Twin Cities Marathon 10 Mile - 2004

Ten Mile

Summary

Number of finishers:
3,757
Number of females:
2,284
Number of males:
1,473
Average time:
1:35:26

Info

October 3, 2004 in St Paul/ Minneapolis, MN

  • event email:

Races

Results By

Ten Mile - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Chad Johnson 48:44
    2. Moses Waweru 49:52
    3. Jeremy Polson 51:35
    4. Sergey Nochevny 51:45
    5. Jason Minnick 52:03
  • Female Participants
    1. Sara Wells 57:13
    2. Velentyna Poltavska 57:34
    3. Bethany Helms 59:18
    4. Jen Blue 59:56
    5. Brandy Erholtz 1:00:05

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Chip Time TIME PACE
12135 Tina Killey F4044 746 44/296 246/2285 1:22:00 1:23:08 8:19
10229 Bob Williams M5559 747 18/87 501/1474 1:22:50 1:23:10 8:19
11483 Dawn Garlough F4549 748 21/206 247/2285 1:22:20 1:23:13 8:20
10446 Greg Anderson M5559 749 19/87 502/1474 1:22:58 1:23:13 8:20
13429 Todd Rowe M4549 750 80/182 503/1474 1:22:53 1:23:15 8:20
12959 Ruthann Oberfoell M3539 751 91/268 504/1474 1:20:49 1:23:17 8:20
10376 Connie Albers F4549 752 22/206 248/2285 1:22:20 1:23:17 8:20
10892 Shannon Canny F3539 753 55/448 249/2285 1:21:47 1:23:18 8:20
10167 Barbara Eckes F4549 754 23/206 250/2285 1:23:05 1:23:18 8:20
12930 Lisa Noel F3539 755 56/448 251/2285 1:22:37 1:23:19 8:20
11024 Kelly Copeland F3034 756 49/501 252/2285 1:21:32 1:23:19 8:20
12958 Patrick Oberembt M4044 757 91/225 505/1474 1:22:21 1:23:19 8:20
14258 Alison Winslow F3034 758 50/501 253/2285 1:21:31 1:23:19 8:20
11129 Ken Deitch M3034 759 77/263 506/1474 1:21:32 1:23:20 8:20
12825 Cara Mulder F3034 760 51/501 254/2285 1:21:31 1:23:20 8:20
14171 Marty Weiland M2229 761 87/229 507/1474 1:22:11 1:23:20 8:20
14488 Kevin Mulder M0121 762 10/25 508/1474 1:21:30 1:23:20 8:20
10384 Tim Alderink M3034 763 78/263 509/1474 1:21:29 1:23:20 8:20
14486 Webb Friedly M3034 764 79/263 510/1474 1:21:31 1:23:20 8:20
10331 Rose Lindsay F2229 765 65/601 255/2285 1:23:14 1:23:23 8:21
11649 Paul Haller M4549 766 81/182 511/1474 1:22:54 1:23:23 8:21
11866 Tim Holmes M2229 767 88/229 512/1474 1:22:25 1:23:24 8:21
11452 Todd Frisvold M4044 768 92/225 513/1474 1:22:23 1:23:24 8:21
13148 Kathleen Peterson F6064 769 2/17 256/2285 1:23:14 1:23:24 8:21
13399 Sarah Roley F2229 770 66/601 257/2285 1:20:42 1:23:25 8:21
11160 Sheila Dicke F4044 771 45/296 258/2285 1:23:06 1:23:26 8:21
13928 Michelle Thilges F3034 772 52/501 259/2285 1:22:55 1:23:26 8:21
10457 Brenda Applegate F3034 773 53/501 260/2285 1:20:41 1:23:27 8:21
13211 Glenn Powell M6569 774 2/11 514/1474 1:23:16 1:23:27 8:21
11478 Chris Gannaway M4549 775 82/182 515/1474 1:20:43 1:23:28 8:21
10627 Mark Bergstrom M3034 776 80/263 516/1474 1:21:56 1:23:28 8:21
13717 Sean Smith M4044 777 93/225 517/1474 1:23:03 1:23:29 8:21
14428 Raymond Garrity M7074 778 1/5 518/1474 1:23:23 1:23:30 8:21
10859 Corinne Butkowski F4044 779 46/296 261/2285 1:20:47 1:23:31 8:22
10275 Thomas Brennan M4044 780 94/225 519/1474 1:20:21 1:23:31 8:22
12820 Tom Muehlbauer M3539 781 92/268 520/1474 1:20:21 1:23:31 8:22
11621 David Haaland M2229 782 89/229 521/1474 1:23:24 1:23:33 8:22
13554 Dolores Schoenbauer F4044 783 47/296 262/2285 1:22:26 1:23:33 8:22
12395 Kate Lewis F3539 784 57/448 263/2285 1:23:22 1:23:33 8:22
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Chip Time TIME PACE
10456 Michael Applegate M3539 785 93/268 522/1474 1:20:50 1:23:36 8:22

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after