Columbus Marathon - 2009

Corporate Wellness 5K

Summary

Number of finishers:
376
Number of females:
243
Number of males:
131
Average time:
41:22

Info

October 18, 2009 in Columbus, OH


  • Check out Running the Sahara, a feature documentary narrated and executive produced by Academy Award winner Matt Damon and directed by Academy Award winner James Moll. This powerful and inspirational film chronicles an attempt by three ultra marathoners to run across the entire length of Africa's Sahara Desert.

    LIVE MARATHON TRACKING
  • Question About Results?

Results By

Corporate Wellness 5K - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Glenn Collins 16:24
    2. Dan Soto 18:46
    3. Jeff Foster 18:58
    4. Tony Arnold 19:18
    5. Nathan Hanes 19:56
  • Female Participants
    1. Ashley Hill 18:55
    2. Caroline Hillman 20:22
    3. Ann Heuerman 21:37
    4. Bethany Pocock 22:18
    5. Julie Schroyer 24:12

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL CHIP TIME TIME PACE
20953 Heather Davidson F4549 337 21/23 218/244 55:56 55:56 18:00
20206 Randy Winkle M4549 338 11/12 119/131 56:01 56:01 18:02
20941 Jessica Dopkiss F2024 339 15/15 219/244 56:10 56:10 18:05
20858 Gregory Winbush M5559 340 8/9 120/131 56:10 56:10 18:05
20939 Minda Rucker F5054 341 27/34 220/244 56:10 56:10 18:05
20930 Leslie Dopkiss F5054 342 28/34 221/244 56:10 56:10 18:05
20882 William Livisay, Jr. M5054 343 18/19 121/131 56:10 56:10 18:05
20969 Michelle Hamet F4044 344 27/31 222/244 56:10 56:10 18:05
20940 Steve Rucker M5559 345 9/9 122/131 56:11 56:11 18:05
21007 Connie Moore F5054 346 29/34 223/244 56:16 56:16 18:07
20825 Barbara Chio F5054 347 30/34 224/244 56:16 56:16 18:07
20809 Douglas Dangler M4044 348 15/16 123/131 56:17 56:17 18:07
20824 Jack Chio M5054 349 19/19 124/131 56:17 56:17 18:07
20957 Ashley Miller F3034 350 27/27 225/244 56:23 56:23 18:09
20805 Paula Bubulya F3539 351 32/32 226/244 56:36 56:36 18:13
20257 Rebecca Murray - 352 0/0 227/244 56:37 56:37 18:14
20956 Ben McCorkle M3539 353 16/16 125/131 56:37 56:37 18:14
20190 Deborah Stahr F5054 354 31/34 228/244 58:32 58:32 18:51
21077 Sally Collins F5054 355 32/34 229/244 58:40 58:40 18:53
21072 Erin Tebben F2529 356 33/33 230/244 59:08 59:08 19:02
20068 Unknown Athlete - 357 0/0 0/0 59:31 59:31 19:10
20861 Arnetta Asapokhai F4044 358 28/31 231/244 1:00:12 1:00:12 19:23
20862 Cyndi Estep F4549 359 22/23 232/244 1:00:14 1:00:14 19:24
20973 Candy Maynard F6064 360 8/11 233/244 1:00:58 1:00:58 19:38
20955 Margaret Kulp F6064 361 9/11 234/244 1:00:59 1:00:59 19:38
20949 Cindy Bryan F6569 362 4/5 235/244 1:01:54 1:01:54 19:56
20950 Gloria Bryan F6064 363 10/11 236/244 1:02:01 1:02:01 19:58
21071 Louella Bouillon F6064 364 11/11 237/244 1:05:19 1:05:19 21:02
20810 Michelle Steriti F4044 365 29/31 238/244 1:05:48 1:05:48 21:11
20802 Clara Henderson F4549 366 23/23 239/244 1:05:56 1:05:56 21:14
20978 Drew Oesterling M1014 367 7/7 126/131 1:07:17 1:07:17 21:40
20979 Kay Oesterling F6569 368 5/5 240/244 1:07:18 1:07:18 21:40
21080 Denise Rangel F5054 369 33/34 241/244 1:11:29 1:11:29 23:01
20814 Dawn Guerriere F5054 370 34/34 242/244 1:11:38 1:11:38 23:04
20857 Yolanda Bailey F4044 371 30/31 243/244 1:22:44 1:22:44 26:38
20069 Daniel Giangardella M4549 372 12/12 127/131 1:51:40 1:51:40 35:57
20274 John Zappitelli M4044 373 16/16 128/131 2:13:59 2:13:59 43:08
20323 Jonathan Dunham CLYDE 374 8/8 129/131 2:16:59 2:16:59 44:06
20304 En-Chi Hsu M3034 375 17/17 130/131 2:20:53 2:20:53 45:21
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL CHIP TIME TIME PACE
20275 Karen Zappitelli F4044 376 31/31 244/244 2:30:22 2:30:22 48:24

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after