2010 Deadwood - Mickelson Trail Marathon

Half Marathon

The Deadwood Mickelson Trail Marathon is proud to be the first race in South Dakota and the first Trail Marathon in the nation to use the MYLAPS BibTag Technology!!

Summary

Number of finishers:
1,634
Number of females:
1,125
Number of males:
508
Average time:
2:19:43

Info

June 6, 2010 in Deadwood, SD

Event Groups

This event belongs to the following groups:

Results By

Half Marathon - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Chad Wallin 1:11:56
    2. Kris Monroe 1:16:19
    3. Tony Peter 1:16:19
    4. Jesse Monroe 1:16:40
    5. Ryan Phillips 1:16:58
  • Female Participants
    1. Courtney Schall 1:25:07
    2. Jennifer Valentine 1:25:10
    3. Kris Boekelheide 1:27:09
    4. Tanja Cutting 1:27:33
    5. Christy Vickers 1:28:16

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Gun Time TIME PACE
2120 Steven Schelske M5054 331 20/70 189/508 1:53:05 1:52:05 8:34
2193 Cody Sinclair M3539 332 29/75 190/508 1:53:36 1:52:10 8:34
2194 Sarah Sinclair F3034 333 41/225 143/1125 1:53:36 1:52:10 8:34
660 Lawrence Turner M3034 334 31/72 191/508 1:53:44 1:52:12 8:34
2100 Maggie Russo F4044 335 14/125 144/1125 1:53:10 1:52:13 8:34
2575 Patrick Hagan M5559 336 11/43 192/508 1:53:10 1:52:14 8:34
2418 Kelly Wolthuis F3539 337 25/180 145/1125 1:53:47 1:52:18 8:35
2227 Greg Sperlich M3539 338 30/75 193/508 1:53:47 1:52:18 8:35
2762 Lyndsi Slusarski F3034 339 42/225 146/1125 1:53:47 1:52:21 8:35
1187 Jimmy C Chikos M4549 340 22/48 194/508 1:54:21 1:52:28 8:36
2490 Zweit Bruch M3034 341 32/72 195/508 1:54:50 1:52:31 8:36
1120 Bobbi Bourk F2529 342 32/210 147/1125 1:54:14 1:52:33 8:36
1669 Peder Kjeseth M3034 343 33/72 196/508 1:56:23 1:52:35 8:36
2244 Cara Sterbis F4044 344 15/125 148/1125 1:53:42 1:52:41 8:37
2780 Shane Stoltenburg M4549 345 23/48 197/508 1:53:42 1:52:42 8:37
664 Tasha Unkenholz F3539 346 26/180 149/1125 1:53:51 1:52:46 8:37
1784 Jerri Martz F3539 347 27/180 150/1125 1:53:51 1:52:46 8:37
1915 Robert Nixon M5559 348 12/43 198/508 1:59:30 1:52:47 8:37
1078 Adrienne Belland F2529 349 33/210 151/1125 1:55:06 1:52:48 8:37
2315 Deaver Traywick M3539 350 31/75 199/508 1:54:41 1:52:49 8:37
1413 Joanna Goetz F3539 351 28/180 152/1125 1:54:32 1:52:49 8:37
1354 Andrea Fick F3539 352 29/180 153/1125 1:54:00 1:52:54 8:38
1319 Daniel Eilertson M4044 353 30/63 200/508 1:54:06 1:52:54 8:38
2035 Barb Rauert F5054 354 7/83 154/1125 1:55:22 1:52:55 8:38
1808 Shalini McGarvey F4044 355 16/125 155/1125 1:53:26 1:52:59 8:38
2069 Laura Ringling F2529 356 34/210 156/1125 1:53:59 1:53:09 8:39
2745 Robert Schleppy M5054 357 21/70 201/508 1:55:52 1:53:24 8:40
2113 Leann Saunders F3539 358 30/180 157/1125 1:55:52 1:53:25 8:40
2257 Sara Streight F4549 359 9/85 158/1125 1:55:52 1:53:25 8:40
1393 Todd Gagne M3539 360 32/75 202/508 1:53:26 1:53:26 8:40
2572 Phillip Grumstrup M6064 361 4/28 203/508 1:55:23 1:53:27 8:40
2327 Samantha Ullmann F0118 362 5/33 159/1125 1:54:31 1:53:28 8:40
1113 Laura Bonsness F4044 363 17/125 160/1125 1:55:31 1:53:39 8:41
1528 Lindy Hill M2529 364 27/60 204/508 1:55:04 1:53:42 8:41
1772 Marcia Mahoskey F1924 365 13/89 161/1125 1:56:35 1:53:44 8:41
2781 Jessica Storey F3034 366 43/225 162/1125 1:55:21 1:53:52 8:42
2109 Robert Satter M4044 367 31/63 205/508 1:55:58 1:53:52 8:42
2552 Arron Flick M3034 368 34/72 206/508 1:53:53 1:53:53 8:42
2660 Stephen Manlove M5054 369 22/70 207/508 1:56:04 1:53:54 8:42
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Gun Time TIME PACE
2224 Josh Speidel M3034 370 35/72 208/508 1:54:56 1:53:57 8:42

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after