Twin Cities Marathon 10 Mile - 2004

Ten Mile

Summary

Number of finishers:
3,757
Number of females:
2,284
Number of males:
1,473
Average time:
1:35:26

Info

October 3, 2004 in St Paul/ Minneapolis, MN

  • event email:

Races

Results By

Ten Mile - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Chad Johnson 48:44
    2. Moses Waweru 49:52
    3. Jeremy Polson 51:35
    4. Sergey Nochevny 51:45
    5. Jason Minnick 52:03
  • Female Participants
    1. Sara Wells 57:13
    2. Velentyna Poltavska 57:34
    3. Bethany Helms 59:18
    4. Jen Blue 59:56
    5. Brandy Erholtz 1:00:05

displaying: 1 - 102 of 102
number of records per page: [10] [25] [50] [100] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Chip Time TIME PACE
10093 Suzanne Ray F5054 139 1/102 28/2285 1:08:35 1:08:38 6:52
14079 Julie Virkus F5054 140 2/102 29/2285 1:08:40 1:08:43 6:53
10090 Nancy Camp F5054 376 3/102 101/2285 1:16:16 1:16:23 7:39
10643 Barbara Beutler F5054 436 4/102 123/2285 1:17:04 1:17:50 7:47
11726 Ann Haugejorde F5054 532 5/102 156/2285 1:19:28 1:19:35 7:58
11940 Kathy Ingraham F5054 567 6/102 172/2285 1:20:06 1:20:15 8:02
13824 Patti Strandquist F5054 659 7/102 209/2285 1:21:29 1:21:49 8:11
14261 Karen Wise F5054 663 8/102 211/2285 1:20:30 1:21:56 8:12
11874 Shayla Holtkamp F5054 812 9/102 276/2285 1:23:13 1:24:06 8:25
13143 Sheryl Peterson F5054 918 10/102 326/2285 1:24:40 1:25:26 8:33
14623 Mary Rosado F5054 946 11/102 341/2285 1:25:39 1:25:43 8:35
13110 Kathryn Perlinger F5054 1064 12/102 400/2285 1:26:18 1:27:00 8:42
12753 Jeanne Minder Chatterton F5054 1111 13/102 426/2285 1:26:54 1:27:29 8:45
13820 Kristin Storvick F5054 1112 14/102 427/2285 1:26:54 1:27:30 8:45
14200 Lisa Wheeeler F5054 1114 15/102 428/2285 1:27:02 1:27:30 8:45
12600 Kitty Mcclelland F5054 1186 16/102 470/2285 1:27:54 1:28:13 8:50
10820 Ann Bryand F5054 1279 17/102 519/2285 1:28:47 1:29:02 8:55
13980 Betty Tomerlin F5054 1366 18/102 561/2285 1:27:52 1:29:49 8:59
11375 Julia Fisher F5054 1375 19/102 568/2285 1:29:22 1:29:54 9:00
14335 Donna Zittel F5054 1392 20/102 576/2285 1:29:45 1:30:01 9:01
11113 Chris Daymont F5054 1453 21/102 611/2285 1:28:37 1:30:37 9:04
11733 Jacquelyn Hauser F5054 1465 22/102 617/2285 1:29:23 1:30:42 9:05
11007 Joyce Conley F5054 1505 23/102 640/2285 1:29:55 1:31:09 9:07
11712 Cologne Hartman F5054 1554 24/102 670/2285 1:31:28 1:31:36 9:10
13273 Linda Rasmussen F5054 1564 25/102 676/2285 1:29:35 1:31:46 9:11
11881 Mary Hooley F5054 1566 26/102 678/2285 1:29:00 1:31:47 9:11
14465 Barbara Rapacz F5054 1592 27/102 698/2285 1:29:53 1:32:06 9:13
14591 Marlene Meyer F5054 1630 28/102 718/2285 1:32:11 1:32:38 9:16
14187 Linda Wenz F5054 1677 29/102 746/2285 1:32:48 1:32:59 9:18
11118 Carol Deblieck F5054 1697 30/102 759/2285 1:31:16 1:33:09 9:19
13390 Kathleen Roer F5054 1706 31/102 764/2285 1:30:28 1:33:16 9:20
12142 Camille King F5054 1815 32/102 835/2285 1:32:05 1:34:18 9:26
12180 Mardi Knudson F5054 1831 33/102 844/2285 1:32:56 1:34:33 9:28
12855 Jane Muske F5054 1866 34/102 866/2285 1:33:25 1:34:58 9:30
10365 Elizabeth Aby F5054 1876 35/102 872/2285 1:33:48 1:35:05 9:31
14347 Mary Kleinheinz F5054 1878 36/102 874/2285 1:32:01 1:35:06 9:31
14351 Diane Norlin F5054 1931 37/102 905/2285 1:33:14 1:35:30 9:33
12816 Debra Mucha F5054 1965 38/102 928/2285 1:33:26 1:35:55 9:36
10490 Katherine Azar F5054 1988 39/102 939/2285 1:35:31 1:36:06 9:37
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Chip Time TIME PACE
10538 Barb Bartholomew F5054 2038 40/102 972/2285 1:34:12 1:36:35 9:40
12428 Elizabeth Linner F5054 2045 41/102 975/2285 1:36:19 1:36:39 9:40
13648 Claudia Sherburne F5054 2069 42/102 994/2285 1:34:43 1:37:01 9:43
14703 Lillianne Bryse F5054 2150 43/102 1055/2285 1:35:34 1:37:44 9:47
12994 Jodie Olson F5054 2167 44/102 1064/2285 1:35:51 1:37:50 9:47
14310 Cindy York F5054 2190 45/102 1081/2285 1:37:25 1:38:07 9:49
11142 Elaine Den Herder F5054 2317 46/102 1173/2285 1:37:13 1:39:28 9:57
10788 Pamela Brophy F5054 2327 47/102 1181/2285 1:38:07 1:39:33 9:58
13053 Peggy Palmer F5054 2344 48/102 1193/2285 1:37:15 1:39:43 9:59
14326 Barb Zeches F5054 2404 49/102 1232/2285 1:39:12 1:40:12 10:02
11746 Sue Hayes F5054 2411 50/102 1237/2285 1:39:09 1:40:16 10:02
14346 Linda Chabot F5054 2430 51/102 1248/2285 1:38:50 1:40:28 10:03
11445 Carol Frenz F5054 2454 52/102 1268/2285 1:39:38 1:40:37 10:04
10833 Jeri Bukstein F5054 2502 53/102 1303/2285 1:39:48 1:41:06 10:07
14380 Laurel Riedel F5054 2531 54/102 1318/2285 1:39:10 1:41:17 10:08
13224 Lorraine Prindle F5054 2606 55/102 1373/2285 1:39:44 1:42:11 10:14
13389 Linda Roehl F5054 2690 56/102 1435/2285 1:41:08 1:43:14 10:20
13047 Nancy Pagelkopf F5054 2697 57/102 1442/2285 1:40:43 1:43:19 10:20
11296 Sandra Erickson F5054 2763 58/102 1492/2285 1:41:04 1:44:10 10:25
14072 Cheryl Vessels F5054 2793 59/102 1514/2285 1:42:32 1:44:32 10:28
11159 Anne Dickau F5054 2841 60/102 1551/2285 1:42:39 1:45:03 10:31
14225 Barbara Wiley F5054 2864 61/102 1567/2285 1:42:12 1:45:15 10:32
13506 Ginny Savaloja F5054 2892 62/102 1588/2285 1:45:09 1:45:42 10:35
13864 Constance Swanson F5054 2965 63/102 1647/2285 1:46:15 1:46:49 10:41
10241 Mary Carlson F5054 2972 64/102 1653/2285 1:45:28 1:46:55 10:42
10242 Carol Austin F5054 2973 65/102 1654/2285 1:45:28 1:46:55 10:42
13256 Diane Radel F5054 2980 66/102 1660/2285 1:44:35 1:47:04 10:43
14373 Cathy Lauer F5054 3004 67/102 1679/2285 1:45:53 1:47:27 10:45
14425 Caroline Frid F5054 3013 68/102 1688/2285 1:44:58 1:47:35 10:46
12413 Joan Linder F5054 3065 69/102 1730/2285 1:47:17 1:48:22 10:51
13411 Carol Rosegren F5054 3096 70/102 1751/2285 1:46:05 1:48:48 10:53
14047 Nancy Vaillancourt F5054 3132 71/102 1777/2285 1:48:00 1:49:28 10:57
10515 Patricia Balitz F5054 3151 72/102 1792/2285 1:46:33 1:49:49 10:59
14415 Linda Bachman F5054 3202 73/102 1837/2285 1:50:08 1:50:45 11:05
10828 Kathleen Budge F5054 3205 74/102 1839/2285 1:49:04 1:50:48 11:05
13879 Jeanne Sween F5054 3223 75/102 1854/2285 1:48:23 1:51:09 11:07
12940 Joanne Novak F5054 3224 76/102 1855/2285 1:48:22 1:51:09 11:07
10637 Beth Berntson F5054 3273 77/102 1893/2285 1:50:01 1:52:12 11:14
10841 Carol Burk F5054 3288 78/102 1907/2285 1:51:01 1:52:23 11:15
13049 Micky Paine F5054 3333 79/102 1943/2285 1:50:57 1:53:28 11:21
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Chip Time TIME PACE
14227 Deanna Wilkens F5054 3335 80/102 1945/2285 1:51:15 1:53:34 11:22
12269 Christina Kunz F5054 3344 81/102 1951/2285 1:51:22 1:53:44 11:23
11289 Nancy English F5054 3358 82/102 1962/2285 1:52:44 1:54:10 11:25
14376 Suzanne Martin F5054 3369 83/102 1971/2285 1:51:48 1:54:21 11:27
10863 Sharon Butt F5054 3379 84/102 1980/2285 1:52:24 1:54:44 11:29
11341 Esther Feldman F5054 3426 85/102 2017/2285 1:55:32 1:55:48 11:35
12401 Michelle Liepke F5054 3445 86/102 2031/2285 1:54:55 1:56:16 11:38
13524 Lynn Schiller F5054 3477 87/102 2056/2285 1:55:37 1:57:08 11:43
10264 Diana Pierce F5054 3486 88/102 2065/2285 1:55:33 1:57:17 11:44
11043 Kathy Coulter F5054 3488 89/102 2067/2285 1:54:19 1:57:19 11:44
12964 Laurie Occhino F5054 3489 90/102 2068/2285 1:54:53 1:57:23 11:45
13630 Jamie Shacter F5054 3539 91/102 2105/2285 1:57:13 1:59:15 11:56
11902 Barb Howe F5054 3602 92/102 2159/2285 1:59:04 2:01:35 12:10
11139 Jeannie Demartino F5054 3612 93/102 2165/2285 2:00:16 2:02:21 12:15
14432 Debbie Stewart F5054 3631 94/102 2177/2285 2:00:35 2:03:27 12:21
12471 Jennifer Luhrs F5054 3641 95/102 2184/2285 2:00:38 2:03:41 12:23
13712 Mary Smith F5054 3676 96/102 2215/2285 2:05:35 2:07:44 12:47
11690 Helene Hapala F5054 3686 97/102 2224/2285 2:07:01 2:09:21 12:57
14564 Janet Mohr F5054 3692 98/102 2230/2285 2:07:31 2:10:06 13:01
13715 Ruth Smith F5054 3704 99/102 2240/2285 2:09:53 2:12:06 13:13
13626 Anne Marie Seward F5054 3716 100/102 2251/2285 2:14:43 2:15:46 13:35
10438 Debra Anderson F5054 3729 101/102 2258/2285 2:18:12 2:18:50 13:53
13875 Shannon Swartz F5054 3752 102/102 2279/2285 2:34:57 2:36:52 15:42

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after