Twin Cities Marathon 10 Mile - 2004

Ten Mile

Summary

Number of finishers:
3,757
Number of females:
2,284
Number of males:
1,473
Average time:
1:35:26

Info

October 3, 2004 in St Paul/ Minneapolis, MN

  • event email:

Races

Results By

Ten Mile - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Chad Johnson 48:44
    2. Moses Waweru 49:52
    3. Jeremy Polson 51:35
    4. Sergey Nochevny 51:45
    5. Jason Minnick 52:03
  • Female Participants
    1. Sara Wells 57:13
    2. Velentyna Poltavska 57:34
    3. Bethany Helms 59:18
    4. Jen Blue 59:56
    5. Brandy Erholtz 1:00:05

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Chip Time TIME PACE
13940 Steve Thompson M3539 1642 180/268 918/1474 1:30:45 1:32:45 9:17
11818 Thomas Hickey M5054 1643 86/139 919/1474 1:30:09 1:32:46 9:17
13676 Nicole Simons F3539 1644 150/448 725/2285 1:30:28 1:32:47 9:17
13917 Lyntaii Thao F2229 1645 202/601 726/2285 1:32:28 1:32:47 9:17
10352 Ken Aalderks M5559 1646 42/87 920/1474 1:31:18 1:32:47 9:17
10370 Rick Adamski M4044 1647 147/225 921/1474 1:30:12 1:32:47 9:17
14534 Krysta Jacobson F2229 1648 203/601 727/2285 1:31:17 1:32:48 9:17
11582 Jennifer Greenquist F3034 1649 151/501 728/2285 1:30:25 1:32:48 9:17
12113 Rebecca Kelm F2229 1650 204/601 729/2285 1:32:12 1:32:48 9:17
10565 Laura Becker F4549 1651 64/206 730/2285 1:31:40 1:32:48 9:17
13176 Kati Plamer F2229 1652 205/601 731/2285 1:30:20 1:32:48 9:17
11287 Anthony Engebretsen M2229 1653 142/229 922/1474 1:31:17 1:32:48 9:17
12091 Jeff Karelitz M4044 1654 148/225 923/1474 1:30:22 1:32:49 9:17
11394 Jenna Fletcher F4044 1655 103/296 732/2285 1:32:28 1:32:50 9:17
11334 Mindi Fasold F3539 1656 151/448 733/2285 1:31:33 1:32:50 9:17
12463 Gene Louie M3034 1657 164/263 924/1474 1:30:20 1:32:51 9:18
14354 Lisa Merrell F3539 1658 152/448 734/2285 1:32:32 1:32:51 9:18
11606 Alicia Gunderson Pickard F3034 1659 152/501 735/2285 1:30:55 1:32:52 9:18
10409 Kari Anderson F4549 1660 65/206 736/2285 1:30:55 1:32:52 9:18
12198 Mary Kohout F2229 1661 206/601 737/2285 1:31:19 1:32:52 9:18
11591 Aaron Griga M3034 1662 165/263 925/1474 1:30:56 1:32:53 9:18
14148 Brad Warne M4044 1663 149/225 926/1474 1:31:30 1:32:53 9:18
11873 Paul Holtkamp M5054 1664 87/139 927/1474 1:32:00 1:32:53 9:18
12652 Glenn Mcnutt M4044 1665 150/225 928/1474 1:31:41 1:32:53 9:18
11360 Molly Fink F2229 1666 207/601 738/2285 1:31:50 1:32:55 9:18
11265 Nicole Ehrich F2229 1667 208/601 739/2285 1:31:50 1:32:55 9:18
10699 Merlin Boes M5559 1668 43/87 929/1474 1:32:38 1:32:56 9:18
10941 Karen Cherewatuk F4549 1669 66/206 740/2285 1:32:07 1:32:56 9:18
13837 Jonathan Sudberry M3034 1670 166/263 930/1474 1:30:42 1:32:56 9:18
12107 David Kelliher M4044 1671 151/225 931/1474 1:31:47 1:32:56 9:18
13979 Darla Tomburo F3539 1672 153/448 741/2285 1:31:22 1:32:56 9:18
11619 Justine Guzik F2229 1673 209/601 742/2285 1:31:22 1:32:57 9:18
12548 Haley Marconett F3034 1674 153/501 743/2285 1:29:31 1:32:57 9:18
11771 Rynell Heiser F3034 1675 154/501 744/2285 1:31:56 1:32:58 9:18
11687 Marilyn Hanson F3539 1676 154/448 745/2285 1:32:08 1:32:58 9:18
14187 Linda Wenz F5054 1677 29/102 746/2285 1:32:48 1:32:59 9:18
12775 Philip Mooney M5559 1678 44/87 932/1474 1:31:21 1:32:59 9:18
11708 Kari Harrison F3034 1679 155/501 747/2285 1:30:28 1:32:59 9:18
13081 Lynn Pauly F3034 1680 156/501 748/2285 1:30:57 1:33:00 9:18
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Chip Time TIME PACE
12179 Ann Knox-Bauer F3539 1681 155/448 749/2285 1:31:44 1:33:00 9:18

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after