2010 Deadwood - Mickelson Trail Marathon

Half Marathon

The Deadwood Mickelson Trail Marathon is proud to be the first race in South Dakota and the first Trail Marathon in the nation to use the MYLAPS BibTag Technology!!

Summary

Number of finishers:
1,634
Number of females:
1,125
Number of males:
508
Average time:
2:19:43

Info

June 6, 2010 in Deadwood, SD

Event Groups

This event belongs to the following groups:

Results By

Half Marathon - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Chad Wallin 1:11:56
    2. Kris Monroe 1:16:19
    3. Tony Peter 1:16:19
    4. Jesse Monroe 1:16:40
    5. Ryan Phillips 1:16:58
  • Female Participants
    1. Courtney Schall 1:25:07
    2. Jennifer Valentine 1:25:10
    3. Kris Boekelheide 1:27:09
    4. Tanja Cutting 1:27:33
    5. Christy Vickers 1:28:16

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Gun Time TIME PACE
1080 Jody Bender F4044 868 58/125 505/1125 2:13:53 2:12:31 10:07
2406 Gayla Williams F5054 869 26/83 506/1125 2:14:50 2:12:34 10:08
2493 Joshua Bunney M3034 870 59/72 364/508 2:16:29 2:12:51 10:09
2409 Linda Williams F4549 871 32/85 507/1125 2:14:28 2:12:54 10:09
2399 Susan Wiedmeier F4044 872 59/125 508/1125 2:14:28 2:12:55 10:09
2351 Stacey Vilhauer F3034 873 118/225 509/1125 2:14:29 2:12:55 10:09
1532 Carly Hines F1924 874 51/89 510/1125 2:14:54 2:12:57 10:09
1812 Jana McKinney F3539 875 83/180 511/1125 2:15:20 2:13:00 10:10
1730 Kathy Lees F4044 876 60/125 512/1125 2:14:45 2:13:05 10:10
1428 Brielle Green F0118 877 14/33 513/1125 2:17:46 2:13:07 10:10
2173 Kirsten Sharp F3539 878 84/180 514/1125 2:17:46 2:13:07 10:10
1483 Christine Harrington F0118 879 15/33 515/1125 2:15:15 2:13:08 10:10
1062 Bonnie Barnhardt F3539 880 85/180 516/1125 2:16:33 2:13:08 10:10
1517 Emily Hendry F3539 881 86/180 517/1125 2:14:32 2:13:10 10:10
2507 Monica Chamley F4044 882 61/125 518/1125 2:15:21 2:13:10 10:10
1086 Kasey Bickel F2529 883 115/210 519/1125 2:15:52 2:13:12 10:11
2715 Gaila Prill F3539 884 87/180 520/1125 2:15:22 2:13:14 10:11
2510 Mary Cihak F4044 885 62/125 521/1125 2:14:47 2:13:21 10:11
2111 Joyce Sauer F4549 886 33/85 522/1125 2:18:36 2:13:21 10:11
677 Harold Walker M4549 887 41/48 365/508 2:14:47 2:13:22 10:11
2310 Jennifer Towery F3034 888 119/225 523/1125 2:15:01 2:13:24 10:11
2788 Jonathan Tait M2529 889 44/60 366/508 2:16:50 2:13:25 10:12
1053 Virginia Ballard F4044 890 63/125 524/1125 2:16:56 2:13:25 10:12
1260 Jeff Dedekker M5054 891 51/70 367/508 2:16:50 2:13:27 10:12
1776 Stacy Marchant F3034 892 120/225 525/1125 2:16:31 2:13:29 10:12
1377 Helen Fredrickson F5559 893 13/59 526/1125 2:16:51 2:13:40 10:13
1705 Alex Lagoda M5054 894 52/70 368/508 2:15:36 2:13:41 10:13
2487 Jessica Bratton F2529 895 116/210 527/1125 2:17:23 2:13:45 10:13
658 Jennifer Tietsort F3539 896 88/180 528/1125 2:18:13 2:13:49 10:13
1592 Peter Jahraus M5559 897 25/43 369/508 2:17:53 2:13:56 10:14
2436 Charles Zeman M5559 898 26/43 370/508 2:17:08 2:14:02 10:14
2787 James Swingholm M3034 899 60/72 371/508 2:17:38 2:14:05 10:15
2638 Danie Koskan F3034 900 121/225 529/1125 2:16:24 2:14:05 10:15
2317 Phillip Tremblay M4044 901 48/63 372/508 2:17:28 2:14:05 10:15
1664 Donna Kinsella F4549 902 34/85 530/1125 2:16:04 2:14:10 10:15
1860 Marc Morgan M3034 903 61/72 373/508 2:15:44 2:14:12 10:15
2786 Rebecca Svalstad F2529 904 117/210 531/1125 2:19:16 2:14:17 10:15
1548 Tony Holecek M3539 905 56/75 374/508 2:17:11 2:14:22 10:16
1339 Mike Erickson M3539 906 57/75 375/508 2:17:11 2:14:22 10:16
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Gun Time TIME PACE
1099 Michael Black M6064 907 14/28 376/508 2:17:18 2:14:22 10:16

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after