Twin Cities Marathon 10 Mile - 2004

Ten Mile

Summary

Number of finishers:
3,757
Number of females:
2,284
Number of males:
1,473
Average time:
1:35:26

Info

October 3, 2004 in St Paul/ Minneapolis, MN

  • event email:

Races

Results By

Ten Mile - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Chad Johnson 48:44
    2. Moses Waweru 49:52
    3. Jeremy Polson 51:35
    4. Sergey Nochevny 51:45
    5. Jason Minnick 52:03
  • Female Participants
    1. Sara Wells 57:13
    2. Velentyna Poltavska 57:34
    3. Bethany Helms 59:18
    4. Jen Blue 59:56
    5. Brandy Erholtz 1:00:05

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Chip Time TIME PACE
12814 Matt Moutain M3539 146 17/268 116/1474 1:08:36 1:09:18 6:56
11650 David Hallman M3539 147 18/268 117/1474 1:09:12 1:09:20 6:56
12332 Michael Laughlin M4044 148 19/225 118/1474 1:09:20 1:09:26 6:57
11532 Kim Gits M4549 149 18/182 119/1474 1:09:15 1:09:34 6:58
10738 Lori Braiedy F2229 150 10/601 31/2285 1:09:29 1:09:35 6:58
12963 Christine O'brien F3539 151 9/448 32/2285 1:09:22 1:09:40 6:58
13076 Christopher Patton M4044 152 20/225 120/1474 1:09:31 1:09:51 7:00
13579 Mike Schumacher M0121 153 4/25 121/1474 1:09:47 1:09:53 7:00
12921 Megan Nielsen F2229 154 11/601 33/2285 1:09:41 1:09:55 7:00
12870 Scott Needham M3034 155 15/263 122/1474 1:09:59 1:10:04 7:01
14032 Marybeth Tuttle F4044 156 7/296 34/2285 1:09:58 1:10:06 7:01
10896 Marc Carden M3539 157 19/268 123/1474 1:10:02 1:10:08 7:01
10256 James Angelo M4044 158 21/225 124/1474 1:09:58 1:10:09 7:01
10374 Michele Ailie F2229 159 12/601 35/2285 1:09:52 1:10:11 7:02
11695 John Harley M4044 160 22/225 125/1474 1:09:52 1:10:13 7:02
11925 Patrick Hurley M3034 161 16/263 126/1474 1:10:03 1:10:14 7:02
13239 Jason Puett M3034 162 17/263 127/1474 1:09:44 1:10:14 7:02
14496 Jim Zywiec M5054 163 8/139 128/1474 1:10:02 1:10:14 7:02
10985 Ken Coblin M3034 164 18/263 129/1474 1:10:03 1:10:15 7:02
14291 Christopher Wright M3539 165 20/268 130/1474 1:10:07 1:10:21 7:03
14477 Meghan Moore F0121 166 1/53 36/2285 1:10:19 1:10:28 7:03
11055 David Cremers M3539 167 21/268 131/1474 1:10:05 1:10:40 7:04
12036 Jeff M Johnson M3539 168 22/268 132/1474 1:10:42 1:10:47 7:05
10251 Andy Rayle M3034 169 19/263 133/1474 1:10:36 1:10:47 7:05
10976 Stu Clem M6064 170 1/37 134/1474 1:10:42 1:10:49 7:05
11130 Joan Dejaeghere F3539 171 10/448 37/2285 1:10:41 1:10:50 7:05
14570 Timothy Constance M2229 172 38/229 135/1474 1:09:29 1:10:55 7:06
10502 Richard Baillargeon M5054 173 9/139 136/1474 1:10:42 1:11:00 7:06
13271 Jim Rantala M4549 174 19/182 137/1474 1:10:53 1:11:04 7:07
12086 Mark Kane M4044 175 23/225 138/1474 1:10:56 1:11:07 7:07
12416 Douglas Lindholm M4549 176 20/182 139/1474 1:10:50 1:11:08 7:07
13902 Robin Tedlund F4549 177 1/206 38/2285 1:11:05 1:11:11 7:08
10806 Jeff Brown M4549 178 21/182 140/1474 1:10:43 1:11:11 7:08
12493 Chris Lynch M4549 179 22/182 141/1474 1:10:56 1:11:14 7:08
12338 Janelle Lawler F3034 180 6/501 39/2285 1:11:02 1:11:14 7:08
10610 Allen Berg M3539 181 23/268 142/1474 1:11:05 1:11:15 7:08
12982 Heidi Ohlmann F3034 182 7/501 40/2285 1:11:11 1:11:16 7:08
10088 Kelly Rogers F4549 183 2/206 41/2285 1:11:16 1:11:19 7:08
12437 Tom Literski M5559 184 4/87 143/1474 1:11:14 1:11:19 7:08
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Chip Time TIME PACE
12609 Patrick Mccoy M4044 185 24/225 144/1474 1:10:48 1:11:21 7:09

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after