Twin Cities Marathon 10 Mile - 2004

Ten Mile

Summary

Number of finishers:
3,757
Number of females:
2,284
Number of males:
1,473
Average time:
1:35:26

Info

October 3, 2004 in St Paul/ Minneapolis, MN

  • event email:

Races

Results By

Ten Mile - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Chad Johnson 48:44
    2. Moses Waweru 49:52
    3. Jeremy Polson 51:35
    4. Sergey Nochevny 51:45
    5. Jason Minnick 52:03
  • Female Participants
    1. Sara Wells 57:13
    2. Velentyna Poltavska 57:34
    3. Bethany Helms 59:18
    4. Jen Blue 59:56
    5. Brandy Erholtz 1:00:05

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Chip Time TIME PACE
12887 Ron Nelson M4044 384 48/225 279/1474 1:15:23 1:16:40 7:40
13905 Matthew Tembreull M2229 385 61/229 280/1474 1:14:30 1:16:40 7:40
10087 Diane Stoneking F5559 386 1/49 106/2285 1:16:36 1:16:40 7:40
14451 Rich Sharp M4044 387 49/225 281/1474 1:15:47 1:16:41 7:41
13545 Stephanie Schneider F2229 388 29/601 107/2285 1:15:35 1:16:44 7:41
13546 Carl Schneider M2229 389 62/229 282/1474 1:15:34 1:16:44 7:41
12677 David Melloh M4044 390 50/225 283/1474 1:16:23 1:16:45 7:41
11470 Tom Gale Jr M3034 391 40/263 284/1474 1:16:12 1:16:45 7:41
14038 Cara Underhill F3034 392 23/501 108/2285 1:15:02 1:16:47 7:41
12041 Eric Johnson M4044 393 51/225 285/1474 1:15:56 1:16:48 7:41
12043 Kirsten Johnson F3539 394 20/448 109/2285 1:15:56 1:16:48 7:41
12197 Michael Kohlmann M4549 395 46/182 286/1474 1:16:42 1:16:50 7:41
14151 Jeffery Washburne M3034 396 41/263 287/1474 1:16:15 1:16:50 7:41
14499 Glenn Perkins M4549 397 47/182 288/1474 1:16:27 1:16:53 7:42
11811 Mark Hesse M3539 398 51/268 289/1474 1:15:45 1:16:54 7:42
13718 Nicholas Smith M3034 399 42/263 290/1474 1:15:45 1:16:55 7:42
11797 Doug Henrich M4549 400 48/182 291/1474 1:16:42 1:16:55 7:42
10668 Chad Bjugan M3034 401 43/263 292/1474 1:15:37 1:16:58 7:42
13790 Carrie Steffens F2229 402 30/601 110/2285 1:16:41 1:17:05 7:43
13798 Kris Steven F3539 403 21/448 111/2285 1:16:06 1:17:06 7:43
13903 Kent Teibel M5559 404 8/87 293/1474 1:16:42 1:17:06 7:43
14353 Eric Brown Iii M2229 405 63/229 294/1474 1:13:52 1:17:06 7:43
11720 Jeff Hathaway M3539 406 52/268 295/1474 1:15:26 1:17:07 7:43
13169 Nat Pieper M3539 407 53/268 296/1474 1:15:27 1:17:07 7:43
11444 Julie French F3034 408 24/501 112/2285 1:17:04 1:17:10 7:43
12906 Gerry Neville - 409 0/0 297/1474 1:16:49 1:17:11 7:44
12899 Peder Nestingen M2229 410 64/229 298/1474 1:17:05 1:17:12 7:44
12691 Kevin Mertz M2229 411 65/229 299/1474 1:15:44 1:17:12 7:44
14352 James Colletti M6064 412 6/37 300/1474 1:16:35 1:17:13 7:44
11323 Jennifer Fackler F3539 413 22/448 113/2285 1:16:47 1:17:13 7:44
13840 Suzanne Sullivan F3034 414 25/501 114/2285 1:16:27 1:17:13 7:44
13162 Tony Phelps M3034 415 44/263 301/1474 1:16:49 1:17:14 7:44
11266 David Eiben M3539 416 54/268 302/1474 1:15:06 1:17:15 7:44
12920 Leigh Niebuhr M3034 417 45/263 303/1474 1:16:23 1:17:16 7:44
11398 Daniel Flo M3034 418 46/263 304/1474 1:16:34 1:17:17 7:44
13516 Jim Scheibel M5559 419 9/87 305/1474 1:17:05 1:17:17 7:44
13511 Stephen Schaefer M4044 420 52/225 306/1474 1:17:04 1:17:18 7:44
13613 Mary Seitz F4549 421 10/206 115/2285 1:17:02 1:17:21 7:45
10719 Alicia Borman F3539 422 23/448 116/2285 1:16:30 1:17:21 7:45
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Chip Time TIME PACE
10983 Mike Coagn M4044 423 53/225 307/1474 1:14:42 1:17:23 7:45

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after