Water Buffalo Stampede

5K

Summary

Number of finishers:
107
Number of females:
61
Number of males:
46
Average time:
29:31

Info

March 14, 2010 in Boulder, CO

Races

Results By

5K - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Alex Fenn 18:35
    2. Alex Foos 18:53
    3. Marek Sotola 19:09
    4. Robert Moreno 19:43
    5. Pier Pennoyer 19:44
  • Female Participants
    1. Becky Popiel 20:33
    2. Jordan Wirfs-Brock 20:49
    3. Heidi Spees 20:51
    4. Molly Rettig 21:32
    5. Emily Merchant 22:29

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL TIME PACE
55 Amber Luke F1119 56 7/13 23/61 28:13 9:07
111 Susan Hendrickson F4049 57 3/11 24/61 28:17 9:08
2 Torrey Banks F2029 58 13/22 25/61 28:50 9:19
3 Brit Banks M5059 59 4/8 34/46 28:51 9:19
51 Jennifer Krempin F3039 60 2/6 26/61 28:53 9:20
37 Danielle Guyerson F2029 61 14/22 27/61 28:57 9:21
20 Darci Crawford F3039 62 3/6 28/61 29:11 9:25
34 Kelly Fowler F2029 63 15/22 29/61 29:13 9:26
85 Aleks Sunde F2029 64 16/22 30/61 29:15 9:27
14 Charles Champion M2029 65 17/18 35/46 29:25 9:30
114 Jenny Hall F1119 66 8/13 31/61 29:30 9:31
64 Elizabeth O'Connor F4049 67 4/11 32/61 29:31 9:32
21 Judi Dauman F4049 68 5/11 33/61 29:36 9:33
117 Tracey Loper F2029 69 17/22 34/61 29:37 9:34
118 Kent Spangler M5059 70 5/8 36/46 29:38 9:34
119 Lisa Spangler F5059 71 2/6 35/61 29:39 9:34
100 Hudson Alden M1119 72 11/11 37/46 29:40 9:35
101 Chris Alden M5059 73 6/8 38/46 29:41 9:35
11 Wynne Brantlinger F2029 74 18/22 36/61 29:51 9:38
41 Donna Hector F4049 75 6/11 37/61 30:05 9:43
8 Catherine Bladow F5059 76 3/6 38/61 30:30 9:51
23 Cathie Devore F5059 77 4/6 39/61 31:09 10:03
122 Ann Roehrig F2029 78 19/22 40/61 31:18 10:06
105 Ina Nenninger F6099 79 1/3 41/61 31:28 10:09
18 Laura Coates F4049 80 7/11 42/61 31:52 10:17
19 Jennifer Coates F2029 81 20/22 43/61 31:52 10:17
82 Paul Snyder M5059 82 7/8 39/46 31:56 10:19
10 Joel Bladow M5059 83 8/8 40/46 32:59 10:39
60 Alissa Nenninger F3039 84 4/6 44/61 33:04 10:40
12 Monica Butler F4049 85 8/11 45/61 33:24 10:47
121 Curtis Claar M4049 86 2/2 41/46 33:25 10:47
5 Steven Bell M2029 87 18/18 42/46 33:48 10:54
94 Mark Kiedrowski M3039 88 3/3 43/46 34:13 11:03
93 Shannon Kiedrowski F3039 89 5/6 46/61 35:07 11:20
62 Delores Nichols F5059 90 5/6 48/61 35:13 11:22
74 Heather Roell F3039 91 6/6 47/61 35:13 11:22
95 Ginny Coursey F6099 92 2/3 49/61 36:30 11:47
76 Elsbeth Rozanski F2029 93 21/22 50/61 36:49 11:53
38 Joann Hall F5059 94 6/6 51/61 37:09 12:00
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL TIME PACE
29 Kirsten Felton F4049 95 9/11 52/61 39:11 12:39

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after