City of Lakes - Trail Loppet 2009

Half Marathon

Summary

Number of finishers:
270
Number of females:
114
Number of males:
156
Average time:
2:19:28

Info

September 19, 2009 in Minneapolis, MN

Results By

Half Marathon - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Matthew Liebsch 1:27:40
    2. John Swain 1:29:13
    3. Tim Mundell 1:32:21
    4. Erik Solberg 1:32:22
    5. Craig Cardinal 1:33:04
  • Female Participants
    1. Nichole Porath 1:39:35
    2. Elaine Nelson 1:44:39
    3. Johanna Winters 1:47:27
    4. Emily Mokelke 1:50:47
    5. Kim Rudd 1:51:58

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL TIME PACE
202 Karl Adalbert M3039 7 1/40 7/156 1:35:57 7:20
491 Nick Evenster M3039 9 2/40 9/156 1:36:39 7:23
494 Tony Kocanda M3039 10 3/40 10/156 1:37:41 7:28
481 Kevin Johnson M3039 11 4/40 11/156 1:37:54 7:29
476 Joe Ziegenfuss M3039 12 5/40 12/156 1:38:14 7:30
311 J. Matt Keil M3039 19 6/40 18/156 1:39:53 7:38
214 Ananda Bates M3039 24 7/40 22/156 1:45:01 8:01
371 Grant Nelson M3039 26 8/40 24/156 1:45:23 8:03
218 Torrey Bergman M3039 28 9/40 26/156 1:45:50 8:05
506 Stephen Bennett M3039 31 10/40 28/156 1:48:06 8:15
472 Peter Woeste M3039 38 11/40 35/156 1:49:18 8:21
266 Chris Ferguson M3039 40 12/40 37/156 1:49:57 8:24
268 Ray Fini M3039 47 13/40 42/156 1:52:25 8:35
418 Mark Schulte M3039 50 14/40 44/156 1:52:55 8:37
414 Craig Rudd M3039 54 15/40 47/156 1:54:22 8:44
423 Don Seiler M3039 58 16/40 50/156 1:56:09 8:52
325 Darrin Landes M3039 61 17/40 53/156 1:56:17 8:53
426 Allan Shuros M3039 62 18/40 54/156 1:56:19 8:53
293 John Hoch M3039 70 19/40 61/156 1:59:10 9:06
285 Michael Hallett M3039 80 20/40 68/156 2:01:55 9:19
450 Troy Sunde M3039 82 21/40 69/156 2:02:57 9:23
345 Michael McKinney M3039 83 22/40 70/156 2:03:37 9:26
339 Nathan Markell M3039 84 23/40 71/156 2:04:55 9:32
364 Patrick Morgan M3039 86 24/40 72/156 2:05:21 9:34
445 Kurt Stromberg M3039 90 25/40 74/156 2:05:50 9:36
313 Chad Kelly M3039 93 26/40 76/156 2:06:14 9:38
337 Ryan Lyle M3039 99 27/40 78/156 2:06:46 9:41
220 David Bitner M3039 114 28/40 88/156 2:13:12 10:10
294 Mike Hoffman M3039 130 29/40 95/156 2:16:43 10:26
297 Jeroen Hoogendoorn M3039 148 30/40 108/156 2:22:55 10:55
509 Wilson Engster M3039 149 31/40 109/156 2:23:06 10:56
489 Steven Huck M3039 169 32/40 120/156 2:28:10 11:19
298 John Horsch M3039 175 33/40 125/156 2:30:28 11:29
485 Paul Swenson M3039 187 34/40 128/156 2:32:26 11:38
501 Charlie Loes M3039 197 35/40 133/156 2:36:33 11:57
281 Cam Gzym M3039 214 36/40 137/156 2:48:07 12:50
401 Adam Quick M3039 235 37/40 146/156 2:49:33 12:57
430 Jon Slock M3039 237 38/40 148/156 2:49:45 12:58
260 Chad Eichers M3039 247 39/40 150/156 2:53:21 13:14
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL TIME PACE
385 Christopher Paar M3039 250 40/40 151/156 2:53:40 13:15

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after