Twin Cities Marathon 10 Mile - 2004

Ten Mile

Summary

Number of finishers:
3,757
Number of females:
2,284
Number of males:
1,473
Average time:
1:35:26

Info

October 3, 2004 in St Paul/ Minneapolis, MN

  • event email:

Races

Results By

Ten Mile - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Chad Johnson 48:44
    2. Moses Waweru 49:52
    3. Jeremy Polson 51:35
    4. Sergey Nochevny 51:45
    5. Jason Minnick 52:03
  • Female Participants
    1. Sara Wells 57:13
    2. Velentyna Poltavska 57:34
    3. Bethany Helms 59:18
    4. Jen Blue 59:56
    5. Brandy Erholtz 1:00:05

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Chip Time TIME PACE
13740 Chris Sonnek M4549 242 25/182 185/1474 1:12:59 1:13:09 7:19
11692 Katie Harens F2229 243 17/601 58/2285 1:12:55 1:13:12 7:20
12553 Robert Marsh M4044 244 33/225 186/1474 1:13:09 1:13:14 7:20
13517 Steve Scheidt M4549 245 26/182 187/1474 1:12:57 1:13:14 7:20
11618 Curtis Gutoske M4044 246 34/225 188/1474 1:12:54 1:13:16 7:20
13654 Angela Shifrin F3539 247 13/448 59/2285 1:12:21 1:13:17 7:20
12182 Ethan Knuti M3539 248 28/268 189/1474 1:12:59 1:13:17 7:20
14492 Braden Beam M3539 249 29/268 190/1474 1:12:37 1:13:18 7:20
13272 David Rasmussen M2229 250 46/229 191/1474 1:12:24 1:13:18 7:20
12415 Scott Lindholm M4549 251 27/182 192/1474 1:13:12 1:13:19 7:20
11802 Tom Hentges M4044 252 35/225 193/1474 1:13:10 1:13:25 7:21
12141 Betsy Kincaid F3034 253 13/501 60/2285 1:13:21 1:13:26 7:21
10641 Joseph Bertsch M3539 254 30/268 194/1474 1:12:15 1:13:33 7:22
13122 David Peters M4549 255 28/182 195/1474 1:13:13 1:13:33 7:22
14537 Kurt Knudson M4549 256 29/182 196/1474 1:13:16 1:13:33 7:22
10464 Joshua Arment M2229 257 47/229 197/1474 1:13:08 1:13:35 7:22
14427 Charlie Wasley M3034 258 30/263 198/1474 1:13:12 1:13:35 7:22
13306 David Reeder M3539 259 31/268 199/1474 1:12:45 1:13:37 7:22
10292 Jeff Wright M2229 260 48/229 200/1474 1:12:44 1:13:37 7:22
12249 Kari Krook F2229 261 18/601 61/2285 1:12:49 1:13:39 7:22
13568 Rick Schroeder M4549 262 30/182 201/1474 1:13:27 1:13:42 7:23
13863 Glenn Swanson M4549 263 31/182 202/1474 1:13:33 1:13:43 7:23
11250 Larry Eaton M6569 264 1/11 203/1474 1:13:40 1:13:44 7:23
12628 Jillaine Mcgovern F3539 265 14/448 62/2285 1:13:32 1:13:45 7:23
10723 Stephanie Boss F3034 266 14/501 63/2285 1:13:33 1:13:46 7:23
14559 Susan Engelhart F2229 267 19/601 64/2285 1:13:37 1:13:52 7:24
14566 Margi Brown F4044 268 10/296 65/2285 1:13:47 1:13:54 7:24
14064 John Vekich M3539 269 32/268 204/1474 1:13:43 1:13:56 7:24
12696 Ryan Meverden M3539 270 33/268 205/1474 1:13:10 1:13:57 7:24
13773 Mike Staloch M4044 271 36/225 206/1474 1:13:47 1:13:59 7:24
12822 Lynn Muench F3539 272 15/448 66/2285 1:13:48 1:14:00 7:24
12405 Kristi Lilly F2229 273 20/601 67/2285 1:12:47 1:14:01 7:25
13861 John Swanholm M3034 274 31/263 207/1474 1:13:19 1:14:02 7:25
13012 Jamie Olson F3539 275 16/448 68/2285 1:13:15 1:14:03 7:25
11275 Smith Elizabeth F3034 276 15/501 69/2285 1:13:55 1:14:10 7:25
13459 Thomas Ryan M3539 277 34/268 208/1474 1:13:54 1:14:11 7:26
13361 Kathy Robatcek F4044 278 11/296 70/2285 1:13:58 1:14:12 7:26
13463 Janice Ryan F4044 279 12/296 71/2285 1:13:55 1:14:13 7:26
14331 John Zielinski M3539 280 35/268 209/1474 1:14:05 1:14:13 7:26
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Chip Time TIME PACE
10778 Marty Broan M3539 281 36/268 210/1474 1:14:09 1:14:17 7:26

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after