Twin Cities Marathon 10 Mile - 2004

Ten Mile

Summary

Number of finishers:
3,757
Number of females:
2,284
Number of males:
1,473
Average time:
1:35:26

Info

October 3, 2004 in St Paul/ Minneapolis, MN

  • event email:

Races

Results By

Ten Mile - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Chad Johnson 48:44
    2. Moses Waweru 49:52
    3. Jeremy Polson 51:35
    4. Sergey Nochevny 51:45
    5. Jason Minnick 52:03
  • Female Participants
    1. Sara Wells 57:13
    2. Velentyna Poltavska 57:34
    3. Bethany Helms 59:18
    4. Jen Blue 59:56
    5. Brandy Erholtz 1:00:05

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Chip Time TIME PACE
14108 Bruce Walker M5054 1075 55/139 668/1474 1:25:36 1:27:09 8:43
14257 Josh Winslow M3034 1076 111/263 669/1474 1:25:21 1:27:10 8:43
13719 Andrea Smith F3034 1077 75/501 408/2285 1:26:01 1:27:11 8:44
13809 Lisa Stiver F3034 1078 76/501 409/2285 1:24:18 1:27:11 8:44
11154 Miriam Destival F0121 1079 5/53 410/2285 1:26:34 1:27:11 8:44
10042 Damien Deegan M3034 1080 112/263 670/1474 1:23:56 1:27:11 8:44
14076 Kristina Vick F2229 1081 117/601 411/2285 1:25:35 1:27:11 8:44
10769 Jamie Brewster M2229 1082 103/229 671/1474 1:24:20 1:27:13 8:44
11440 Jon Freeland M3539 1083 131/268 672/1474 1:26:00 1:27:13 8:44
12731 Molly Miller F0121 1084 6/53 412/2285 1:26:37 1:27:13 8:44
13216 Tim Preiner M4549 1085 95/182 673/1474 1:25:38 1:27:14 8:44
12728 Richard Miller M5559 1086 27/87 674/1474 1:26:38 1:27:14 8:44
10455 Jeff Apostol M2229 1087 104/229 675/1474 1:26:21 1:27:15 8:44
13062 Aaron Parker M3034 1088 113/263 676/1474 1:26:21 1:27:15 8:44
13426 Carolyn Rottman F3539 1089 89/448 413/2285 1:27:02 1:27:17 8:44
10735 Michael Braasch M3034 1090 114/263 677/1474 1:26:38 1:27:18 8:44
11737 Patrick Hawkins M5054 1091 56/139 678/1474 1:26:44 1:27:18 8:44
12546 Suzette Mansur F4044 1092 69/296 414/2285 1:24:15 1:27:20 8:44
10377 Aliza Albert F2229 1093 118/601 415/2285 1:24:15 1:27:20 8:44
13711 Dave Smith M4549 1094 96/182 679/1474 1:26:50 1:27:22 8:45
11087 Tina Daniels F2229 1095 119/601 416/2285 1:24:54 1:27:22 8:45
13990 Sonja Torgerson F3539 1096 90/448 417/2285 1:24:53 1:27:22 8:45
13261 Lacey Radosevich F0121 1097 7/53 418/2285 1:25:23 1:27:22 8:45
11230 Clayton Dumcum M3034 1098 115/263 680/1474 1:25:42 1:27:22 8:45
13871 Stephen Swanson M3539 1099 132/268 681/1474 1:25:24 1:27:23 8:45
10834 Kathy Bullis F3034 1100 77/501 419/2285 1:25:15 1:27:24 8:45
13247 Kristi Quade F3539 1101 91/448 420/2285 1:25:39 1:27:24 8:45
12479 Kirk Lundeen M3539 1102 133/268 682/1474 1:24:27 1:27:24 8:45
12843 Lori Murphy F4044 1103 70/296 421/2285 1:26:49 1:27:25 8:45
11362 Dave Finn M5559 1104 28/87 683/1474 1:26:20 1:27:25 8:45
11189 Nikki Dold F2229 1105 120/601 422/2285 1:23:48 1:27:25 8:45
12924 Terence Niewolny M5559 1106 29/87 684/1474 1:25:45 1:27:25 8:45
13407 Julie Root F4044 1107 71/296 423/2285 1:26:32 1:27:26 8:45
14169 Mary Beth Wehrman F3539 1108 92/448 424/2285 1:26:35 1:27:26 8:45
10410 Tracy Anderson F3539 1109 93/448 425/2285 1:24:37 1:27:27 8:45
12665 Matt Mehring M4549 1110 97/182 685/1474 1:25:43 1:27:29 8:45
12753 Jeanne Minder Chatterton F5054 1111 13/102 426/2285 1:26:54 1:27:29 8:45
13820 Kristin Storvick F5054 1112 14/102 427/2285 1:26:54 1:27:30 8:45
13647 Mark Shepler M3539 1113 134/268 686/1474 1:25:26 1:27:30 8:45
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Chip Time TIME PACE
14200 Lisa Wheeeler F5054 1114 15/102 428/2285 1:27:02 1:27:30 8:45

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after