BolderBOULDER 1999

BolderBOULDER 10K

Summary

Number of finishers:
39,099
Number of females:
20,366
Number of males:
18,706
Average time:
1:14:18

Info

May 31, 1999 in Boulder, CO

Event Groups

This event belongs to the following groups:

BolderBOULDER 10K - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Darren Wilson 30:42
    2. Sam Ngatia 31:22
    3. Simon Guiterrez 31:29
    4. Makoto Shiraishi 31:36
    5. Chris Fox 31:38
  • Female Participants
    1. Albina Gallyamova 34:55
    2. Junko Akagi 34:58
    3. AI Sugihara 35:27
    4. Chris McNamdra 35:43
    5. Eliza Alexander 35:48

displaying: 1 - 200 of 344
number of records per page: [10] [25] [50] [100] [all]
[next 144 records]

    NO FN LN DIVISION TIME
AA577 Peggy Muhn F47 40:28
C850 Karen Rahn F47 46:11
BB807 Susan Day F47 46:30
BB388 Jaye Zola F47 47:00
CC317 Marti Sutterlin F47 47:30
CC477 Patti Burnett F47 48:22
CC001 Rachella Seeley F47 48:45
D830 Gayle Hurlburt F47 48:56
D182 Lynnda Best-Wiss F47 49:07
C581 Deborah Jenkins F47 49:15
D154 Debbie Hathaway F47 49:20
BB547 Fran Fleegler F47 50:09
CC548 Kathryn MacGregor F47 50:27
BB237 Patricia Vera-Hink F47 50:40
GG853 Ann Carlin F47 51:05
EE613 Molly Moore F47 51:50
G233 Sandy Bierbaum F47 52:12
D210 Patti Tisone F47 52:21
FF239 Cologne Hartman F47 52:36
GG618 Pamela Huber F47 52:39
F710 Cassandra Lewis F47 53:10
PP676 Nancy Badali F47 53:38
HH463 Cindy Pease F47 53:44
I437 Mary Gabriel F47 54:04
E381 Robin Satterwhite F47 54:10
I865 Sherry Wohletz F47 54:13
E218 Chalouy Jermance F47 54:17
EE398 Sandra Lubker F47 55:22
II872 Ruth Bagin F47 55:53
SS383 Jeanne Krieger F47 56:14
EE437 Becky Hearty F47 56:15
GG336 Kitty West F47 56:20
OO636 JOAN MYERS F47 56:22
P003 Eileen Flaherty F47 56:41
H753 Connie Pavlovich F47 56:46
J006 Lois Sandusky F47 56:53
QQ844 Becky Ralston F47 57:01
L526 Pat Karspeck F47 57:17
H652 Lorna Cwiak F47 57:27
    NO FN LN DIVISION TIME
H684 Carolyne Kelley F47 57:48
F545 HEATHER LARSON F47 58:23
NN279 Rita Kurelja F47 58:31
J851 Dene Engelking F47 58:52
K084 Debora Martin F47 58:55
KK714 Daryll Stevens F47 59:00
KK767 Carol Van Hofwegen F47 59:22
II745 Claire Venn F47 59:30
GG625 Donna Ferguson F47 59:33
H273 Gail Royce F47 59:41
O328 Katherine Darcy F47 59:52
Q468 Cindy Hill F47 59:53
G490 Carolyn Priola F47 1:00:13
Q753 Patti Thurman F47 1:00:28
N681 Victor Lowe F47 1:00:31
L894 Jerri Warkenthien F47 1:00:32
II024 Lora Cartner F47 1:00:41
OO722 Carol Young F47 1:00:44
GG179 Sandy Brennan F47 1:00:57
I203 Joan Harris F47 1:00:58
G516 Kathy Hackett F47 1:01:06
GG415 Michelle Thompson F47 1:01:12
MM320 Helen Schroeder F47 1:01:19
FF637 Ber Stark F47 1:01:21
J561 Joan Lohr F47 1:01:34
JJ162 Carol Simonson F47 1:01:40
J082 Dee Muth F47 1:01:58
KK209 Joy Rosenberg F47 1:02:03
JJ834 Julie Carnaitan F47 1:02:08
MM308 Cindy Pierce F47 1:02:11
G539 Pamela Clum F47 1:02:13
LL671 Barbara Robertson F47 1:02:16
GG487 Cindy Ohlsen F47 1:02:37
II769 Deborah Johnson F47 1:02:49
L571 Amy Velimirovich F47 1:02:51
Q455 Janet O'Flynn F47 1:03:02
SS409 Tina O'Hayre F47 1:03:08
G169 Mary Nyholm-Vidano F47 1:03:15
II317 Wilma King F47 1:03:18
L769 Jenny West F47 1:03:38
    NO FN LN DIVISION TIME
O697 Marie Carlson F47 1:03:44
I489 Diane Rottman F47 1:03:55
II630 Leslie Hindes F47 1:04:04
M317 Anne Hammond F47 1:05:19
O255 Lucy Taylor F47 1:05:24
N329 Loanda Cullen F47 1:05:43
I110 Beth Benko F47 1:06:03
M545 Jane Hamner F47 1:06:04
N035 Kathleen Von Stein F47 1:06:07
KK290 Vicki Hale F47 1:06:11
K666 Holly Hultgren F47 1:06:19
II447 Maxi Sandoval F47 1:06:19
RR192 Jan Snoks F47 1:06:22
W051 Audeen Faller F47 1:06:39
MM085 Laura Lucas F47 1:06:39
L648 Marjorie Bekoff F47 1:06:47
OK433 Lucy Buckley F47 1:06:50
RR060 Barbara McNichol F47 1:07:06
N817 Harriet Simmons F47 1:07:07
M487 Lorie Barnes F47 1:07:09
K079 Kathryn Sievering F47 1:07:09
M565 Rebecca Lynn F47 1:07:28
L862 Nancy Anderson F47 1:07:43
NN635 Ione Montoya F47 1:07:46
MM299 Mary M White F47 1:07:58
K584 Robbie Willis F47 1:08:12
RR879 Laura Feldman F47 1:08:17
KK317 Mary Boven F47 1:08:18
RR108 Christie Northrop F47 1:08:19
II267 Linda Eisen F47 1:08:22
OK504 Kathy Carty-Mullen F47 1:08:38
M731 Angelika Kagan F47 1:09:11
II233 Mary Logan F47 1:09:27
LL125 Cynthia Head F47 1:09:30
YY249 Paula Helms F47 1:09:34
K156 Jill Bannon F47 1:09:34
RR686 Marie Martinez F47 1:09:49
JJ714 Caryn Westman F47 1:09:54
NN502 Guenlen Simons F47 1:09:59
G144 Charlene Carter F47 1:10:05
    NO FN LN DIVISION TIME
V129 Valerie Tobias F47 1:10:10
L726 DeeDee Lucas F47 1:10:10
NN738 Cassie Klumpp F47 1:10:26
KK859 Marta Gonzales F47 1:10:36
PP260 Judy Davis F47 1:10:42
L641 Joyce Morganfield F47 1:10:52
FF160 Deborah Kline F47 1:11:40
KK408 Kathy Wemhoff F47 1:11:55
PP577 Caroline Evans F47 1:11:56
MM530 Kathy Puter F47 1:12:11
GG382 Debbie Grande F47 1:13:01
O195 San Monahan F47 1:13:03
P340 Cathy German F47 1:13:20
OO664 Dottie Wagner F47 1:13:40
I841 Anell Ewing F47 1:13:55
O614 Vicki Vowell F47 1:13:57
WW378 Susan Halabrin F47 1:14:15
T453 Patti Herman F47 1:14:20
LL495 Diane Gaede F47 1:14:33
P208 Ann Small F47 1:14:43
SS607 Rosalie Berg F47 1:15:02
PP456 Debbie Garland F47 1:15:14
S085 Mary Byroads F47 1:15:24
O368 Bonny Koralewski F47 1:15:52
LL415 Shelley Liester F47 1:16:26
RR501 Elaine Maes F47 1:16:32
UU622 Carol Crane F47 1:16:54
J264 Kaija Stefanelli F47 1:17:02
N184 Kathryn Browne F47 1:17:33
OO599 Roberta Willis F47 1:17:43
X137 Jan Marchitti F47 1:17:44
K092 Jeannine Malmsbury F47 1:17:47
VV839 Pamela B. Smith F47 1:18:16
Q195 Carla Hickey F47 1:18:19
I576 Larry Kunz F47 1:18:24
PP654 Laura Freppel F47 1:18:57
WW732 Sandy Jordan F47 1:19:05
U085 Janet Hauser F47 1:19:10
J038 Janet Messman F47 1:19:10
MM456 Cindy Osborne F47 1:19:34
    NO FN LN DIVISION TIME
OO112 Julie Mock F47 1:20:00
JJ318 Meryl Glickman F47 1:20:20
OK705 Bernice German F47 1:20:39
R687 April Lohr F47 1:20:47
MM051 Becky Wride F47 1:21:43
W176 Judy DeAngelis F47 1:22:01
P220 Patricia Nielsen F47 1:22:07
PP554 Gail Karis F47 1:22:10
PP555 Susan Mathews F47 1:22:13
P862 Pia Cullins F47 1:23:07
PP424 Mae Magee F47 1:23:42
YY090 Candy Frame F47 1:23:48
MM154 Elizabeth Freedman F47 1:23:57
P427 Diana Scheer F47 1:24:09
Z610 Jacqueline Shank F47 1:24:15
L767 Ketty Larson F47 1:24:21
VV547 JoAnne Charlton F47 1:24:52
W729 Joanie Percy F47 1:25:32
V495 Susie Brown F47 1:26:32
R225 Mary Solomon F47 1:26:33
UU627 Brenda Erickson F47 1:26:44
S614 Rae-Ellen Hamilton F47 1:27:11
PP522 Susie Nulty F47 1:27:19
QQ351 Janet Erickson F47 1:27:35
X820 Pam Stultz F47 1:27:49
X716 Carol Warner F47 1:27:52
N303 Lynda Molden F47 1:28:13
S736 Nancy Hein F47 1:28:28
OK987 Margaret Lay F47 1:28:32
OK988 Kathy DePriest F47 1:28:34
P353 Kathy Squadra F47 1:28:38
VV431 Kaye Defoor F47 1:28:53
O737 Sarah Bartlett F47 1:29:12
RR550 Gini Hoogheem F47 1:29:28
Y453 Karen Marchesi F47 1:29:42
TT282 Pam Beisenherz F47 1:29:52
R720 Anne Ayres F47 1:29:53
X488 Linda Roberts F47 1:30:15
U741 Janet McDaniel F47 1:30:49
XX676 BARBARA DASH F47 1:31:03
    NO FN LN DIVISION TIME
U852 JANICE WARD F47 1:31:16

[next 144 records]

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after