BolderBOULDER 1999

BolderBOULDER 10K

Summary

Number of finishers:
39,099
Number of females:
20,366
Number of males:
18,706
Average time:
1:14:18

Info

May 31, 1999 in Boulder, CO

Event Groups

This event belongs to the following groups:

BolderBOULDER 10K - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Darren Wilson 30:42
    2. Sam Ngatia 31:22
    3. Simon Guiterrez 31:29
    4. Makoto Shiraishi 31:36
    5. Chris Fox 31:38
  • Female Participants
    1. Albina Gallyamova 34:55
    2. Junko Akagi 34:58
    3. AI Sugihara 35:27
    4. Chris McNamdra 35:43
    5. Eliza Alexander 35:48

displaying: 1 - 200 of 458
number of records per page: [10] [25] [50] [100] [all]
[next 200 records]

    NO FN LN DIVISION TIME
A300 Lance Denning M37 33:19
AA022 John Riley M37 33:40
A339 Gordon Duff M37 34:48
A289 Thomas Kehoe M37 34:52
A066 Tarcisio Cruz M37 35:18
A432 Stephen Camp M37 36:00
A182 Scott King M37 36:47
A454 Tim Williams M37 37:21
A335 Donald McGarey M37 37:32
A282 Howard Johnson M37 37:41
A217 Thomas Neupauer M37 37:43
AA504 Bob VanLangehoven M37 38:35
AA635 Stuart Siekmeier M37 38:38
B722 Stephen Markey M37 38:47
AA317 Colin Harris M37 38:50
A037 Scott Binder M37 38:50
AA038 Kevin Torres M37 38:51
AA790 Javier Burciaga M37 38:52
AA578 Mike Wasson M37 39:00
AA672 Ivan Ovalle Escobar M37 39:09
B758 David Shinneman M37 39:10
AA689 Charles Hugo M37 39:16
AA840 Tom Hahn M37 39:26
AA278 Randy Evans M37 39:29
A401 Tike Maez M37 39:29
F377 PETER DONNER M37 39:54
AA476 Mike Brower M37 40:01
AA362 Monte Wells M37 40:03
AA206 Rob Maher M37 40:04
B730 Nicholas Sterner M37 40:06
B854 Sven Tice M37 40:25
AA833 Robert Willcox M37 40:26
C197 Michael Conley M37 40:59
B378 John Gardner M37 41:03
B691 Bruce Noll M37 41:04
HH715 David Watkins M37 41:09
AA650 Lech Bolinski M37 41:19
FF038 Richard Reading M37 41:22
B155 Herb Brinkman M37 41:27
    NO FN LN DIVISION TIME
AA088 Tom Seamans M37 41:30
AA810 Reynaldo Martinez M37 41:38
AA255 Bill Wright M37 41:46
AA288 Detlev Helmig M37 42:08
G400 Paul Wolf M37 42:11
BB757 Ron Michaels M37 42:12
AA301 David Wason M37 42:20
BB821 Randy Rodman M37 42:22
B642 Reed Wells M37 42:23
I744 Michael Ververs M37 42:27
B111 Steve McClung M37 42:29
GG070 Anthony Kraft M37 42:33
C102 Scott O'Connor M37 42:40
B281 Skip Cowart M37 42:45
BB315 Scott Ciemniecki M37 42:50
K655 A.R. Jacobs M37 43:05
B183 Jeff Tackman M37 43:29
B696 Rob Newsom M37 43:39
QQ247 Mark Thomas M37 43:59
BB342 Michael Benson M37 44:07
B176 Mike Gormley M37 44:11
C298 Daniel Schaffer M37 44:13
B476 Roger Powley M37 44:16
BB344 Jorge Rufat-Latre M37 44:18
C189 Peter Zimmermann M37 44:24
BB314 Mitchell Menezes M37 44:25
AA308 Joseph Zepeda M37 44:26
G455 Robert Aagard M37 44:31
C780 Darren Clifford M37 44:31
C735 Joseph Stassi M37 44:32
B407 Alex Torres M37 44:38
H254 Keith Moon M37 44:39
BB622 Todd Hudson M37 44:46
B283 Todd Wilson M37 44:48
CC112 Michael Wengrya M37 44:51
CC257 Tom Bailey M37 44:54
BB168 John Schierloh M37 44:54
BB565 Gary Yates M37 45:00
BB752 Steve Hureau M37 45:06
I720 Elliot Reno M37 45:10
    NO FN LN DIVISION TIME
F764 Marshall Parks M37 45:14
C075 Roger Hughes M37 45:19
B156 John Nothnagel M37 45:25
AA835 Doug Kaplan M37 45:25
F257 jim chikos M37 45:27
C740 Joe Hoffman M37 45:32
C389 Nick Ethen M37 45:33
BB820 Robert Burns M37 45:43
BB068 Ronald Tew M37 45:51
AA734 Tim Hackelt M37 45:52
BB242 Michael Early M37 45:58
F432 Nicholas Hoskin M37 46:00
D178 Jim Bunker M37 46:03
B488 Chris Garner M37 46:04
AA238 Dan Shearer M37 46:04
DD122 Robert Vacek M37 46:08
C204 Randy Culver M37 46:08
CC260 Eric Elliff M37 46:11
F707 Derek Voake M37 46:13
DD450 Dave Stewart M37 46:14
DD867 Tom Hyland M37 46:16
FF425 Mark McCullough M37 46:19
CC649 Michael Mastalski M37 46:25
C225 Frank Larosa M37 46:28
D574 Gary Bennett M37 46:29
C524 John Froyd M37 46:30
PP482 Dave Elmblad M37 46:44
K335 Enrico Spacone M37 46:45
D612 Steven Contreras M37 46:45
F208 Randall Bovaird M37 46:48
BB642 Mike Crader M37 46:53
DD277 Ian Gerber M37 46:54
C604 Neil Gardner M37 47:00
JJ004 Verne Carson M37 47:01
BB131 David Dickson M37 47:04
L310 Steve Wyant M37 47:07
BB323 Scott Seawell M37 47:11
BB392 Scott Schultz M37 47:12
BB578 Brian Hickey M37 47:17
F857 Dan Dyer M37 47:27
    NO FN LN DIVISION TIME
FF285 Kevin Lepine M37 47:32
C439 John Noto M37 47:32
EE133 Rudi Eschment M37 47:40
BB064 Paul Dohrmann M37 47:40
C494 Dale Janisse M37 47:42
FF306 Bill Clifford M37 47:45
F629 William Stafford M37 47:56
DD238 Robert Morgan M37 47:58
CC541 Kayvan Khatami M37 48:05
II125 Marian Klein M37 48:06
E599 Eric Hogan M37 48:09
FF358 David Barnes M37 48:11
BB683 Jack Eberhardt M37 48:13
DD547 Jock Waldo M37 48:16
CC513 Terence Kelly M37 48:16
E513 Gary Salter M37 48:17
BB593 Barry Beck M37 48:17
CC784 Jim Davis M37 48:18
C445 ANTHONY JIVOIN M37 48:18
BB122 David Dow M37 48:26
D628 Ron Martin M37 48:40
BB001 Roger Kampman M37 48:49
BB304 Robert Kantor M37 49:08
DD869 Larry Rutz M37 49:10
DD111 David Moon M37 49:11
F017 Barry Keogh M37 49:13
FF310 Gordon Y33 M37 49:14
FF214 Peter Knott M37 49:19
FF330 Kenneth Lancaster M37 49:22
PP498 Tom Doland M37 49:22
EE372 Amos Gibson M37 49:29
E820 Philip Anciaux M37 49:33
GG388 Doug Gruba M37 49:34
TT528 Robert Santoyo M37 49:36
QQ591 Joe Wathen M37 49:38
D138 Bill Marcum M37 49:38
K766 Philip Peralta-Ramos M37 49:42
HH005 Curt Larson M37 49:43
SS524 Thomas Woods M37 49:44
GG272 Christopher Johnson M37 49:44
    NO FN LN DIVISION TIME
DD538 Alan Taylor M37 49:49
GG785 Truman Johnson M37 49:50
DD323 Tracy Prestien M37 49:54
F656 William Rogers M37 50:01
BB768 Doug Hammell M37 50:04
LL323 Gary Walls M37 50:05
N868 John Bazzanella M37 50:05
GG273 Craig Davis M37 50:09
L272 Ray Keller M37 50:12
HH229 Todd Gross M37 50:17
HH831 Dan Turk M37 50:22
N041 Gary Field M37 50:24
DD144 Shawn Schneider M37 50:33
RR171 Ramon Pizarro M37 50:35
OO061 David Lovato M37 50:38
DD695 Gil Garcia M37 50:39
FF783 Eric Olsen M37 50:44
EE392 Dwaine Kenney M37 50:44
J712 Paul Soister M37 50:53
DD308 Chris Cerveny M37 51:06
FF468 Don Patterson M37 51:07
EE241 Tony Toledo M37 51:10
EE470 Dane Courville M37 51:13
F421 ANDREAS BRUEGGLER M37 51:15
EE427 Chris Ilg M37 51:15
Q070 Scott Tuke M37 51:23
E213 Mike Blaha M37 51:29
EE512 Steve TeSelle M37 51:35
EE334 Jeff Ingoglia M37 51:38
E660 Marty Clark M37 51:39
F787 Sean Connor M37 51:40
N530 Nick Grona M37 51:48
D526 Michael Williams M37 51:51
FF197 Mike Perkins M37 51:52
EE701 Todd Evans M37 51:57
F251 Jeffrey Bowman M37 52:04
H327 George Beneck M37 52:05
H721 Mike Register M37 52:05
I010 Guille Grossi M37 52:09
S897 Halbert Katzen M37 52:13
    NO FN LN DIVISION TIME
B152 Joseph Kosenski M37 52:14

[next 200 records]

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after