Water Buffalo Stampede

5K

Summary

Number of finishers:
107
Number of females:
61
Number of males:
46
Average time:
29:31

Info

March 14, 2010 in Boulder, CO

Races

Results By

5K - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Alex Fenn 18:35
    2. Alex Foos 18:53
    3. Marek Sotola 19:09
    4. Robert Moreno 19:43
    5. Pier Pennoyer 19:44
  • Female Participants
    1. Becky Popiel 20:33
    2. Jordan Wirfs-Brock 20:49
    3. Heidi Spees 20:51
    4. Molly Rettig 21:32
    5. Emily Merchant 22:29

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL TIME PACE
106 Heidi Spees F2029 12 2/22 3/61 20:51 6:44
113 Andrew Banone M1119 13 5/11 10/46 20:52 6:44
53 Daniel Leonard M1119 14 6/11 11/46 21:15 6:52
71 Molly Rettig F2029 15 3/22 4/61 21:32 6:57
125 Nic Breen M2029 16 6/18 12/46 21:50 7:03
108 Piers Blyth M2029 17 7/18 13/46 21:53 7:04
54 Mark Leonard M5059 18 1/8 14/46 22:13 7:10
102 Richard Leeds M2029 19 8/18 15/46 22:20 7:13
45 Brian Julsen M2029 20 9/18 16/46 22:22 7:13
109 Eric Brighton M2029 21 10/18 17/46 22:23 7:13
57 Emily Merchant F1119 22 2/13 5/61 22:29 7:15
107 Oliver Spees M2029 23 11/18 18/46 22:43 7:20
48 Brendan Kelly M2029 24 12/18 19/46 22:46 7:21
112 Alexander Greenwald M1119 25 7/11 20/46 23:00 7:25
65 Ben O'Connor M1119 26 8/11 21/46 23:16 7:31
110 Matt Landa M2029 27 13/18 22/46 24:01 7:45
86 Zoltan Timar M3039 28 1/3 23/46 24:11 7:48
13 Haley Carlton F2029 29 4/22 6/61 24:16 7:50
92 Lindsay Zmuda F1119 30 3/13 7/61 24:33 7:55
4 Beth Beckel F2029 31 5/22 8/61 24:45 7:59
24 Tracy Deyell F2029 32 6/22 9/61 24:47 8:00
28 Meghan Duffey F2029 33 7/22 10/61 25:15 8:09
1 Daniel Allison M2029 34 14/18 24/46 25:18 8:10
6 Megan Benjamin F1119 35 4/13 11/61 25:19 8:10
15 Garrett Chesonis M2029 36 15/18 25/46 25:19 8:10
75 Lauren Ross F2029 37 8/22 12/61 25:21 8:11
61 Charles Nichols M6099 38 1/2 27/46 25:26 8:13
63 Charlie Nichols III M1119 39 9/11 26/46 25:26 8:13
35 Erin Fowler F2029 40 9/22 13/61 25:41 8:17
39 Audrey Hall F4049 41 1/11 14/61 25:43 8:18
72 Anna Rieder F1119 42 5/13 15/61 25:53 8:21
26 Lani Dolifka F4049 43 2/11 16/61 26:01 8:24
78 Alana Russell F2029 44 10/22 17/61 26:07 8:26
17 Michael Chornack M5059 45 2/8 28/46 26:22 8:31
115 Grady Boles M4049 46 1/2 29/46 26:22 8:31
46 Kelly Kehoe F2029 47 11/22 18/61 26:49 8:39
90 Byron Young M2029 48 16/18 30/46 26:49 8:39
33 Matthew Fons M1119 49 10/11 31/46 27:00 8:43
91 Scott Young M5059 50 3/8 32/46 27:01 8:43
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL TIME PACE
77 Kirsten Ruiz F3039 51 1/6 19/61 27:08 8:46

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after