Fitger's 5K - 2009

5K Run

Summary

Number of finishers:
1,245
Number of females:
734
Number of males:
511
Average time:
30:12

Info

April 18, 2009 in Duluth, MN

Results By

5K Run - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Jeremy Polson 15:29
    2. Matt Kramer 15:57
    3. Jonathan Balabuck 16:06
    4. Scott Behling 16:29
    5. Tom O'Rourke 16:34
  • Female Participants
    1. Amy Lyons 17:32
    2. Jennifer Houck 17:44
    3. Katie Koski 18:20
    4. Jessica Bodick 18:59
    5. Serena Sladek 19:13

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Gun Time TIME PACE
945 Evan Gorres M0112 697 7/21 387/512 30:47 30:22 9:47
962 Amy Nord F1929 698 144/292 311/734 30:46 30:23 9:47
958 Linda Hagen F4549 699 15/45 312/734 30:38 30:23 9:47
963 Ingrid Ramstad F1929 700 145/292 313/734 30:46 30:23 9:47
1373 Allyson Broberg F1929 701 146/292 314/734 30:52 30:25 9:48
1193 Scott Wegler M3034 702 50/59 388/512 31:04 30:29 9:49
174 Mary Rantala F3034 703 57/118 315/734 30:29 30:29 9:49
841 Kelly Sodahl F1929 704 147/292 316/734 30:42 30:30 9:49
805 Jeff Quale M1929 705 104/129 389/512 31:02 30:31 9:50
1051 Hilary Buckwalter F3034 706 58/118 317/734 30:50 30:31 9:50
552 Kara Knutson F3539 707 37/105 318/734 30:48 30:32 9:50
610 Steve Reyelts M5559 708 25/34 390/512 30:55 30:33 9:50
113 Jennifer Lefor F3539 709 38/105 319/734 31:25 30:33 9:50
547 Kara Grones F1929 710 148/292 320/734 31:19 30:37 9:52
1163 Alexandra Radzak F3539 711 39/105 321/734 31:42 30:37 9:52
1183 Sherry Boyce F5054 712 16/41 322/734 30:56 30:39 9:52
903 Andrew Sodersten M1929 713 105/129 391/512 31:38 30:39 9:52
1225 Sara Rantala F1929 714 149/292 323/734 31:05 30:39 9:52
541 Dave Lee M5054 715 41/49 392/512 31:12 30:41 9:53
1010 Jane Casperson F5559 716 5/20 324/734 30:59 30:44 9:54
1235 Erin Bates F0112 717 2/13 325/734 30:54 30:45 9:54
574 Alison Nielcen F3034 718 59/118 326/734 31:38 30:46 9:54
361 Sophia Davis F0112 719 3/13 327/734 31:18 30:47 9:55
469 Kristin Rudd F4044 720 25/64 328/734 31:17 30:48 9:55
148 Michele Holm F3539 721 40/105 329/734 30:57 30:49 9:56
26 Crystal Lawton F1929 722 150/292 330/734 31:10 30:51 9:56
823 Dennis Waldera M5559 723 26/34 393/512 30:51 30:51 9:56
252 Hope Szymczak F3034 724 60/118 331/734 31:17 30:51 9:56
1126 Erick Filby M3539 725 52/63 394/512 31:22 30:52 9:56
1008 Penny Agar F5559 726 6/20 332/734 31:22 30:52 9:56
933 Le Ann Diler F4044 727 26/64 333/734 31:22 30:55 9:57
797 Ryan Rule M1929 728 106/129 395/512 31:40 30:55 9:57
491 Eric Lassila M1929 729 107/129 396/512 31:29 30:55 9:57
438 Holly McGiffert F3539 730 41/105 334/734 31:23 30:55 9:57
1064 Robert Stenberg M4549 731 35/44 397/512 31:42 30:57 9:58
625 Elizabeth Lundgren F4044 732 27/64 335/734 31:40 30:59 9:59
1098 Cheri Boreen F4044 733 28/64 336/734 31:23 30:59 9:59
1030 Trisha Shaw F3034 734 61/118 337/734 31:56 30:59 9:59
626 Mark Anunti M1929 735 108/129 398/512 31:40 31:00 9:59
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Gun Time TIME PACE
1322 Stephanie Ericksen F3539 736 42/105 338/734 31:19 31:00 9:59

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after