Alley Loop Nordic Marathon

42K Skate

Summary

Number of finishers:
117
Number of females:
33
Number of males:
84
Average time:
3:03:52

Info

February 5, 2011 in Crested Butte, CO

Results By

42K Skate - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Brian Smith 2:18:07
    2. Jay Henry 2:21:36
    3. Dylan Mogk 2:22:46
    4. Barkley Robinson 2:22:47
    5. Duncan Callahan 2:23:47
  • Female Participants
    1. Lenka Palanova 2:29:42
    2. Tammy Jacques 2:33:48
    3. Rebecca Dussault 2:38:58
    4. Sarah Wright 2:39:18
    5. Diana Finkel 2:41:37

displaying: 1 - 32 of 32
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION CITY STATE OVERALL DIVP SEXP ChipTime Total Pace TIME
132 Brian Smith Overall Gunnison CO 1 1 1 2:18:07 5:18 2:18:07
105 Jay Henry Overall Avon CO 2 2 2 2:21:36 5:26 2:21:36
70 Dylan Mogk Overall Vail CO 3 3 3 2:22:46 5:28 2:22:46
16 Barkley Robinson M 30-39 Steamboat Springs CO 4 1 4 2:22:47 5:28 2:22:47
69 Duncan Callahan M 20-29 Gunnison CO 5 1 5 2:23:47 5:31 2:23:47
42 Greg Ruckman M 30-39 Breckenridge CO 6 2 6 2:24:32 5:32 2:24:32
71 Scott Krankkala M 20-29 Gunnison CO 7 2 7 2:25:23 5:34 2:25:23
38 Nick Sterling M 20-29 Boulder CO 8 3 8 2:28:15 5:41 2:28:15
85 Chris Lange M 20-29 Gunnison CO 9 4 9 2:28:15 5:41 2:28:15
97 Brad Larochelle M 30-39 Breckenridge CO 10 3 10 2:28:33 5:42 2:28:33
39 Lenka Palanova Overall Boulder CO 11 1 1 2:29:42 5:44 2:29:42
126 Andy Richmond M 20-29 Frisco CO 12 5 11 2:30:39 5:46 2:30:39
136 Travis Scheefer M 20-29 Crested Butte CO 13 6 12 2:30:39 5:46 2:30:39
72 Tom Sunderland M 20-29 Gunnison CO 14 7 13 2:30:53 5:47 2:30:53
107 John Crimaldi M 40-49 Boulder CO 15 1 14 2:32:02 5:50 2:32:02
37 Tammy Jacques Overall Steamboat Springs CO 16 2 2 2:33:48 5:54 2:33:48
87 Brian Chimileski M 30-39 Winter Park CO 17 4 15 2:33:55 5:54 2:33:55
93 Will Rawstron M 30-39 Dillon CO 18 5 16 2:34:55 5:56 2:34:55
73 Bryan Miller M 50-59 Gunnison CO 19 1 17 2:35:24 5:57 2:35:24
115 Jason Riley M 40-49 Boulder CO 20 2 18 2:35:55 5:59 2:35:55
10 Stig Somme M 40-49 Denver CO 21 3 19 2:37:08 6:01 2:37:08
64 James Howe M 40-49 Granby CO 22 4 20 2:37:42 6:03 2:37:42
127 Rebecca Dussault Overall Gunnison CO 23 3 3 2:38:58 6:06 2:38:58
32 Sarah Wright F 20-29 Vail CO 24 1 4 2:39:18 6:06 2:39:18
101 Michael Swanson M 40-49 Placerville CO 25 5 21 2:39:33 6:07 2:39:33
79 Tom Holcomb M 40-49 Boulder CO 26 6 22 2:39:50 6:08 2:39:50
57 Dave Wickum M 50-59 Lyons CO 27 2 23 2:41:03 6:10 2:41:03
119 Ansel Schimpff M 20-29 Gunnison CO 28 8 24 2:41:20 6:11 2:41:20
84 Scott Yule M 50-59 Breckenridge CO 29 3 25 2:41:27 6:11 2:41:27
25 Diana Finkel F 30-39 South Fork CO 30 1 5 2:41:37 6:12 2:41:37
28 Kenny Leader M 50-59 Boulder CO 31 4 26 2:42:59 6:15 2:42:59
82 Jay Hunt M 30-39 Gunnison CO 32 6 27 2:43:20 6:16 2:43:20

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after