Fitger's 5K - 2009

5K Run

Summary

Number of finishers:
1,245
Number of females:
734
Number of males:
511
Average time:
30:12

Info

April 18, 2009 in Duluth, MN

Results By

5K Run - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Jeremy Polson 15:29
    2. Matt Kramer 15:57
    3. Jonathan Balabuck 16:06
    4. Scott Behling 16:29
    5. Tom O'Rourke 16:34
  • Female Participants
    1. Amy Lyons 17:32
    2. Jennifer Houck 17:44
    3. Katie Koski 18:20
    4. Jessica Bodick 18:59
    5. Serena Sladek 19:13

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Gun Time TIME PACE
1221 Maria Corradi F1929 510 79/292 181/734 28:35 28:03 9:02
1510 Amy Wright F3034 511 36/118 182/734 28:30 28:03 9:02
886 Jake Lehto M1929 512 89/129 330/512 29:08 28:03 9:02
465 Shannon Proulx F3539 513 22/105 183/734 28:15 28:03 9:02
292 David Lokke M3539 514 45/63 331/512 28:26 28:03 9:02
724 Matt Olson M1929 515 90/129 332/512 28:27 28:04 9:02
1058 Gia Ballavance F4044 516 15/64 184/734 28:16 28:05 9:03
1238 Donna Nordstrom F3539 517 23/105 185/734 28:07 28:05 9:03
752 Liana McDonald F1929 518 80/292 186/734 28:33 28:07 9:03
1106 Mona Linden F5559 519 3/20 187/734 28:22 28:07 9:03
695 Marcus Lane M3034 520 44/59 333/512 28:52 28:10 9:04
1502 Joby Schotec M3034 521 45/59 334/512 28:48 28:11 9:04
1501 Mary Schlotec F3034 522 37/118 188/734 28:48 28:11 9:05
889 Doug Nordang M5559 523 19/34 335/512 28:32 28:11 9:05
1219 Megan Corrad Corradi F1929 524 81/292 189/734 28:45 28:12 9:05
185 Theresa Nault F4044 525 16/64 190/734 28:42 28:13 9:05
160 Dan Lindner M1318 526 21/28 336/512 28:53 28:14 9:05
1049 Wendy Johannessohn F4044 527 17/64 191/734 28:51 28:15 9:06
1505 Karla Erickson F1929 528 82/292 192/734 28:22 28:16 9:06
1498 Deanna Notaro F3539 529 24/105 193/734 28:54 28:16 9:06
377 Lisa Stocke F3539 530 25/105 194/734 28:32 28:17 9:06
1400 Sandy Baltes F5054 531 10/41 195/734 28:29 28:17 9:07
1540 Tao Peng M3539 532 46/63 337/512 29:15 28:17 9:07
460 Tara Alfonsi F3034 533 38/118 196/734 28:26 28:18 9:07
534 Alison Johnson F1929 534 83/292 197/734 28:23 28:19 9:07
1279 Jerome Evavold M5559 535 20/34 338/512 28:33 28:19 9:07
588 Lyndsey Andersen F1929 536 84/292 198/734 29:05 28:20 9:07
1409 Megyn Mereness F1929 537 85/292 199/734 28:58 28:21 9:08
1561 Jim Phillips M5054 538 36/49 339/512 29:07 28:22 9:08
54 Shawn Wellnitz M1929 539 91/129 340/512 29:31 28:23 9:09
888 Linda Nordang F5054 540 11/41 200/734 28:48 28:24 9:09
635 Zachary Sheehan M1318 541 22/28 341/512 28:46 28:28 9:10
1297 Toni Roberts F1929 542 86/292 201/734 28:53 28:28 9:10
926 Charlie Gallet M5559 543 21/34 342/512 29:12 28:30 9:11
195 Kalyn Bonnelly F1929 544 87/292 202/734 28:45 28:30 9:11
684 Susan Thorstad-Salmi F4044 545 18/64 203/734 28:43 28:34 9:12
1041 Sara Hinnenkamp F3034 546 39/118 204/734 28:59 28:34 9:12
157 Steve Heikkila M4044 547 40/60 343/512 29:05 28:35 9:12
1558 Jennifer Schnell F1929 548 88/292 205/734 29:01 28:36 9:13
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Gun Time TIME PACE
1461 Bryan Castonguay M1929 549 92/129 344/512 29:00 28:36 9:13

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after