BolderBOULDER 1999

BolderBOULDER 10K

Summary

Number of finishers:
39,099
Number of females:
20,366
Number of males:
18,706
Average time:
1:14:18

Info

May 31, 1999 in Boulder, CO

Event Groups

This event belongs to the following groups:

BolderBOULDER 10K - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Darren Wilson 30:42
    2. Sam Ngatia 31:22
    3. Simon Guiterrez 31:29
    4. Makoto Shiraishi 31:36
    5. Chris Fox 31:38
  • Female Participants
    1. Albina Gallyamova 34:55
    2. Junko Akagi 34:58
    3. AI Sugihara 35:27
    4. Chris McNamdra 35:43
    5. Eliza Alexander 35:48

displaying: 1 - 200 of 299
number of records per page: [10] [25] [50] [100] [all]
[next 99 records]

    NO FN LN DIVISION TIME
A418 Scott Gall M24 31:40
A161 Nathan Elston M24 32:58
A493 Jeff Wooten M24 33:07
A265 Chester Kurtz M24 33:17
A372 Roger Busch M24 33:18
A051 Erik Byrum M24 33:44
AA191 Chris Broaddus M24 33:44
A137 David Howe M24 34:02
A290 Humberto Zelaya M24 34:46
A311 Kurt MacDonald M24 34:58
A063 Brian Lucyk M24 35:10
A093 Joseph Weiss M24 35:10
A406 Gerald Kubiak M24 35:30
A236 Daniel Weiland M24 35:48
A132 Austin Ramsland M24 36:35
AA491 Kevin Koch M24 36:56
A111 Joe DeVreese M24 36:58
A407 Robert Blase M24 37:07
A409 Martin Schnitger M24 37:27
A452 Mohamed Frej M24 38:05
AA664 MARCELO DE ALMEIDA M24 38:48
B771 Mike Harper M24 39:14
B670 Andrew Kolenc M24 39:56
B297 Michael Lutz M24 40:04
B108 Chris Tiernan M24 40:09
AA481 Paul Evans M24 40:21
L351 J.P. Moore M24 40:21
B122 Matthew Henry M24 40:26
F291 Andrew Hopkins M24 40:49
B862 Matthew Mamula M24 40:51
G898 Stephen Vierling M24 40:55
AA700 Jason Slauson M24 40:55
C210 Steven Chase M24 41:16
H216 Greg Smith M24 41:34
AA344 Dan Haske M24 41:49
F031 Shane Rosenthal M24 41:56
E732 Joe Gruber M24 42:06
C562 Karl Pfaffenbach M24 42:14
BB338 Jeff Kindsfater M24 42:22
    NO FN LN DIVISION TIME
F226 Nick Damm M24 43:00
AA831 John Gabriel M24 43:01
E455 Luke Dunivant M24 43:09
I660 David Mickler M24 43:10
B647 Ari Stone M24 43:20
B702 CHAZ TEPLIN M24 43:25
B470 Brian LeRoy M24 43:29
B409 Jeoffery Thiele M24 43:29
B774 Ted Rollins M24 43:32
PP755 Christopher Kanyuck M24 43:33
B566 Ben Markowitz M24 43:34
C579 Tim Csuri M24 44:00
PP702 Travis Beck M24 44:01
B510 RYAN DYER M24 44:09
O428 Bryan Gaines M24 44:23
B683 Randy Jespen M24 44:24
C109 Kyle Siner M24 44:27
F082 Matt Hockman M24 44:41
FF283 Greg Neil M24 44:42
J829 Orion Armon M24 44:45
BB835 Jason Meck M24 44:46
BB116 Kerry Shea M24 45:07
C251 Zach Wilson M24 45:22
B517 Ted Graeber M24 45:42
BB634 Dennis Roberts M24 45:49
K010 Cory Hardy M24 45:56
F306 Kevin Magee M24 45:57
F669 Jonathan Bockman M24 45:59
NN655 Dave Purvis M24 46:14
BB053 Scott Lyman M24 46:19
C441 Eric Neal M24 46:20
LL138 Casey Hopkins M24 46:35
EE438 Scott Kono M24 46:39
I391 Zachary Fink M24 46:41
CC427 Mark Seeley M24 46:51
FF040 Mark Giebel M24 46:57
C639 Derek Taylor M24 47:09
J833 Aaron Goldmuntz M24 47:11
PP350 Jonathan Bradley M24 47:12
C695 Peter Key M24 47:36
    NO FN LN DIVISION TIME
C677 Bret Eastman M24 47:49
C788 Ben Warta M24 48:07
FF880 Mark Engberg M24 48:10
C226 Matt Seitz M24 48:21
LL664 Jason Wood M24 48:30
F034 Chris Casey M24 48:30
O319 Brandon Wright M24 48:54
U576 Christian Hoge M24 49:03
G229 Matt Leach M24 49:07
DD620 Costen Aytes M24 49:12
EE012 Mike Graf M24 49:14
P821 Kevin Hansen M24 49:15
EE199 Tim Campbell M24 49:28
I529 Kevin Thorp M24 49:39
Q446 Richard Pope M24 49:39
E550 Ben Dulude M24 49:46
FF808 Phil Callahan M24 49:47
J123 Kevin Ferguson M24 50:10
BB491 Daniel Wenger M24 50:10
OO264 Doug Marcos M24 50:17
L231 Andrew Binnie M24 50:22
LL659 Lyle Devries M24 50:23
J014 John Sellyei M24 50:24
J487 Douglas Korfe M24 50:24
K511 Andrew Perez M24 50:30
NN809 John Kasic M24 50:36
M777 Shayne Meyer M24 50:55
NN302 Jeremy Dunlavey M24 50:56
CC826 J.P. Hutchens M24 51:04
CC546 David Gair M24 51:04
Q875 Justin Nagel M24 51:25
Q364 Adrian Minor M24 51:32
DD121 Chris Jansma M24 51:34
SS861 David Beach M24 51:40
F004 Jason Koenig M24 51:48
D768 Steven Rickman M24 51:48
EE866 Will Smitham M24 52:00
T233 Dirk Diggler M24 52:25
HH243 Mark Gasper M24 52:29
QQ607 Shawn Cathers M24 52:34
    NO FN LN DIVISION TIME
RR803 Stephen Phelan M24 52:38
J827 Bryan Tompkins M24 52:49
AA654 Jamie Gaspari M24 52:56
HH743 Stanton Schuler M24 53:13
J714 David Kennedy M24 53:15
E884 Ryan Knutsen M24 53:18
GG613 Dana Carwin M24 53:22
HH371 Michael Lembezeder M24 53:30
MM808 Alfred Garcia M24 53:41
L441 Hersh Gilbert M24 53:43
HH805 Kevin Mineo M24 54:10
QQ660 Tracy Keeney M24 54:32
GG010 Stephen Harp M24 54:33
HH154 Josh Wallace M24 54:35
HH140 Andy Swims M24 54:39
OO039 Jonathan Laurie M24 54:42
Q331 Eric Heinecke M24 54:44
GG826 Jeffrey Nebolini M24 54:45
EE710 Chris Durham M24 54:49
EE169 Erick Goss M24 54:50
S291 Jason Pettigrew M24 54:50
EE709 Jason Neville M24 54:51
S223 Paul Thiet M24 54:56
NN205 Sameer Khati M24 54:57
Q634 JEFF KEITH M24 54:58
O094 Daniel Kerr M24 55:09
OO662 Michael DeYoung M24 55:10
LL642 Grayson Hill M24 55:13
L223 Benjamin Wright M24 55:14
R814 Chuck Shafer M24 55:15
S632 MATTHEW HALL M24 55:22
P890 Kasey Black M24 55:28
H452 Michael Fronk M24 55:30
RR232 John Manzanaes M24 56:05
J096 Matt Lawson M24 56:19
P176 Peter Kumpon M24 56:29
FF733 Ryo Hikita M24 56:31
HH869 Casey Laird M24 56:35
EE889 Allyn Uttecht M24 56:42
P471 Chadwick Williams M24 56:44
    NO FN LN DIVISION TIME
RR150 Benson Juarez M24 56:44
M410 Johnathan Edwards M24 56:50
LL059 David Lacy M24 56:56
II007 Marc Sigmon M24 57:01
FF376 Keith Paull M24 57:06
N752 William Michnick M24 57:13
LL112 Austin Walker M24 57:17
N751 Daniel Sainz M24 57:28
H052 Brian Brooks M24 57:32
K517 Daniel Saring M24 57:34
MM175 Satoshi Takata M24 57:35
H169 Joel Bond M24 57:38
U751 Kevin Sandoval M24 57:41
HH651 Brian Hatak M24 57:41
PP223 Jon Pariot M24 57:43
SS682 Jeremy Newman M24 58:03
QQ082 Greg Jablonski M24 58:04
E176 Ron Morrow M24 58:05
QQ701 David Lori M24 58:09
L242 Ryan Hoel M24 58:11
T515 ALAN FLYNN M24 58:30
G182 Erich Purcell M24 58:37
QQ193 Ernest Shirosky M24 58:42
H648 Tory Merriman M24 58:47
P556 Ryan Hanson M24 58:47
KK173 Justin Ferren M24 58:48
L476 Edward Chang M24 59:20
K810 Jason Critchell M24 59:21
O408 Kelly Graham M24 59:23
KK639 Chad Wanger M24 59:27
FF771 David Rastalter M24 59:53
SS044 Andy Lum M24 1:00:06
I886 Darin Otte M24 1:00:07
F372 Shane Young M24 1:00:08
HH657 Ryan Ashley M24 1:00:12
LL841 Nathan Rose M24 1:00:16
I308 Keith Hoagland M24 1:00:18
M696 Tim LaBant M24 1:00:27
Q001 Dave Cecil M24 1:00:48
NN069 Jesse Knight M24 1:00:49
    NO FN LN DIVISION TIME
QQ148 Steven Natale M24 1:00:54

[next 99 records]

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after