Mississippi Blues Marathon

Marathon

Marathon, Half-Marathon, & Marathon Relay

Summary

Number of finishers:
665
Number of females:
218
Number of males:
447
Average time:
4:30:12

Info

January 8, 2011 in Jackson, MS

Results By

Marathon - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Peter Kemboi 2:19:47
    2. Mark Chepses 2:19:51
    3. Bryan Morseman 2:20:56
    4. Joynocel Basweti 2:21:11
    5. James Boitt 2:21:13
  • Female Participants
    1. Truphena Tarus 2:40:18
    2. Camille Herron 2:41:26
    3. Atalelech Asfaw 2:44:11
    4. Michele Suszek 2:46:28
    5. Uli Bromme 2:49:50

displaying: 1 - 35 of 35
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION CITY STATE OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL HALF TIME PACE
14 Peter Kemboi M 30-34 - - 1 1/44 1/447 1:08:29 2:19:47 5:21
16 Mark Chepses M 30-34 - - 2 2/44 2/447 1:08:29 2:19:51 5:21
2 Bryan Morseman M 25-29 Addison NY 3 1/27 3/447 1:08:39 2:20:56 5:23
1 Joynocel Basweti M 20-24 Marietta GA 4 1/21 4/447 1:08:12 2:21:11 5:24
13 James Boitt M 30-34 Coon Rapids MN 5 3/44 5/447 1:08:12 2:21:13 5:24
15 Philip Kamau M 25-29 - - 6 2/27 6/447 1:10:12 2:24:40 5:32
24 David Kellum M 25-29 - - 7 3/27 7/447 1:09:20 2:26:25 5:36
12 Sammy Nyamongo M 35-39 Greeley CO 8 1/50 8/447 1:13:01 2:32:35 5:50
282 Brian Shelton M 30-34 Cookeville TN 9 4/44 9/447 1:17:51 2:34:22 5:54
3 Malcolm Campbell M 40-44 Marietta GA 10 1/67 10/447 1:17:44 2:35:45 5:57
27 Hillary Kogo M 30-34 - - 11 5/44 11/447 1:12:50 2:37:17 6:01
25 Zach Nyambaso M 40-44 - - 12 2/67 12/447 1:13:09 2:37:53 6:02
35 Truphena Tarus F 25-29 Marietta GA 13 1/28 1/218 1:17:57 2:40:18 6:08
31 Camille Herron F 25-29 West Lafayette IN 14 2/28 2/218 1:18:37 2:41:26 6:10
34 Atalelech Asfaw F 25-29 Albuquerque NM 15 3/28 3/218 1:18:48 2:44:11 6:16
33 Michele Suszek F 25-29 Longmont CO 16 4/28 4/218 1:19:43 2:46:28 6:22
498 Dan Hay M 45-49 Battlefield MO 17 1/70 13/447 1:23:04 2:47:39 6:24
23 Dwain McDuffie M 40-44 West Monroe LA 18 3/67 14/447 1:23:27 2:49:35 6:29
32 Uli Bromme F 25-29 Boulder CO 19 5/28 5/218 1:23:52 2:49:50 6:29
654 Kris James M 25-29 Wheeler MI 20 4/27 15/447 1:24:50 2:50:30 6:31
441 Rob Oates Jr M 30-34 Brandon MS 21 6/44 16/447 1:24:48 2:53:46 6:38
652 Adam Schiff M 30-34 West Palm Beach FL 22 7/44 17/447 1:27:27 2:54:58 6:41
686 Miles Martin M 30-34 Florence MS 23 8/44 18/447 1:27:24 2:55:57 6:43
165 Marc Bergman M 30-34 Austin TX 24 9/44 19/447 1:29:21 2:56:26 6:45
561 Richard Christensen M 50-54 Boise ID 25 1/61 20/447 1:24:52 2:56:36 6:45
488 Jerod Honrath M 35-39 Dallas TX 26 2/50 21/447 1:25:43 2:56:49 6:45
4 John Piggott M 45-49 Williamsburg VA 27 2/70 22/447 1:21:47 2:57:49 6:48
448 Steven Chorma M 40-44 O Fallon IL 28 4/67 23/447 1:28:22 2:57:53 6:48
338 Joseph Buckentine M 45-49 St> Cloud MN 29 3/70 24/447 1:26:41 2:58:18 6:49
440 Joe Bowman M 45-49 Dunwoody GA 30 4/70 25/447 1:29:22 2:59:10 6:51
112 Stephen Hibbs M 35-39 Brooklyn Park MN 31 3/50 26/447 1:27:08 2:59:23 6:51
143 Gary Krugger M 25-29 Edinboro PA 32 5/27 27/447 1:29:16 2:59:35 6:52
22 Dane Rauschenberg M 30-34 Salt Lake City UT 33 10/44 28/447 1:29:08 2:59:43 6:52
822 Daniel Lillyman M 50-54 - - 34 2/61 29/447 1:27:28 3:02:14 6:58
579 John Anders M 45-49 Wellington KS 35 5/70 30/447 1:29:20 3:02:57 6:59

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after