BolderBOULDER 1999

BolderBOULDER 10K

Summary

Number of finishers:
39,099
Number of females:
20,366
Number of males:
18,706
Average time:
1:14:18

Info

May 31, 1999 in Boulder, CO

Event Groups

This event belongs to the following groups:

BolderBOULDER 10K - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Darren Wilson 30:42
    2. Sam Ngatia 31:22
    3. Simon Guiterrez 31:29
    4. Makoto Shiraishi 31:36
    5. Chris Fox 31:38
  • Female Participants
    1. Albina Gallyamova 34:55
    2. Junko Akagi 34:58
    3. AI Sugihara 35:27
    4. Chris McNamdra 35:43
    5. Eliza Alexander 35:48

displaying: 1 - 200 of 326
number of records per page: [10] [25] [50] [100] [all]
[next 126 records]

    NO FN LN DIVISION TIME
AA460 Marc Shortess M25 33:35
A167 John Fendel M25 33:42
A134 Geraldo Silva M25 33:47
A112 Ted Fitzpatrick M25 34:24
A253 Andy Knorr M25 34:47
AA503 Jason Smith M25 35:37
A196 Ryan Cooper M25 35:41
AA124 Luis Trias M25 36:49
AA103 Luke Middleton M25 37:05
A125 Joey Keillor M25 37:05
A283 Erik Siewestsen M25 37:33
A487 Terre Jefferson M25 37:49
AA302 John Tebbe M25 38:08
A411 Paul Meznariel M25 38:08
A232 Eric D'Entremont M25 38:14
B357 Nick Aliwell M25 38:16
B344 Ryan Gerlach M25 38:26
FF024 Jean-Paul Montreuil M25 38:34
FF340 Ben Blaugrund M25 39:17
AA855 Bradley Wakoff M25 39:17
FF255 Chad Coley M25 39:33
AA307 Brian Smith M25 39:45
AA480 Damian McAnarney M25 40:24
OO388 Blaine Olsen M25 40:47
AA109 Bryan Huester M25 40:50
A018 Keith Nicholson M25 40:57
Q069 Del Yazzie M25 41:08
BB146 Derek Huisjen M25 41:08
AA371 Andrew Schlauch M25 41:17
B782 Aaron Oesterle M25 41:22
A464 Peter Hyland M25 41:27
B079 David Blankinship M25 41:30
A076 Travis Silvers M25 41:31
CC456 Steve Gosselin M25 41:31
B346 Jeff Garnett M25 41:48
B135 Bryan Dayton M25 42:05
AA110 Chuck Miller M25 42:05
AA120 John Caughey M25 42:17
AA727 Michael Cavaleri M25 42:18
    NO FN LN DIVISION TIME
BB538 Christopher Korpela M25 42:30
OO567 John Lloyd M25 42:32
AA834 Rob Jacobus M25 42:43
B280 Mark Roberts M25 42:54
BB539 Nathan Baltz M25 43:06
HH893 Jered Tucker M25 43:12
B082 Mark Biddle M25 43:18
L266 Mike Garritano M25 43:22
C561 Kreighton Bieger M25 43:28
B631 Kalev Freeman M25 43:35
F083 Mike Miller M25 43:46
AA674 Josh Gross M25 43:51
N065 Jason Kassoff M25 43:59
NN490 Josh Sheldon M25 44:00
AA861 Kato Dee M25 44:00
B148 Eric Hecpher M25 44:01
C699 Mekuria Assefa M25 44:04
BB859 Michael Younge M25 44:06
J001 Daniel McMillen M25 44:13
B180 Jay Hurley M25 44:15
E001 Marco Alvarez M25 44:26
BB346 Keith Demmon M25 44:42
BB763 Brian Adamo M25 44:43
BB167 James Murphy M25 44:52
FF073 Jerod Blazovich M25 44:54
BB067 Brent Halsey M25 44:54
K763 Scott Endres M25 45:03
CC215 Zachary Zoet M25 45:03
CC792 Brian Hunsaker M25 45:05
E306 Ted Noe M25 45:07
I201 Fallon Ahearn M25 45:11
K155 Joshua Ellison M25 45:13
G177 Chuck Walton M25 45:14
B505 Keith Baltus M25 45:17
B795 Matthew Herbert M25 45:22
GG208 Christopher Broussen M25 45:23
D298 Christopher Moss M25 45:27
B674 Chris Martin M25 45:29
BB665 Steven Geerling M25 45:36
EE005 Samuel Wardell M25 45:38
    NO FN LN DIVISION TIME
D158 Andrew Haher M25 45:42
C720 Albert Joseph M25 45:42
E536 Maro Paz M25 45:43
R140 Todd DiNobble M25 45:58
BB398 Andy Niquette M25 46:03
G643 Timothy Riddle M25 46:06
S244 William Desportes M25 46:11
E162 Matthew Burger M25 46:33
G586 Geoffrey Lake M25 46:38
F476 Chris Dondlinger M25 47:03
EE525 Steve Annest M25 47:06
Q262 Neil Duchane M25 47:08
F054 Marc Sessler M25 47:29
B162 Jim Candy M25 47:31
JJ454 Adam Hobson M25 47:35
C577 Mathew Hayes M25 47:36
CC539 Sadler Merrill M25 47:47
B641 Antonio Ruiz M25 47:50
J017 William Licko M25 48:02
DD436 Christian Nobis M25 48:07
HH287 Michael Davis M25 48:09
C129 Nathan Cropper M25 48:12
F448 Drew Turner M25 48:16
E828 Dave Ciccoricco M25 48:17
GG678 Brian Perry M25 48:21
OO059 Thomas Johnson M25 48:22
SS729 Randy Morgan M25 48:23
CC619 Thom LeDoux M25 48:24
E621 Nick Martin M25 48:29
JJ452 Jacob Pollock M25 48:32
QQ159 Jason Beck M25 48:36
F402 Christopher Bonny M25 48:47
FF493 Zoltan Sternovsky M25 48:56
SS732 Josh Hindson M25 48:58
RR727 Jeff Jackson M25 49:03
I679 William Stites M25 49:04
CC349 Derek Harman M25 49:05
DD382 John Reedy M25 49:12
D802 Marc Diamant M25 49:17
QQ670 Jeff Wicks M25 49:21
    NO FN LN DIVISION TIME
EE877 Matthew Krumme M25 49:33
CC613 Thomas Hardie M25 49:37
M054 James Craig III M25 49:39
MM807 Chris Limongelli M25 49:44
F075 Mark Stukowski M25 49:50
GG365 Steve Garvert M25 49:57
J016 Adam Miller M25 50:01
BB490 Todd Krier M25 50:06
H672 Brian Galbraith M25 50:08
DD146 Nader Khatib M25 50:09
CC802 Kevin Kowalczyk M25 50:13
B874 BILL MANGLE M25 50:14
G778 Peter Genrich M25 50:15
E765 Andrew Degnan M25 50:21
L072 Mick Johnson M25 50:23
D856 Zach Frison M25 50:25
EE800 Clay Hyink M25 50:26
S515 LANSING MADRY M25 50:43
EE820 Matt Porta M25 50:51
Q509 James Bouknight M25 50:51
FF828 Garner Mabry M25 50:52
L883 Jay Hartwell M25 50:56
KK070 Michael Williams M25 50:58
J015 Mike Perkins M25 51:00
C688 John O'Dwyer M25 51:05
FF377 Jerry Goertz M25 51:07
L186 Deric Swanson M25 51:19
SS420 Jason Hills M25 51:19
H499 Marshall Jones M25 51:40
EE821 Bram Janaitis M25 51:41
PP060 Kevin Kerndt M25 51:44
EE198 Matt Turney M25 51:45
KK484 Tim Steiner M25 51:46
FF511 Ethan Saunders M25 51:46
LL337 BRAD COZAD M25 52:04
E231 Timothy Fandrich M25 52:05
J635 Christopher Boswell M25 52:06
O892 Mark Risius M25 52:12
NN858 Jeffrey Babe M25 52:18
T234 Brian Pavlick M25 52:23
    NO FN LN DIVISION TIME
FF900 Yeshi Zerchan M25 52:33
KK432 William Kennedy M25 52:44
EE035 Tim Wilbur M25 52:44
M776 Shawn Collins M25 52:45
II640 James Laferriere M25 52:46
DD861 Jeff Brandberg M25 52:57
H075 John Andrene M25 52:58
G171 Matthew Hiser M25 53:00
KK887 Nathan Stanek M25 53:05
FF521 Dan Droy M25 53:06
P016 Chris Voth M25 53:15
E734 Ken Groth M25 53:19
R818 Greg Theleu M25 53:24
OO219 Vaughn McWilliams M25 53:39
NN221 Sirish Bhojpure M25 53:54
GG422 Ian Wolfe M25 54:09
L885 Matthew Best M25 54:14
LL060 Brian Eyster M25 54:16
S002 Raghavender Gyambavantha M25 54:32
KK558 Brian Paolillo M25 54:34
G178 Joe Lindsey M25 54:35
G134 Andrew Pittman M25 54:41
EE050 Cathy McDavid M25 54:44
II750 David Hulslander M25 54:46
JJ089 Jamie Bucciarelli M25 54:55
QQ092 Hector Marroquin M25 54:58
M092 Sean McNamara M25 55:01
P790 Richard Harvey M25 55:03
JJ067 Raul Varela M25 55:05
R815 Jason Wallace M25 55:14
S765 Dan Wylie M25 55:27
GG602 T. Lodice M25 55:28
NN716 Michael Ehrenfeucht M25 55:42
QQ525 David Silvey M25 55:48
F572 Victor Bencomo M25 55:53
N622 Andrew Pickering M25 55:58
H701 Dayton Roller M25 56:00
U170 Mark Hopkins M25 56:01
O713 Dhruva Reddy M25 56:08
LL483 Darren Brening M25 56:16
    NO FN LN DIVISION TIME
I840 Matthew Trenner M25 56:39

[next 126 records]

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after