Mississippi Blues Marathon

Half Marathon

Marathon, Half-Marathon, & Marathon Relay

Summary

Number of finishers:
914
Number of females:
442
Number of males:
472
Average time:
2:19:51

Info

January 8, 2011 in Jackson, MS

Results By

Half Marathon - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Todd Hagadone 1:12:46
    2. Ben Knoeruschild 1:13:52
    3. Avery Ainsworth 1:15:47
    4. Lloyd Gray 1:17:22
    5. Madison Flowers 1:19:46
  • Female Participants
    1. Sara Phelps 1:35:45
    2. Darian Lunne 1:37:08
    3. Christy Paine 1:37:57
    4. Heidi Rocha 1:39:27
    5. Kelly White 1:39:57

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION CITY STATE OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL TIME PACE
2577 Pam Murph F 40-44 - - 244 4/64 52/442 1:58:50 9:05
2403 Claire Hawk F 30-34 Ridgeland MS 245 8/62 53/442 1:58:51 9:05
2114 Eleanor Wells F 1-19 Jackon MS 246 5/21 54/442 1:58:55 9:05
2275 Joshua Cogswell M 30-34 Brandon MS 247 35/69 193/472 1:58:58 9:05
2581 Patrick Clark M 45-49 - - 248 30/73 194/472 1:59:02 9:06
2273 John Bridges M 20-24 Yazoo City MS 249 14/25 195/472 1:59:06 9:06
2084 Powell Ogletree M 55-59 Flowood MS 250 9/37 196/472 1:59:07 9:06
2405 James Jones M 55-59 Jackson MS 251 10/37 197/472 1:59:08 9:06
2527 Joel Neely M 35-39 - - 252 39/67 198/472 1:59:12 9:06
2212 William Henry M 30-34 Clinton MS 253 36/69 199/472 1:59:13 9:06
2259 Susan Voskamp F 55-59 Ward AR 254 2/24 55/442 1:59:22 9:07
2310 Clint Allen M 35-39 Stoneville MS 255 40/67 200/472 1:59:30 9:08
1979 Katie Bryant F 45-49 Pearl MS 256 7/47 56/442 1:59:33 9:08
2582 David Dashiell M 50-54 - - 257 16/52 201/472 1:59:37 9:08
1780 William Hearn M 20-24 Byhalia MS 258 15/25 202/472 1:59:38 9:08
1864 Patrick Dailey M 35-39 Roswell GA 259 41/67 203/472 1:59:40 9:09
2173 Hend Alboshaba F 20-24 Greenville MS 260 14/53 57/442 1:59:59 9:10
1662 April Palmer F 45-49 Ridgeland MS 261 8/47 58/442 2:00:01 9:10
1624 Patrick Beyers M 25-29 Brandon MS 262 23/42 204/472 2:00:04 9:10
1870 Jacob Edmondson M 20-24 Baxter Springs KS 263 16/25 205/472 2:00:04 9:10
2398 Sarah Elizabeth Storment F 1-19 Leakesville MS 264 6/21 59/442 2:00:11 9:11
2282 Thurman Sullivan M 30-34 Brandon MS 265 37/69 206/472 2:00:25 9:12
2551 Mimi Martinson F 40-44 - - 266 5/64 60/442 2:00:50 9:14
2069 Angela Crenshaw F 45-49 Meridian MS 267 9/47 61/442 2:01:03 9:15
2109 Steve Murray M 60-64 Philadelphia MS 268 6/24 207/472 2:01:06 9:15
2530 Stephanie Maisel F 40-44 Madison MS 269 6/64 62/442 2:01:15 9:16
2370 Christopher Strayhorn M 40-44 Mobile AL 270 17/52 208/472 2:01:18 9:16
1710 Christie Perkins F 25-29 Oxford MS 271 11/61 63/442 2:01:18 9:16
2201 Leslea Lee F 30-34 Madison MS 272 9/62 64/442 2:01:19 9:16
2357 Brittany Paulk F 25-29 Magnolia MS 273 12/61 65/442 2:01:23 9:16
2320 Gabe Massey M 25-29 Brandon MS 274 24/42 209/472 2:01:23 9:16
2519 Chris Sowell M 25-29 Pearl MS 275 25/42 210/472 2:01:29 9:17
2033 Hafid Muhammad M 35-39 Clinton MS 276 42/67 211/472 2:01:31 9:17
2372 Angie Artman F 30-34 Ridgeland MS 277 10/62 66/442 2:01:38 9:18
1814 Josh Wren M 30-34 Brandon MS 278 38/69 212/472 2:01:43 9:18
2299 Robin Jeffries F 40-44 Jackson MS 279 7/64 67/442 2:01:56 9:19
2572 Grace Bateman F 25-29 - - 280 13/61 68/442 2:01:57 9:19
1902 Derek Schiefer M 25-29 Jackson MS 281 26/42 213/472 2:01:57 9:19
1605 Whit Lewis M 30-34 Waynesboro MS 282 39/69 214/472 2:01:59 9:19
    NO FN LN DIVISION CITY STATE OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL TIME PACE
2301 Chad Davis M 30-34 Waynesboro MS 283 40/69 215/472 2:01:59 9:19

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after