Twin Cities Marathon 10 Mile - 2004

Ten Mile

Summary

Number of finishers:
3,757
Number of females:
2,284
Number of males:
1,473
Average time:
1:35:26

Info

October 3, 2004 in St Paul/ Minneapolis, MN

  • event email:

Races

Results By

Ten Mile - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Chad Johnson 48:44
    2. Moses Waweru 49:52
    3. Jeremy Polson 51:35
    4. Sergey Nochevny 51:45
    5. Jason Minnick 52:03
  • Female Participants
    1. Sara Wells 57:13
    2. Velentyna Poltavska 57:34
    3. Bethany Helms 59:18
    4. Jen Blue 59:56
    5. Brandy Erholtz 1:00:05

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Chip Time TIME PACE
10814 Gregory Brucker M5559 1149 30/87 699/1474 1:25:00 1:27:56 8:48
12202 Scott Koke M3034 1150 117/263 700/1474 1:26:29 1:27:56 8:48
13985 Patrick Toohey M5054 1151 60/139 701/1474 1:26:33 1:27:56 8:48
12689 Patrick Merritt M3539 1152 138/268 702/1474 1:25:50 1:27:57 8:48
12690 Annmarie Merritt F3539 1153 97/448 451/2285 1:25:50 1:27:57 8:48
11528 Nancy Gillmer F4044 1154 75/296 452/2285 1:26:10 1:27:57 8:48
11494 Ron Gehler M6064 1155 13/37 703/1474 1:27:28 1:27:57 8:48
10961 Jennifer Ciresi F2229 1156 125/601 453/2285 1:27:38 1:27:58 8:48
12649 Howard Mcmillan M4549 1157 99/182 704/1474 1:27:17 1:27:58 8:48
14304 Carol Yanisch F3539 1158 98/448 454/2285 1:26:56 1:27:58 8:48
11152 Matthew Deruyter M2229 1159 107/229 705/1474 1:27:23 1:27:59 8:48
10901 Nancy Carlson F4549 1160 36/206 455/2285 1:27:09 1:27:59 8:48
13967 Helen Tinucci F3539 1161 99/448 456/2285 1:27:18 1:28:01 8:49
13419 Jennifer Rosner F2229 1162 126/601 457/2285 1:25:24 1:28:02 8:49
10743 Tom Brandt M5559 1163 31/87 706/1474 1:26:14 1:28:04 8:49
10789 Lara Brose F3034 1164 85/501 458/2285 1:27:41 1:28:04 8:49
14129 Dave Walstad M3539 1165 139/268 707/1474 1:26:22 1:28:04 8:49
13496 Rick Santiago M2229 1166 108/229 708/1474 1:27:28 1:28:05 8:49
12593 John Mccarthy M2229 1167 109/229 709/1474 1:27:15 1:28:06 8:49
13308 Robert Reese M4549 1168 100/182 710/1474 1:26:44 1:28:06 8:49
11311 Lindsay Etter F2229 1169 127/601 459/2285 1:27:15 1:28:06 8:49
10523 Scott Bangs M3034 1170 118/263 711/1474 1:26:04 1:28:06 8:49
12132 Mike Kilen M3539 1171 140/268 712/1474 1:26:02 1:28:07 8:49
14078 Stacy Vilt F3034 1172 86/501 460/2285 1:26:41 1:28:07 8:49
13854 Bachman West Susan F3034 1173 87/501 461/2285 1:26:06 1:28:07 8:49
12655 Susan Mcraith F3539 1174 100/448 462/2285 1:26:42 1:28:07 8:49
12250 Andrew Kropiwka M3539 1175 141/268 713/1474 1:26:38 1:28:08 8:49
10342 Laura Hernick F2229 1176 128/601 463/2285 1:27:15 1:28:08 8:49
10191 Kevin Schreifels M4044 1177 122/225 714/1474 1:27:12 1:28:08 8:49
12034 Jeffrey Johnson M4044 1178 123/225 715/1474 1:27:01 1:28:08 8:49
12048 James Johnson M4044 1179 124/225 716/1474 1:25:22 1:28:09 8:49
14270 Staci Wolden F2229 1180 129/601 464/2285 1:27:47 1:28:09 8:49
13278 Rebecca Rasmusson F3539 1181 101/448 465/2285 1:25:57 1:28:10 8:49
10674 Lisa Blakeborough F2229 1182 130/601 466/2285 1:27:02 1:28:10 8:49
13090 Robin Pechuman F2229 1183 131/601 467/2285 1:26:09 1:28:11 8:50
12661 Renae Megarry F3539 1184 102/448 468/2285 1:26:38 1:28:11 8:50
14010 Suellyn Tritz F5559 1185 12/49 469/2285 1:25:32 1:28:12 8:50
12600 Kitty Mcclelland F5054 1186 16/102 470/2285 1:27:54 1:28:13 8:50
10616 Harmon Bergenheier M2229 1187 110/229 717/1474 1:22:08 1:28:13 8:50
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Chip Time TIME PACE
13100 Carol Pelletier F4044 1188 76/296 471/2285 1:26:21 1:28:14 8:50

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after