 54:12
E649 Janet Stevens F42 54:20
F047 Janis Elder F42 54:27
EE716 Pauline Beatty F42 54:31
F779 Susan Jackson F42 54:33
EE811 Linda Sakaguchi F42 54:40
EE338 Joan Ward F42 54:41
M619 Sherry Madison F42 54:47
S584 Judy Anderson F42 54:58
G090 Mary Shawe F42 55:05
DD153 Melissa Uchitelle-Rogers F42 55:06
FF461 Ronda Frandsen F42 55:10
HH397 Mary Steinbacher F42 55:27
K089 Jo Racette F42 55:31
GG160 Linda Harris F42 55:33
JJ620 Cindy Davis F42 55:34
GG364 Anita Nebel F42 55:36
K620 Kyle McDonald F42 55:39
OO226 Dallas Massey F42 56:06
I122 Nancy J. Ruda F42 56:09
EE490 Joyce Cassidy F42 56:10
F532 Carole Suderman F42 56:15
HH248 Martha Moran F42 56:16
GG383 LuAnn Waida F42 56:22
K168 Ann Campbell F42 56:26
J010 Denise Bingham F42 56:41
I565 - Klein COMMA Roberta F42 56:55
HH104 Janet Paulsen F42 57:01
J556 Barbara Weitkamp F42 57:03
GG661 Kathleen West F42 57:08
KK040 Christina Eason F42 57:24
JJ891 Jo Marie Dancik F42 57:33
G184 Molly Hankins F42 57:42
T528 Debra Hoke F42 57:52
JJ716 Sandy Severson F42 58:09
I359 Jamie Jarvis F42 58:11
L658 Anne Comstock F42 58:16
    NO FN LN DIVISION TIME
G415 Jeanne Macomber F42 58:17
GG361 Teresa Jarmul F42 58:26
MM221 Joanie Pettigrew F42 58:30
OO285 Deb Campbell F42 58:41
K471 Marce Nesslinger F42 58:42
G316 Karin Nunley F42 58:51
G315 Angela Jankousky F42 58:57
KK529 Nan Waugh F42 58:59
G240 Mary Ferraris F42 59:02
G006 Judy Perez F42 59:03
KK823 Susan Fowler F42 59:13
H431 Barbara Rizzi F42 59:19
U563 Angela Jrogenson F42 59:22
II058 Sue Ullom F42 59:31
LL725 Sandra Decker F42 59:33
F829 Diane Paden F42 59:37
HH130 Ann Hooson F42 59:55
N413 Kathy Korsch F42 59:56
N396 Debbie Woznick F42 1:00:01
L026 Fin Kasik F42 1:00:03
LL255 Barb Miller F42 1:00:06
N110 Linda O'Neal F42 1:00:11
RR346 Molly Leamon F42 1:00:16
QQ072 Jojo Field F42 1:00:16
F329 Gail Olson F42 1:00:19
Q841 KIMBERLY ZILIS F42 1:00:35
MM855 JoAnn Fadeley F42 1:00:41
G467 Penny Schild F42 1:00:41
KK127 Mary Hiatt F42 1:00:44
II535 Rose McCleary F42 1:00:49
II167 Faye Kenney F42 1:00:50
II122 Silvia Mermis F42 1:01:08
L151 Char Tarnutzer F42 1:01:19
GG321 Dori Castillo F42 1:01:20
N813 Cathi Speck F42 1:01:21
L795 Amy Green F42 1:01:41
KK233 Barbara LaBarr F42 1:01:41
OK907 Maggie Mahle F42 1:01:48
K049 Deborah Goeken F42 1:01:51
J791 Vicki Niccum F42 1:02:00
    NO FN LN DIVISION TIME
O174 Linda McConnon F42 1:02:03
L768 Mary Ann Leake F42 1:02:05
JJ831 Kathy Frebel F42 1:02:07
KK133 Susie Rolando F42 1:02:18
FF660 Michaela Kilberg F42 1:02:21
I056 Elizabeth Guhman F42 1:02:26
LL555 Debbie Carlson F42 1:02:37
HH072 Robin Mathews F42 1:02:38
O815 Chris Bernatis F42 1:02:40
JJ341 Cheryl Meurisse F42 1:02:45
L278 Jackie Thompson F42 1:02:45
GG822 Cindy Weinel F42 1:02:46
II357 Laurie Rempel F42 1:02:48
I207 Deanne Garcia F42 1:02:49
J778 Peggy Sherard F42 1:03:01
N716 Mary Heyl F42 1:03:20
P050 Susan Watt F42 1:03:21
M263 Jayne Gilmer F42 1:03:22
I157 Karen Wells F42 1:03:25
L455 Diana Dear F42 1:03:26
HH661 Susan Lloyd F42 1:03:27
L770 Susan Williamson F42 1:03:50
II735 Corinne Hale F42 1:03:58
KK200 Laurie Kovalenko F42 1:03:59
GG359 Lynea Askey F42 1:04:00
KK195 Sandy Chapman F42 1:04:02
J452 Pat Lovato F42 1:04:05
II820 Jean Kingston F42 1:04:06
LL723 Sylvia Kazaleh F42 1:04:37
LL493 Mary Gabiola F42 1:04:45
E832 Sandra Brines F42 1:05:01
P692 Renee Cunningham F42 1:05:09
M357 Laura Lee Rippe F42 1:05:20
S663 Donna Walsh F42 1:05:22
GG874 Pamela True F42 1:05:38
GG686 Kathy Hull F42 1:05:42
KK112 Valerie Alford F42 1:06:01
MM227 Jeanie McDonald-Carlson F42 1:06:06
HH491 Beth Donohoe F42 1:06:11
Q645 Sheri Filak F42 1:06:13
    NO FN LN DIVISION TIME
QQ475 Phyllis Hayden F42 1:06:17
OK087 Betsy Dollar F42 1:06:33
QQ567 Jane Knaak F42 1:06:37
QQ815 Jackie Ashley F42 1:06:39
M407 Caryl Matson F42 1:06:56
J744 Lisa Kienle F42 1:06:58
O507 M. Sean O'Holloran F42 1:07:02
JJ651 Audrey Webster F42 1:07:03
JJ655 Vivian Cambron F42 1:07:11
MM454 Rhonda Ingram F42 1:07:27
OO431 Jana Levin F42 1:07:55
N366 Debbie Popp F42 1:07:57
L860 Kristi Peeples F42 1:07:58
KK390 Denise Frodeman F42 1:08:20
Q646 Kathy Johnson F42 1:08:24
II095 Debra Brynoff F42 1:08:37
N544 Karen Chipley F42 1:08:42
KK066 Denise Elinski F42 1:08:49
MM131 Chris Davis F42 1:08:50
M420 Holly Geichan F42 1:08:59
K069 Sue Carlson F42 1:09:04
M849 Jennifer Sylman F42 1:09:15
L143 Debra Hopkins F42 1:09:20
M597 Kris Hedberg F42 1:09:23
O471 Molly Swan F42 1:09:50
LL773 Sue Everett F42 1:09:50
X651 Kathleen Inman F42 1:10:03
OO545 Carey LeJeune F42 1:10:05
R779 Karin Pacheco F42 1:10:09
LL500 Tracy Hergert F42 1:10:25
MM167 Debra Odom F42 1:10:34
II243 Linda Coons F42 1:10:46
S088 Judy Collins F42 1:10:50
WW736 Kathleen Callaway F42 1:10:55
N632 Janet Barrows F42 1:10:57
LL757 Teresa Grocki F42 1:11:01
RR249 Agnes Meszaros F42 1:11:07
R220 Melinda Gladitsch F42 1:11:10
P234 Janice Wehnes F42 1:11:15
J051 Leslie Ranniger F42 1:11:16
    NO FN LN DIVISION TIME
N726 Linda Chan F42 1:11:25

[next 200 records]

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after