Escape from Alcatraz Triathlon

Individual

1.5 mile Swim, 18 mile Bike, 8 mile Run

Summary

Number of finishers:
1,600
Number of females:
415
Number of males:
1,138
Average time:
3:22:01

Info

June 4, 2006 in San Francisco, CA

Races

Individual - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. David Silver 2:18:23
    2. James Bales 2:21:13
    3. Mike Bresson 2:24:42
    4. Jason Campbell 2:26:31
    5. Bruno FIORE 2:26:45
  • Female Participants
    1. Lara Brown 2:33:10
    2. Elizabeth Lyles 2:36:51
    3. Kathy Winkler 2:40:51
    4. Rachel Beckmann 2:42:30
    5. Karin Linner 2:42:44

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION SandRank OVERALL DIVP SEXP SWIM RANK T1 BIKE RATE RANK T2 RUN RATE RANK TIME
1083 Houston Jones M40-44 817 590 98 492 43:59 528 7:43 1:02:37 17.2 459 1:29 1:12:30 9:03 815 3:08:18
1334 Jeffrey Luney M50-54 707 591 22 493 37:52 112 8:54 1:05:21 16.5 646 2:21 1:13:51 9:13 876 3:08:19
941 Michael Manning M40-44 803 592 99 494 42:23 387 7:05 1:06:56 16.1 757 1:23 1:10:34 8:49 701 3:08:21
651 Michael Brown M35-39 818 593 130 495 41:16 289 6:56 1:05:26 16.5 651 1:40 1:13:07 9:08 844 3:08:25
107 Joe Phillips M35-39 310 594 131 496 59:46 1550 8:34 58:08 18.5 140 1:57 1:00:05 7:30 170 3:08:30
241 Paul Andreas M30-34 109 595 106 497 47:10 884 6:05 59:31 18.1 238 1:37 1:14:19 9:17 899 3:08:42
1729 Jennifer Taylor F30-34 608 596 25 76 43:49 514 8:03 1:06:15 16.3 703 2:08 1:08:30 8:33 575 3:08:45
1969 Kate Samuelson F45-49 482 597 2 77 48:11 986 7:27 1:06:30 16.2 729 2:13 1:04:24 8:03 342 3:08:45
412 Jason Martel M30-34 609 598 107 498 46:45 832 7:10 1:04:36 16.7 598 2:03 1:08:13 8:31 556 3:08:47
1400 Butch Johnson M55-59 675 599 12 499 39:14 172 7:39 1:00:01 17.9 273 2:07 1:19:54 9:59 1135 3:08:55
529 Matt Huber M35-39 653 600 132 500 42:41 409 9:03 1:07:37 15.9 799 2:06 1:07:31 8:26 510 3:08:58
1206 Richard Valenzuela M45-49 1078 601 69 501 41:40 313 7:38 1:03:12 17 510 2:11 1:14:22 9:17 901 3:09:03
1163 Gregorio Urueta M45-49 790 602 70 502 42:58 445 7:38 1:06:10 16.3 696 1:38 1:10:42 8:50 706 3:09:06
1028 Jerry Gernado Ervin M40-44 551 603 100 503 46:06 754 8:32 1:03:03 17.1 498 2:27 1:09:01 8:37 617 3:09:09
231 Ian Prager M25-29 1126 604 45 504 44:14 555 8:01 1:04:10 16.8 565 2:29 1:10:16 8:47 686 3:09:10
413 Sean McGill M30-34 589 605 108 505 41:26 299 7:00 1:03:03 17.1 499 1:59 1:15:44 9:28 958 3:09:12
225 Charles Macintosh M25-29 11 606 46 506 39:01 162 7:12 59:00 18.3 201 3:46 1:20:14 10:01 1146 3:09:13
1037 Wayne Holliman M40-44 385 607 101 507 43:04 457 9:39 1:03:40 16.9 534 2:59 1:09:52 8:44 672 3:09:14
1073 Andrew Donkin M40-44 335 608 102 508 44:00 532 8:13 1:05:20 16.5 645 2:06 1:09:40 8:42 657 3:09:19
959 Bill Stehney M40-44 732 609 103 509 45:12 663 9:41 1:03:25 17 522 1:21 1:09:40 8:42 656 3:09:19
348 Leo Chan M30-34 946 610 109 510 44:53 632 7:07 1:04:29 16.7 590 2:04 - 8:51 711 3:09:21
782 Jon Porter M35-39 846 611 133 511 45:58 743 6:46 1:04:33 16.7 594 1:55 1:10:10 8:46 684 3:09:22
2109 Abe Galvan M30-34 336 612 110 512 52:25 1295 8:38 1:03:02 17.1 497 2:04 1:03:14 7:54 285 3:09:23
1666 Lucy Johns F30-34 746 613 26 78 43:17 465 7:37 1:06:52 16.1 751 1:41 1:09:57 8:44 674 3:09:24
1038 Cary Jackson M40-44 442 614 104 513 44:30 587 7:58 1:04:36 16.7 599 1:14 1:11:12 8:54 742 3:09:30
250 JT Davenport M30-34 246 615 111 514 51:37 1257 7:37 1:03:58 16.8 554 1:40 1:04:39 8:04 358 3:09:31
2021 Rebecca Newman F30-34 524 616 27 79 44:56 635 8:06 1:02:28 17.2 448 1:26 1:12:42 9:05 824 3:09:38
1227 Stuart Grundison M45-49 834 617 71 515 41:58 344 8:57 1:07:29 16 789 2:07 1:09:08 8:38 625 3:09:39
1516 Anna McLean F25-29 747 618 15 80 43:46 508 7:31 1:07:26 16 786 2:20 1:08:38 8:34 583 3:09:41
1499 Natalie Bojko F20-24 791 619 3 81 37:53 115 6:56 1:09:36 15.5 919 1:53 1:13:24 9:10 859 3:09:42
732 Kevin Cahill M35-39 525 620 134 516 43:59 529 7:47 1:03:04 17.1 502 1:53 1:12:59 9:07 837 3:09:42
181 Brad Matthews M25-29 483 621 47 517 50:42 1193 7:09 1:05:34 16.4 660 1:41 1:04:37 8:04 356 3:09:43
363 Shawn Morgan M30-34 311 622 112 518 47:24 909 8:58 59:30 18.1 237 2:38 1:11:15 8:54 744 3:09:45
1675 Karen Rameika F30-34 916 623 28 82 39:07 167 7:30 1:11:10 15.1 1013 2:12 1:09:48 8:43 666 3:09:47
625 David Rhodes M35-39 466 624 135 519 49:22 1103 7:46 1:02:29 17.2 449 2:12 1:07:59 8:29 542 3:09:48
1218 Brian Dent M45-49 776 625 72 520 45:24 684 6:37 1:01:51 17.4 413 1:25 1:14:31 9:18 909 3:09:48
848 Andreas Weiskam M35-39 357 626 136 521 53:52 1381 5:36 1:04:55 16.6 617 1:52 1:03:38 7:57 308 3:09:53
974 David Barstis M40-44 676 627 105 522 47:32 921 7:56 1:09:03 15.6 885 2:26 1:02:58 7:52 278 3:09:55
2100 Team MobiTV RCorpX 1416 628 14 24 38:33 140 5:45 58:23 18.4 156 1:10 1:26:06 10:45 1312 3:09:57
    NO FN LN DIVISION SandRank OVERALL DIVP SEXP SWIM RANK T1 BIKE RATE RANK T2 RUN RATE RANK TIME
138 Nick Busa M20-24 538 629 9 523 46:20 785 8:02 1:05:31 16.4 656 2:51 1:07:28 8:26 507 3:10:12

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after