Twin Cities Marathon 10 Mile - 2004

Ten Mile

Summary

Number of finishers:
3,757
Number of females:
2,284
Number of males:
1,473
Average time:
1:35:26

Info

October 3, 2004 in St Paul/ Minneapolis, MN

  • event email:

Races

Results By

Ten Mile - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Chad Johnson 48:44
    2. Moses Waweru 49:52
    3. Jeremy Polson 51:35
    4. Sergey Nochevny 51:45
    5. Jason Minnick 52:03
  • Female Participants
    1. Sara Wells 57:13
    2. Velentyna Poltavska 57:34
    3. Bethany Helms 59:18
    4. Jen Blue 59:56
    5. Brandy Erholtz 1:00:05

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Chip Time TIME PACE
11490 Barbara Gavin F3539 1273 112/448 515/2285 1:26:00 1:29:00 8:54
13168 Sheila Pidde F3034 1274 98/501 516/2285 1:26:00 1:29:00 8:54
14259 Janet Winter F3034 1275 99/501 517/2285 1:26:00 1:29:00 8:54
10274 Pete Swenson M2229 1276 118/229 759/1474 1:26:07 1:29:00 8:54
10753 Ann Brazil F3034 1277 100/501 518/2285 1:27:43 1:29:01 8:55
14181 Steven Welo M4044 1278 128/225 760/1474 1:27:50 1:29:01 8:55
10820 Ann Bryand F5054 1279 17/102 519/2285 1:28:47 1:29:02 8:55
10584 Jodi Bell F3034 1280 101/501 520/2285 1:27:39 1:29:02 8:55
12916 Rachel Nicholas F2229 1281 143/601 521/2285 1:26:38 1:29:02 8:55
12623 Kristin Mcginness F4044 1282 84/296 522/2285 1:26:39 1:29:02 8:55
11593 Junelle Grindberg F3034 1283 102/501 523/2285 1:28:04 1:29:02 8:55
11850 Sara Hoerner F2229 1284 144/601 524/2285 1:28:04 1:29:03 8:55
13217 Philip Preuninger M5559 1285 34/87 761/1474 1:28:00 1:29:03 8:55
13779 David Stark M4549 1286 108/182 762/1474 1:28:40 1:29:03 8:55
11192 Rebecca Donison F4044 1287 85/296 525/2285 1:28:43 1:29:04 8:55
10192 Mary Ann Manuel F3539 1288 113/448 526/2285 1:28:17 1:29:05 8:55
10271 John Henningsgard M3034 1289 131/263 763/1474 1:28:10 1:29:05 8:55
11145 Jill Denker F3539 1290 114/448 527/2285 1:28:42 1:29:05 8:55
13941 Susan Thompson F3539 1291 115/448 528/2285 1:28:01 1:29:06 8:55
13581 Tim Schumann M3539 1292 149/268 764/1474 1:27:39 1:29:06 8:55
13274 Laurel Rasmussen F2229 1293 145/601 529/2285 1:26:47 1:29:07 8:55
14153 John Waters M3539 1294 150/268 765/1474 1:27:40 1:29:09 8:55
12301 Tamara Larsen F4044 1295 86/296 530/2285 1:28:45 1:29:10 8:55
12490 Lisa Lynch F3034 1296 103/501 531/2285 1:27:43 1:29:11 8:56
13754 Kristen Spargo F3034 1297 104/501 532/2285 1:27:43 1:29:11 8:56
12831 Cindy Mundahl F3539 1298 116/448 533/2285 1:27:57 1:29:11 8:56
10266 Lesley Crosby F3034 1299 105/501 534/2285 1:28:30 1:29:13 8:56
13222 Crystal Price F0121 1300 10/53 535/2285 1:28:11 1:29:13 8:56
12133 Patrick Killeen M3539 1301 151/268 766/1474 1:27:21 1:29:14 8:56
12795 Dan Moriarty M4549 1302 109/182 767/1474 1:26:48 1:29:14 8:56
11093 Michael Danzl M4549 1303 110/182 768/1474 1:26:48 1:29:14 8:56
14211 Laura Wibbels F2229 1304 146/601 536/2285 1:28:10 1:29:15 8:56
14212 Bonnie Wibbels F3034 1305 106/501 537/2285 1:28:10 1:29:15 8:56
13317 Brad Reigstad M3034 1306 132/263 769/1474 1:27:52 1:29:16 8:56
12897 Elaine Nesbit F4549 1307 42/206 538/2285 1:28:26 1:29:16 8:56
13688 Christopher Skanson M3034 1308 133/263 770/1474 1:27:55 1:29:16 8:56
11900 Joshua Howard M2229 1309 119/229 771/1474 1:28:40 1:29:16 8:56
11767 Katherine Heidemann F0121 1310 11/53 539/2285 1:28:58 1:29:17 8:56
11766 Marcene Heidemann F2229 1311 147/601 540/2285 1:28:59 1:29:17 8:56
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Chip Time TIME PACE
10316 Suraj Pandey M3034 1312 134/263 772/1474 1:29:04 1:29:17 8:56

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after