Escape from Alcatraz Triathlon

Individual

1.5 mile Swim, 18 mile Bike, 8 mile Run

Summary

Number of finishers:
1,471
Number of females:
288
Number of males:
1,129
Average time:
3:25:04

Info

June 12, 2005 in San Francisco, CA

Races

Individual - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Chris Hauth 2:16:35
    2. Lars Finanger 2:19:51
    3. Pete Kain 2:21:22
    4. Peter Mendes 2:23:02
    5. John Reback 2:23:47
  • Female Participants
    1. Erika Aklufi 2:35:26
    2. Missy Kuck 2:36:46
    3. kathy Winkler 2:37:03
    4. Elizabeth Lyles 2:38:28
    5. Kelly Couch 2:39:45

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVP SEXP SWIM RANK T1 BIKE RATE RANK T2 RUN RATE RANK Sand TIME
1805 Joanne Wicker F50-54 1248 5 208 1:02:56 1289 9:04 1:15:03 14.3 1096 2:37 1:26:17 10:47 1187 4:36 3:55:57
608 Jason Goldblatt M35-39 1249 239 992 57:31 1099 11:08 1:23:47 12.8 1304 4:24 1:19:14 9:54 981 3:19 3:56:04
784 Ronald Beauclair M35-39 1250 240 993 51:50 811 9:48 1:25:13 12.6 1324 2:29 1:26:49 10:51 1203 4:33 3:56:09
1358 James Dabney Miller M50-54 1251 50 994 1:00:09 1189 14:06 1:23:59 12.8 1308 2:49 1:15:09 9:23 840 3:44 3:56:12
1855 Team Hedgehogs ROpenM 1252 27 50 56:05 1028 8:37 1:37:22 11 1403 0:46 1:13:23 9:10 761 3:19 3:56:13
1630 Dawn Metrisin F30-34 1253 56 209 1:08:55 1433 12:31 1:08:04 15.8 757 3:39 1:23:12 10:24 1114 - 3:56:21
1191 Michael Szkrybalo M45-49 1254 101 995 50:52 743 11:39 1:27:44 12.3 1354 3:24 1:22:53 10:21 1102 4:47 3:56:32
1410 Daniel Selleck M55-59 1255 34 996 1:01:41 1237 12:13 1:16:07 14.1 1136 3:07 1:23:41 10:27 1125 4:34 3:56:49
725 Gavin Bishop M35-39 1256 241 997 1:01:28 1230 11:05 1:17:52 13.8 1184 4:31 1:21:56 10:14 1080 4:12 3:56:52
657 Mark Becker M35-39 1257 242 998 1:01:02 1214 13:58 1:22:49 13 1287 3:09 1:15:56 9:29 866 4:15 3:56:54
328 Omar Toral M30-34 1258 237 999 - - - 1:24:34 12.7 1318 3:10 1:32:27 11:33 1289 5:14 3:57:16
1196 Philippe Becker M45-49 1259 102 1000 1:00:36 1199 10:52 1:16:08 14.1 1137 5:10 1:24:30 10:33 1144 4:48 3:57:16
1208 Bob Howard M45-49 1260 103 1001 57:28 1090 10:48 1:19:51 13.5 1235 2:27 1:26:50 10:51 1204 4:19 3:57:24
350 Jonathan Irwin M30-34 1261 238 1002 50:21 714 8:55 1:02:25 17.3 383 1:19 1:54:38 14:19 1400 3:39 3:57:38
1121 Mark Douglas M40-44 1262 183 1003 59:47 1179 11:12 1:15:38 14.2 1119 2:24 1:28:38 11:04 1238 4:51 3:57:39
1040 Mark Miller M40-44 1263 184 1004 59:20 1166 8:28 1:06:29 16.2 661 2:16 1:41:10 12:38 1360 4:24 3:57:43
774 Alex Vanichuk M35-39 1264 243 1005 1:05:02 1354 9:59 1:20:31 13.4 1242 3:10 1:19:03 9:52 970 4:05 3:57:45
870 Jeff Masterson M35-39 1265 244 1006 57:13 1078 10:38 1:12:42 14.8 1008 1:58 1:35:24 11:55 1325 4:22 3:57:55
1417 Cal Cameron M60-64 1266 12 1007 51:08 759 10:05 1:17:50 13.8 1183 2:05 1:36:57 12:07 1336 4:08 3:58:05
1314 Dan Moffat M50-54 1267 51 1008 56:17 1036 12:31 1:18:25 13.7 1199 1:41 1:29:24 11:10 1249 4:18 3:58:18
1327 Tony Eichers M50-54 1268 52 1009 59:39 1175 7:56 1:13:50 14.6 1056 4:54 1:32:08 11:31 1285 4:41 3:58:27
907 Paul Bolin M40-44 1269 185 1010 1:01:47 1240 13:09 1:16:38 14 1156 3:25 1:23:48 10:28 1127 4:15 3:58:47
1638 Clara Scully F30-34 1270 57 210 1:03:23 1305 9:14 1:19:17 13.6 1218 3:19 1:23:40 10:27 1124 4:55 3:58:53
817 Andreas Nicholas M35-39 1271 245 1011 58:24 1137 13:35 1:28:46 12.1 1363 4:18 1:14:10 9:16 795 3:55 3:59:13
719 Jason Weece M35-39 1272 246 1012 51:14 764 11:39 - - - - - - - 4:39 3:59:32
1283 David Hughes M45-49 1273 104 1013 1:04:49 1348 9:14 1:12:43 14.8 1009 2:16 1:30:33 11:19 1266 4:23 3:59:35
235 Kody Dribnak M25-29 1274 98 1014 1:02:20 1265 10:15 1:19:25 13.5 1221 2:24 1:25:14 10:39 1162 4:22 3:59:38
1083 Lance Lewis M40-44 1275 186 1015 1:05:49 1373 16:39 1:13:44 14.6 1052 3:43 1:19:43 9:57 994 3:40 3:59:38
1519 Jennifer Bearse F25-29 1276 41 211 1:07:13 1410 10:01 1:18:43 13.7 1208 2:53 1:20:53 10:06 1039 4:09 3:59:43
1378 James Yee M55-59 1277 35 1016 1:06:48 1395 11:51 1:16:34 14.1 1154 2:18 1:22:12 10:16 1082 4:30 3:59:43
1244 Steve McPhaul M45-49 1278 105 1017 1:04:14 1329 10:08 1:22:29 13 1278 4:30 1:18:30 9:48 949 4:13 3:59:51
1335 George Shea M50-54 1279 53 1018 1:02:51 1286 11:24 1:20:06 13.4 1239 4:33 1:21:00 10:07 1044 4:12 3:59:54
1582 Kirsten Aunapu F30-34 1280 58 212 1:03:39 1313 11:14 1:22:55 13 1288 2:27 1:19:48 9:58 998 4:18 4:00:03
1012 Alfredo Arguelles M40-44 1281 187 1019 1:05:24 1364 9:53 1:12:50 14.8 1015 1:31 1:30:25 11:18 1262 4:08 4:00:03
1775 Elizabeth Blanck F45-49 1282 19 213 59:32 1172 10:40 1:20:47 13.3 1247 3:10 1:25:55 10:44 1179 4:12 4:00:04
659 Aaron Brennan M35-39 1283 247 1020 56:43 1059 10:43 1:22:01 13.1 1267 7:05 1:23:38 10:27 1121 4:36 4:00:10
1683 Michelle Kiely F35-39 1284 45 214 1:07:58 1422 12:25 1:15:05 14.3 1098 3:00 1:21:50 10:13 1076 3:52 4:00:18
1272 Clyde Waggoner M45-49 1285 106 1021 1:04:03 1323 11:06 1:10:53 15.2 925 3:08 1:31:13 11:24 1277 4:12 4:00:23
1385 Warren Johnson M55-59 1286 36 1022 1:01:07 1215 13:44 1:13:43 14.6 1051 4:11 1:27:52 10:59 1226 4:16 4:00:37
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVP SEXP SWIM RANK T1 BIKE RATE RANK T2 RUN RATE RANK Sand TIME
1379 John Barna M55-59 1287 37 1023 55:11 995 11:06 1:23:20 12.9 1295 4:43 1:26:33 10:49 1194 4:46 4:00:53

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after