Athleta Iron Girl Racine Women’s Triathlon

Athleta Iron Girl Sprint Overall

400 Meter Swim - 22K Bike - 5K Run

Summary

Number of finishers:
469
Number of females:
469
Number of males:
-
Average time:
1:40:26

Info

July 31, 2011 in Racine, WI

Results By

Athleta Iron Girl Sprint Overall - Results

Leaderboard
  •  
  • Female Participants
    1. Lauren Birkel 1:05:20
    2. Mary Bradbury 1:06:45
    3. Stacey Kiefer 1:07:32
    4. Bridget Otto 1:07:34
    5. Kimberly White 1:10:33

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL SWIM RATE RANK TRAN1 BIKE RATE RANK TRAN2 RUN RATE TIME
427 Rachel Roggi F25-29 27 4/58 27/469 7:04 1:46 43 1:46 42:01 19.5 26 1:07 26:10 59 1:18:08
189 Andrea Hirth F40-44 28 4/76 28/469 7:31 1:53 79 1:56 41:45 19.6 21 1:09 25:53 54 1:18:14
197 Laura Betten F40-44 29 5/76 29/469 7:00 1:45 35 1:48 42:28 19.3 32 1:11 26:11 61 1:18:38
491 Dori Milbrandt F25-29 30 5/58 30/469 8:02 2:01 125 1:47 43:32 18.8 43 1:35 23:49 21 1:18:45
274 Denielle Beilfuss F35-39 31 9/80 31/469 9:32 2:23 259 2:04 41:28 19.8 20 1:54 24:00 22 1:18:58
466 Rachel McLean F25-29 32 6/58 32/469 7:53 1:59 110 1:55 41:04 20.0 18 2:00 26:17 64 1:19:09
378 Andrea Schaefer F14-19 33 2/16 33/469 7:20 1:50 61 1:30 44:19 18.5 56 1:11 24:49 35 1:19:09
195 Kristin Norris F40-44 34 6/76 34/469 6:51 1:43 29 1:52 43:49 18.7 48 1:14 25:28 44 1:19:14
479 Tina Jacobson F40-44 35 7/76 35/469 8:27 2:07 157 2:16 39:31 20.8 12 1:13 27:47 82 1:19:14
526 Kristin Carpenter F30-34 36 5/93 36/469 8:17 2:05 148 1:54 44:30 18.4 61 1:22 23:14 17 1:19:17
502 Diane dee Ragalie F55-59 37 1/22 37/469 6:49 1:43 27 1:44 42:06 19.5 29 1:18 27:33 75 1:19:30
89 Georgine Kudrna F50-54 38 4/39 38/469 9:28 2:22 256 1:56 45:01 18.2 74 1:13 22:10 10 1:19:48
538 Laura Teran F25-29 39 7/58 39/469 6:55 1:44 33 1:53 41:49 19.6 24 1:07 28:28 1:02 1:20:12
369 Irina Balabanska F30-34 40 6/93 40/469 7:15 1:49 53 1:33 44:15 18.5 55 1:23 26:03 57 1:20:29
158 Marcy Fitzgerald F40-44 41 8/76 41/469 10:13 2:34 319 1:52 44:21 18.5 57 1:40 22:26 12 1:20:32
241 Jen Trask F35-39 42 10/80 42/469 6:33 1:39 21 1:59 44:52 18.3 71 1:34 25:36 47 1:20:34
279 Erin Potts F35-39 43 11/80 43/469 8:33 2:09 166 1:56 41:11 19.9 19 1:18 27:46 81 1:20:44
232 Rebecca Price F35-39 44 12/80 44/469 6:09 1:33 13 1:45 45:57 17.9 89 1:12 25:41 49 1:20:44
362 Carolyn Nellessen F30-34 45 7/93 45/469 7:04 1:46 41 1:50 46:03 17.8 91 0:58 24:51 38 1:20:46
187 Kara Thomas F40-44 46 9/76 46/469 8:14 2:04 144 1:49 44:11 18.6 53 1:06 25:35 46 1:20:55
516 Lora Olenchek F40-44 47 10/76 47/469 7:26 1:52 66 1:48 45:26 18.1 80 2:00 24:30 31 1:21:10
229 Karen Serrano F35-39 48 13/80 48/469 7:39 1:55 93 1:46 48:24 16.9 155 1:00 22:47 14 1:21:36
504 Barb Schantzen F50-54 49 5/39 49/469 7:58 2:00 120 1:49 44:51 18.3 69 1:02 26:11 60 1:21:51
492 Jena Paulson F25-29 50 8/58 50/469 7:48 1:57 104 1:54 43:35 18.8 45 1:39 26:55 70 1:21:51
542 Lauren Hintz F14-19 51 3/16 51/469 8:31 2:08 164 1:50 48:15 17.0 149 1:13 22:06 9 1:21:55
53 Toni Alford F45-49 52 4/47 52/469 7:35 1:54 86 1:55 42:36 19.3 34 1:57 27:55 85 1:21:58
472 Debi Nutting F55-59 53 2/22 53/469 8:12 2:03 140 2:04 40:40 20.2 17 1:26 29:36 1:36 1:21:58
448 Chelsea Meyer F25-29 54 9/58 54/469 9:57 2:30 292 1:37 43:20 18.9 39 0:59 26:17 65 1:22:10
316 Molly Lawry F30-34 55 8/93 55/469 7:31 1:53 81 1:47 47:15 17.4 123 0:49 24:51 39 1:22:13
340 Maria De La Paz Coro F30-34 56 9/93 56/469 7:55 1:59 112 2:03 45:42 17.9 83 1:02 25:46 51 1:22:28
445 Marissa Baseheart F25-29 57 10/58 57/469 5:59 1:30 7 1:55 43:35 18.8 44 1:23 29:39 1:37 1:22:31
454 Stephanie Gaal F25-29 58 11/58 58/469 8:17 2:05 149 1:55 46:41 17.6 106 1:22 24:17 26 1:22:32
430 Laura Dhanansayan F25-29 59 12/58 59/469 6:48 1:42 26 1:51 44:50 18.3 67 1:27 27:51 84 1:22:47
395 Rachel Medenwaldt F14-19 60 4/16 60/469 6:52 1:43 31 1:54 47:12 17.4 121 1:02 26:03 58 1:23:03
77 Debby Jones F50-54 61 6/39 61/469 9:15 2:19 239 1:49 45:49 17.9 87 1:21 24:50 37 1:23:04
375 Cana Comer F30-34 62 10/93 62/469 7:40 1:55 97 1:57 44:14 18.5 54 1:37 27:39 78 1:23:07
109 Judith Olson F55-59 63 3/22 63/469 8:52 2:13 200 1:55 43:52 18.7 49 1:51 27:05 71 1:23:35
106 Peg Sorensen F55-59 64 4/22 64/469 6:20 1:35 15 2:18 43:25 18.9 40 1:29 30:04 1:51 1:23:36
181 Janine Chevere F40-44 65 11/76 65/469 8:07 2:02 129 1:45 44:10 18.6 52 1:29 28:13 98 1:23:44
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL SWIM RATE RANK TRAN1 BIKE RATE RANK TRAN2 RUN RATE TIME
268 Linda Niemela F35-39 66 14/80 66/469 8:50 2:13 196 2:07 41:45 19.6 22 1:46 29:29 1:31 1:23:57

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after