2010 Deadwood - Mickelson Trail Marathon

Marathon

The Deadwood Mickelson Trail Marathon is proud to be the first race in South Dakota and the first Trail Marathon in the nation to use the MYLAPS BibTag Technology!!

Summary

Number of finishers:
327
Number of females:
128
Number of males:
199
Average time:
4:40:58

Info

June 6, 2010 in Deadwood, SD

Event Groups

This event belongs to the following groups:

Results By

Marathon - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Ryan K Kircher 2:52:04
    2. Chris Rubesch 2:52:07
    3. Jeremy Morris 2:59:31
    4. Kristiaan Rawlings 3:09:11
    5. Matthew Wire 3:13:33
  • Female Participants
    1. Ursula Hanna 3:21:39
    2. Lisa Holding Eagle 3:26:35
    3. Lauren Rudzinski 3:36:24
    4. Haley Bidroski 3:37:23
    5. Janet Erickson 3:39:44

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 13.1 split Gun Time TIME PACE
209 Greg Loos M4044 64 12/27 55/227 1:51:12 3:50:52 3:50:47 8:49
210 Mike Loos M4549 65 9/26 56/227 1:51:13 3:50:52 3:50:47 8:49
339 Lonnie Welsh M2529 66 7/19 57/227 2:01:21 3:51:44 3:51:23 8:50
385 Bill Johnston M5559 67 4/23 58/227 1:59:23 3:52:20 3:51:35 8:51
344 Steve White M5054 68 4/33 59/227 1:56:05 3:52:06 3:52:02 8:52
254 Megan Palera F1924 69 1/9 10/145 1:59:37 3:52:09 3:52:03 8:52
341 Tom Whalen M4044 70 13/27 60/227 1:46:45 3:52:23 3:52:16 8:52
133 Joanna Fromm F3034 71 3/27 11/145 1:58:32 3:53:01 3:52:57 8:54
138 Brain Gasser M3539 72 12/34 61/227 1:55:00 3:53:32 3:53:30 8:55
398 John Palmer M3034 73 10/35 62/227 1:50:27 3:53:57 3:53:52 8:56
227 Keri McMeans F3034 74 4/27 12/145 1:59:30 3:54:33 3:54:20 8:57
217 Lynn Manning M5054 75 5/33 63/227 1:58:36 3:54:35 3:54:30 8:57
386 John Kern M5559 76 5/23 64/227 1:55:43 3:55:03 3:54:51 8:58
420 Phil Uecker M4549 77 10/26 65/227 1:58:32 3:55:14 3:55:08 8:59
136 Deb Gaddis F4044 78 2/14 13/145 1:52:11 3:55:18 3:55:09 8:59
224 Todd McInerney M4044 79 14/27 66/227 1:58:41 3:56:03 3:55:49 9:00
112 Jared Dickerson M3034 80 11/35 67/227 1:51:22 3:57:03 3:56:56 9:03
356 Amy Yanni F5559 81 1/9 14/145 2:03:58 3:57:48 3:57:34 9:05
367 Joe Carr M4549 82 11/26 68/227 1:57:30 3:58:17 3:58:06 9:06
169 Dave Holman M4549 83 12/26 69/227 2:02:09 3:58:26 3:58:26 9:07
411 Peter Schmid M3034 84 12/35 70/227 1:58:20 3:59:03 3:58:46 9:07
164 Kimberly Higdon F3034 85 5/27 15/145 1:56:38 3:59:19 3:59:00 9:08
199 Stephanie Lauer F1924 86 2/9 16/145 1:59:25 3:59:40 3:59:20 9:09
299 David Siemens M5054 87 6/33 71/227 1:57:22 3:59:48 3:59:23 9:09
257 Dana Parker F4044 88 3/14 17/145 1:55:22 4:00:31 3:59:52 9:10
132 David Freund M3034 89 13/35 72/227 1:56:50 4:01:09 4:01:05 9:13
233 Roxi Monlux F3034 90 6/27 18/145 2:01:08 4:02:08 4:01:15 9:13
60 Tayo Basquiat M3539 91 13/34 73/227 2:04:52 4:01:48 4:01:16 9:13
90 Daniel Claggett M5559 92 6/23 74/227 1:59:30 4:01:34 4:01:20 9:13
397 Erin Palm F2529 93 6/20 19/145 2:04:43 4:02:49 4:02:02 9:15
421 Nick Vaernhoej M3034 94 14/35 75/227 1:58:25 4:02:38 4:02:04 9:15
115 Don Doten M3034 95 15/35 76/227 2:02:40 4:05:02 4:04:00 9:19
249 Katie Oglesby F3539 96 1/25 20/145 2:02:01 4:04:58 4:04:56 9:21
400 Jim Raasch M5054 97 7/33 77/227 2:01:53 4:05:43 4:05:34 9:23
63 Doug Beagle M6064 98 1/13 78/227 2:04:46 4:09:14 4:08:35 9:30
425 Tom Yellow Boy M3539 99 14/34 79/227 2:01:57 4:10:10 4:09:24 9:32
426 Mike Zahrowski M2529 100 8/19 80/227 2:04:53 4:10:20 4:09:54 9:33
121 Anne Even F2529 101 7/20 21/145 2:04:50 4:10:20 4:09:55 9:33
114 Cindy Dobbs F4549 102 1/20 22/145 2:05:47 4:10:43 4:10:43 9:35
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 13.1 split Gun Time TIME PACE
291 Robin Schrempp F4549 103 2/20 23/145 2:05:01 4:11:23 4:11:03 9:35

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after