Valpo Triathlon - 2010

Individuals

Summary

Number of finishers:
463
Number of females:
149
Number of males:
314
Average time:
1:28:55

Info

July 17, 2010 in Valparaiso, IN

Event Groups

This event belongs to the following groups:

Results By

Individuals - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Jordan Bailey 57:00
    2. Gregg Cromer 58:52
    3. John Polomchak 1:00:30
    4. Charles Gerlach 1:01:42
    5. Jacob England 1:02:30
  • Female Participants
    1. Chris Wickard 1:03:36
    2. Sarah Arnold 1:07:32
    3. Pamela Johnson 1:11:04
    4. Catherine Graham 1:13:39
    5. Katherine Blaskovich 1:13:49

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN SEX DIVISION CITY STATE OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL SWIM RATE T1 BIKE RATE T2 RUN RATE TIME
87 William Davis M M2024 Valparaiso IN 192 13/25 165/314 8:42 1:59 1:27 36:58 20.1 1:51 33:47 10:34 1:22:43
348 Edward Puskar M M4044 Valparaiso IN 193 23/43 166/314 9:07 2:05 2:28 41:05 18.1 1:10 29:05 9:06 1:22:54
56 Jeff Cagwin M M3539 Valparaiso IN 194 31/56 167/314 7:57 1:49 2:21 40:41 18.3 1:25 30:34 9:33 1:22:55
89 Eric Delaney M M3539 Valparaiso IN 195 32/56 168/314 10:21 2:21 1:29 41:13 18.1 2:01 27:57 8:45 1:22:59
98 Les Doepping Jr. M M3539 Portage IN 196 33/56 169/314 7:37 1:44 1:16 40:24 18.4 1:23 32:29 10:10 1:23:07
378 Lauren Schrader F F2529 Lafayette IN 197 3/28 28/149 7:42 1:45 2:07 43:49 17.0 1:40 27:54 8:43 1:23:10
388 Jack Semens M M5559 Indian Head Park IL 198 9/21 170/314 10:53 2:29 1:27 40:52 18.2 1:59 28:12 8:49 1:23:21
430 Jeffery Tharp M M1519 St. John IN 199 12/18 171/314 6:52 1:34 1:55 41:05 18.1 0:52 32:43 10:14 1:23:26
220 Michelle Lamb F F2529 Shipshewana IN 200 4/28 29/149 8:52 2:01 1:33 42:09 17.7 1:32 29:24 9:12 1:23:28
283 Dave Mix M M3539 Chesterton IN 201 34/56 172/314 9:09 2:05 2:34 42:14 17.6 0:49 28:50 9:01 1:23:34
346 Kelli Prenger F F2529 Palos Heights IL 202 5/28 30/149 8:55 2:02 2:04 44:17 16.8 0:53 27:30 8:36 1:23:37
468 Jason Whitmer M M3034 South Bend IN 203 21/39 173/314 9:35 2:11 1:16 40:37 18.3 1:02 31:16 9:46 1:23:44
280 Michael Min M M4549 Valparaiso IN 204 23/37 174/314 9:31 2:10 2:44 41:15 18.0 1:01 29:18 9:10 1:23:47
69 Jonathan Cohen M M3539 Chicago IL 205 35/56 175/314 9:14 2:06 2:10 39:56 18.6 2:22 30:21 9:29 1:24:00
155 Phil Grenchik M M3539 Valparaiso IN 206 36/56 176/314 6:51 1:34 1:48 40:39 18.3 1:32 33:12 10:23 1:24:01
385 Ed Schuster M M5054 Valparaiso IN 207 12/23 177/314 8:31 1:57 1:17 37:37 19.8 2:44 34:00 10:38 1:24:06
198 Rick Johnson M M4549 Valparaiso IN 208 24/37 178/314 12:58 2:57 2:19 42:00 17.7 1:30 25:23 7:56 1:24:07
376 Tracy Schlundt F F2529 Chesterton IN 209 6/28 31/149 7:20 1:40 2:48 43:40 17.0 0:58 29:26 9:12 1:24:10
218 James Kyle M M4549 Valparaiso IN 210 25/37 179/314 10:41 2:26 1:26 43:46 17.0 2:02 26:33 8:18 1:24:27
332 Dennis Peterson M M4549 Gary IN 211 26/37 180/314 12:47 2:55 2:04 40:49 18.2 1:01 27:54 8:43 1:24:33
164 Jesse Harper M M4044 Valparaiso IN 212 24/43 181/314 10:21 2:21 1:37 44:11 16.8 1:19 27:13 8:31 1:24:39
185 Kathleen Hruby F F5054 Crown Point IN 213 2/10 32/149 10:24 2:22 1:48 44:20 16.8 1:34 26:39 8:20 1:24:43
321 David Parker M M5054 Highland IN 214 13/23 182/314 10:12 2:19 2:03 41:16 18.0 1:47 29:42 9:17 1:24:58
365 Steven Rowley M M4044 Chesterton IN 215 25/43 183/314 11:49 2:41 2:48 42:03 17.7 - - - 1:25:01
250 Mark Marganti M M4549 Lansing IL 216 27/37 184/314 10:30 2:24 2:58 39:21 18.9 2:54 29:20 9:10 1:25:02
432 Jim Thompson M M5559 Valparaiso IN 217 10/21 185/314 8:17 1:53 1:07 40:00 18.6 2:11 33:30 10:28 1:25:02
324 Alex Paul M M1519 Valparaiso IN 218 13/18 186/314 7:23 1:41 1:53 43:12 17.2 1:51 30:46 9:37 1:25:03
3 Heather Abraham F F3034 Sun Prairie WI 219 5/20 33/149 8:32 1:57 0:59 41:51 17.8 1:26 32:25 10:08 1:25:10
140 Michael Gastol M M2529 Valparaiso IN 220 27/42 187/314 8:40 1:58 2:03 43:03 17.3 1:19 30:07 9:25 1:25:11
195 Scott Jessup M M3539 Chicago IL 221 37/56 188/314 7:47 1:46 2:43 42:11 17.6 2:19 30:15 9:28 1:25:13
190 Charles Hurley III M M3539 South Bend IN 222 38/56 189/314 9:07 2:05 1:33 42:04 17.7 1:18 31:16 9:47 1:25:15
188 Guy Hughes M M3539 Kalamazoo MI 223 39/56 190/314 8:31 1:57 2:13 43:22 17.2 1:57 29:20 9:10 1:25:21
286 Jennifer Moorhouse-Buksar F F3034 Laporte IN 224 6/20 34/149 8:57 2:02 2:14 40:15 18.5 2:13 31:47 9:56 1:25:25
311 Leann Olson F F4549 Valparaiso IN 225 5/17 35/149 9:10 2:05 1:22 43:34 17.1 0:58 30:36 9:34 1:25:38
29 Robin Behre F F3034 Chicago IL 226 7/20 36/149 8:00 1:50 1:29 43:48 17.0 1:45 30:41 9:36 1:25:42
171 Fritz Heinzmann M M1519 Rochester IN 227 14/18 191/314 7:53 1:48 1:20 47:38 15.6 1:06 27:48 8:42 1:25:44
102 Stephen Duncan M M3539 Rensselaer IN 228 40/56 192/314 11:35 2:38 1:59 41:03 18.1 1:39 29:43 9:18 1:25:57
114 Ryan Erdelac M M3034 Valparaiso IN 229 22/39 193/314 10:26 2:23 1:36 44:32 16.7 1:06 28:32 8:55 1:26:11
238 Woody Lucas M M1519 Hobart IN 230 15/18 194/314 13:41 3:07 2:02 43:42 17.0 - - - 1:26:17
    NO FN LN SEX DIVISION CITY STATE OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL SWIM RATE T1 BIKE RATE T2 RUN RATE TIME
377 John Schoenbeck M M5559 Valparaiso IN 231 11/21 195/314 9:33 2:11 2:22 42:21 17.6 2:45 29:25 9:12 1:26:23

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after