Twin Cities Marathon 10 Mile - 2004

Ten Mile

Summary

Number of finishers:
3,757
Number of females:
2,284
Number of males:
1,473
Average time:
1:35:26

Info

October 3, 2004 in St Paul/ Minneapolis, MN

  • event email:

Races

Results By

Ten Mile - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Chad Johnson 48:44
    2. Moses Waweru 49:52
    3. Jeremy Polson 51:35
    4. Sergey Nochevny 51:45
    5. Jason Minnick 52:03
  • Female Participants
    1. Sara Wells 57:13
    2. Velentyna Poltavska 57:34
    3. Bethany Helms 59:18
    4. Jen Blue 59:56
    5. Brandy Erholtz 1:00:05

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Chip Time TIME PACE
10064 Allen Broderius M2229 22 15/229 22/1474 55:30 55:32 5:34
14576 Nathan Coleman M2229 23 16/229 23/1474 55:33 55:35 5:34
10062 Paul Giannobile M4549 24 1/182 24/1474 55:47 55:48 5:35
10084 Doug Keller M4549 25 2/182 25/1474 55:50 55:52 5:36
10089 Christopher Kartschoke M3539 26 3/268 26/1474 55:59 56:01 5:37
10078 Bobby Paxton M4549 27 3/182 27/1474 56:07 56:09 5:37
10056 Kevin Doe M2229 28 17/229 28/1474 56:14 56:17 5:38
10040 Austin Miller M0121 29 2/25 29/1474 56:39 56:41 5:41
14587 Sara Wells F2229 30 1/601 1/2285 57:10 57:13 5:44
10010 Velentyna Poltavska F3539 31 1/448 2/2285 57:33 57:34 5:46
10518 Leon Ball M3539 32 4/268 30/1474 57:34 57:37 5:46
10021 Toby Hatlevig M2229 33 18/229 31/1474 58:28 58:30 5:51
14342 Wade Zwiener M4549 34 4/182 32/1474 58:29 58:33 5:52
12186 Tony Kocanda M3034 35 3/263 33/1474 58:44 58:51 5:54
10700 Bill Boes M2229 36 19/229 34/1474 58:58 59:15 5:56
10012 Bethany Helms F2229 37 2/601 3/2285 59:15 59:18 5:56
12812 Michael Moulsoff M4044 38 3/225 35/1474 59:15 59:18 5:56
13064 Michael Parr M3539 39 5/268 36/1474 59:20 59:22 5:57
10046 Michael Seaman M5054 40 1/139 37/1474 59:37 59:39 5:58
10244 Tom Kristo M4549 41 5/182 38/1474 59:52 59:56 6:00
10022 Jen Blue F2229 42 3/601 4/2285 59:54 59:56 6:00
12315 Christopher Larson M2229 43 20/229 39/1474 59:59 1:00:03 6:01
10075 Brandy Erholtz F2229 44 4/601 5/2285 1:00:03 1:00:05 6:01
10098 Debbie Leyden F4044 45 1/296 6/2285 1:00:17 1:00:20 6:02
13335 Patrick A Richard M4549 46 6/182 40/1474 1:00:41 1:00:45 6:05
10032 Beth Ellickson F3539 47 2/448 7/2285 1:00:48 1:00:52 6:06
13590 Derek Sciacca M2229 48 21/229 41/1474 1:01:21 1:01:25 6:09
14531 Brian Dixon M4044 49 4/225 42/1474 1:01:28 1:01:32 6:10
14357 Eric Bottema M3034 50 4/263 43/1474 1:01:31 1:01:35 6:10
10067 Sean Mulheron M3539 51 6/268 44/1474 1:01:35 1:01:38 6:10
10026 Bonnie Sons F3539 52 3/448 8/2285 1:01:36 1:01:39 6:10
10091 Desiree Budd F2229 53 5/601 9/2285 1:01:39 1:01:42 6:11
10004 Kate Davis F3539 54 4/448 10/2285 1:01:44 1:01:48 6:11
13690 Greg Skoge M2229 55 22/229 45/1474 1:02:07 1:02:11 6:14
12720 Doug Milkowski M3034 56 5/263 46/1474 1:02:13 1:02:24 6:15
10580 Daniel Behrens M2229 57 23/229 47/1474 1:02:13 1:02:29 6:15
13670 William Sikorski M3034 58 6/263 48/1474 1:02:30 1:02:33 6:16
11890 John Horns M4044 59 5/225 49/1474 1:02:31 1:02:34 6:16
11858 John Hogan M4549 60 7/182 50/1474 1:02:32 1:02:35 6:16
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Chip Time TIME PACE
11776 Brian Helm M4549 61 8/182 51/1474 1:02:33 1:02:38 6:16

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after