Escape from Alcatraz Triathlon

Individual

1.5 mile Swim, 18 mile Bike, 8 mile Run

Summary

Number of finishers:
1,471
Number of females:
288
Number of males:
1,129
Average time:
3:25:04

Info

June 12, 2005 in San Francisco, CA

Races

Individual - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Chris Hauth 2:16:35
    2. Lars Finanger 2:19:51
    3. Pete Kain 2:21:22
    4. Peter Mendes 2:23:02
    5. John Reback 2:23:47
  • Female Participants
    1. Erika Aklufi 2:35:26
    2. Missy Kuck 2:36:46
    3. kathy Winkler 2:37:03
    4. Elizabeth Lyles 2:38:28
    5. Kelly Couch 2:39:45

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVP SEXP SWIM RANK T1 BIKE RATE RANK T2 RUN RATE RANK Sand TIME
1135 Peter McIntosh M40-44 304 49 267 44:34 353 6:42 1:01:18 17.6 308 1:20 1:06:50 8:21 441 3:37 3:00:44
390 Todd Dooley M30-34 305 73 268 50:56 746 8:29 59:22 18.1 190 1:11 1:00:48 7:36 185 2:44 3:00:46
1496 Lisa Whidden F25-29 306 8 24 33:23 24 6:53 1:08:09 15.8 763 1:11 1:11:18 8:54 659 3:35 3:00:54
380 Scott Baguley M30-34 307 74 269 37:08 86 6:19 1:04:48 16.6 540 1:30 1:11:09 8:53 650 3:50 3:00:54
329 Caleb Willis M30-34 308 75 270 47:23 534 6:31 1:02:29 17.2 384 1:51 1:02:42 7:50 249 3:22 3:00:56
560 Jarrod Osborne M30-34 309 76 271 48:09 583 5:47 1:02:11 17.3 362 1:22 1:03:28 7:56 292 3:03 3:00:57
1198 Art Courville M45-49 310 15 272 41:45 226 7:43 1:03:10 17 434 1:58 1:06:22 8:17 418 3:17 3:00:58
975 Dan Delehanty M40-44 311 50 273 47:45 557 6:04 1:07:45 15.9 738 1:51 57:34 7:11 108 3:04 3:00:59
229 Julian Bailliet M25-29 312 36 274 40:00 167 7:46 1:00:48 17.7 262 1:41 1:10:48 8:51 624 3:39 3:01:03
1602 Jen Collins F30-34 313 8 25 39:59 166 6:44 1:04:22 16.7 505 1:22 1:08:36 8:34 523 3:46 3:01:03
1703 Jane Meneely F35-39 314 5 26 46:40 480 7:07 57:46 18.6 105 1:19 1:08:14 8:31 506 3:25 3:01:06
431 Michael Booth M30-34 315 77 275 45:43 424 8:56 1:01:30 17.5 323 1:40 1:03:18 7:54 283 3:20 3:01:07
1594 Kirsten McCay-Smith F30-34 316 9 27 40:09 170 6:19 1:06:25 16.2 655 1:55 1:06:28 8:18 422 3:33 3:01:16
1913 Wayne Wiebe M40-44 317 51 276 51:52 816 8:01 59:04 18.2 177 2:05 1:00:16 7:32 169 2:56 3:01:18
1848 Team BILS ROpenM 318 11 15 47:14 521 10:11 56:50 19 79 3:07 1:04:02 8:00 315 3:23 3:01:24
658 Joseph Bootier M35-39 319 66 277 53:55 916 6:01 59:37 18.1 200 2:19 59:33 7:26 151 3:13 3:01:25
983 David Habas M40-44 320 52 278 46:10 449 7:13 1:05:07 16.5 563 1:42 1:01:16 7:39 205 2:55 3:01:28
1500 Katherine Kixmiller F25-29 321 9 28 41:29 215 6:25 1:08:45 15.7 803 1:24 1:03:26 7:55 290 3:25 3:01:29
645 John Sheehan M35-39 322 67 279 39:37 148 - - - - - - - - - 3:01:30
1360 Mike Russell M50-54 323 9 280 45:34 413 7:45 1:00:01 17.9 219 2:03 1:06:07 8:15 407 3:32 3:01:30
483 Ray Mina M30-34 324 78 281 50:05 696 6:32 1:00:48 17.7 261 2:35 1:01:31 7:41 211 3:01 3:01:31
1740 Jeanette Shelow-MacDougall F40-44 325 4 29 43:35 314 6:32 1:03:06 17.1 427 1:13 1:07:05 8:23 451 3:18 3:01:31
349 Brian Hicks M30-34 326 79 282 50:39 729 6:46 1:05:57 16.3 621 2:02 56:08 7:01 79 3:03 3:01:32
1869 Team Re Max Accord ROpenM 327 12 16 43:44 321 5:35 1:08:00 15.8 753 1:21 1:02:53 7:51 260 3:06 3:01:33
1236 Georg Haas M45-49 328 16 283 48:55 628 8:19 1:00:14 17.9 231 1:59 1:02:06 7:45 229 3:02 3:01:33
240 Howard Gannon M25-29 329 37 284 44:43 361 6:27 1:01:56 17.4 352 2:13 1:06:26 8:18 421 3:31 3:01:45
100 Scott Otto M25-29 330 38 285 47:24 536 7:50 1:00:58 17.7 275 1:18 1:04:16 8:02 321 3:03 3:01:46
969 Eric Belusa M40-44 331 53 286 50:05 695 7:14 1:00:12 17.9 229 1:41 1:02:47 7:50 254 2:57 3:01:59
571 Paul Rudy M30-34 332 80 287 45:47 428 7:09 1:02:13 17.3 365 1:28 1:05:32 8:11 384 3:00 3:02:09
1525 Peggy Kingsley F25-29 333 10 30 42:19 251 6:59 1:05:59 16.3 623 1:25 1:05:29 8:11 379 3:20 3:02:11
1348 Don Orr M50-54 334 10 288 46:35 474 6:54 1:01:46 17.4 342 2:27 1:04:34 8:04 340 3:18 3:02:16
502 Stephen Wynne M30-34 335 81 289 47:40 548 7:45 1:04:04 16.8 483 1:42 1:01:08 7:38 199 3:12 3:02:19
1917 William Patton M20-24 336 19 290 45:03 387 8:09 1:00:30 17.8 249 2:17 1:06:21 8:17 417 3:30 3:02:20
418 Joe Shiffler M30-34 337 82 291 43:43 320 7:16 1:06:03 16.3 626 1:22 1:03:56 7:59 310 3:22 3:02:20
1642 DeeAnn Bonnell F35-39 338 6 31 45:41 421 6:16 1:01:18 17.6 307 1:35 1:07:34 8:26 474 3:23 3:02:24
1266 Mark McKee M45-49 339 17 292 48:52 625 9:10 1:02:22 17.3 378 1:38 1:00:30 7:33 178 2:59 3:02:32
269 Michael Cottini M25-29 340 39 293 47:08 513 7:06 1:02:06 17.3 358 1:30 1:04:44 8:05 352 2:58 3:02:34
684 Seth Krubiner M35-39 341 68 294 46:04 444 8:31 1:00:38 17.8 256 1:50 1:05:31 8:11 383 3:41 3:02:34
722 Bryan Bandeko M35-39 342 69 295 47:00 505 6:54 1:01:21 17.6 312 0:50 1:06:34 8:19 425 3:50 3:02:39
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVP SEXP SWIM RANK T1 BIKE RATE RANK T2 RUN RATE RANK Sand TIME
1042 Barney O'Connell M40-44 343 54 296 46:59 504 7:59 1:01:03 17.6 287 2:02 1:04:37 8:04 344 3:29 3:02:40

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after