Eugene Marathon - 2011

Half Marathon

Summary

Number of finishers:
3,884
Number of females:
2,571
Number of males:
1,313
Average time:
2:19:32

Info

May 1, 2011 in Eugene, OR

Results By

Half Marathon - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Tommy Greenless 1:05:23
    2. Kevin Castille 1:06:57
    3. Kameron Ulmer 1:07:25
    4. Nicholas Johnson 1:07:37
    5. Erik Barkhaus 1:08:00
  • Female Participants
    1. Bria Wetsch 1:16:58
    2. Andrija Barker-Mccur 1:17:36
    3. Marci Klimek 1:18:55
    4. Helen Rarick 1:21:51
    5. Pam Bradbury 1:21:52

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K RATE RANK TIME PACE
4480 Zoe Cina-Sklar F0119 967 20/72 384/2571 57:32 9:16 26 1:54:31 8:45
5029 Mark Miller M4044 968 85/172 584/1313 54:28 8:46 86 1:54:32 8:45
4275 Alissa Locke F3034 969 85/413 385/2571 55:08 8:53 95 1:54:32 8:45
4830 Julie Simpson F3034 970 86/413 386/2571 56:26 9:05 121 1:54:32 8:45
4124 Mark Nelson M5054 971 48/123 585/1313 54:47 8:49 48 1:54:32 8:45
4511 Eileen Devine F3034 972 87/413 387/2571 54:44 8:49 87 1:54:33 8:45
5485 Miguel Van Hoof M4044 973 86/172 586/1313 58:16 9:23 110 1:54:33 8:45
3857 Catherine Boston F4044 974 46/307 388/2571 55:50 9:00 54 1:54:33 8:45
3938 Hilary Reed F3034 975 88/413 389/2571 51:35 8:19 55 1:54:33 8:45
331 Michael Vipond M5054 976 49/123 587/1313 56:39 9:07 58 1:54:36 8:45
4963 Ian Hopkins M0119 977 26/51 588/1313 54:24 8:46 25 1:54:37 8:45
7331 Christina Tapia F3539 978 52/363 390/2571 54:04 8:43 48 1:54:38 8:45
4247 Elizabeth Nielsen F3034 979 89/413 391/2571 54:54 8:50 90 1:54:39 8:46
3826 Bob Schneider M4549 980 55/121 589/1313 18:29 2:59 2 1:54:42 8:46
4259 Paul Sills M6064 981 9/68 590/1313 54:58 8:51 9 1:54:43 8:46
3639 Mark Sills M3034 982 107/221 591/1313 54:57 8:51 103 1:54:43 8:46
5077 Allison Dodge F3034 983 90/413 392/2571 54:57 8:51 93 1:54:44 8:46
4265 Sarah Strickler F3034 984 91/413 393/2571 54:55 8:51 91 1:54:45 8:46
4814 Trudy Schug F3539 985 53/363 394/2571 55:48 8:59 67 1:54:47 8:46
4974 Kristy Lees F4044 986 47/307 395/2571 53:45 8:39 35 1:54:47 8:46
4831 Tanya Sinko F4044 987 48/307 396/2571 56:01 9:01 56 1:54:47 8:46
4348 Megan Craig F3539 988 54/363 397/2571 55:58 9:01 73 1:54:48 8:46
5959 Jessica Mottern F2529 989 72/381 398/2571 54:26 8:46 69 1:54:49 8:46
5655 Jodi Scott F2024 990 58/280 399/2571 57:38 9:17 98 1:54:49 8:46
3966 Leisha Vogl F2529 991 73/381 400/2571 54:53 8:50 76 1:54:50 8:46
5612 Corey Kobzey M0119 992 27/51 592/1313 53:43 8:39 24 1:54:51 8:46
4633 Karen Jenkins F4044 993 49/307 401/2571 56:01 9:01 57 1:54:52 8:47
4871 Patrick Thies M4044 994 87/172 593/1313 53:37 8:38 76 1:54:55 8:47
4878 Bob Toohey M5559 995 25/89 594/1313 55:42 8:58 32 1:54:56 8:47
5545 Adam Brewer M3034 996 108/221 595/1313 54:25 8:46 97 1:54:59 8:47
4645 Stacey Jubb F3539 997 55/363 402/2571 57:13 9:13 91 1:54:59 8:47
7796 Gabriel Finch M3034 998 109/221 596/1313 55:08 8:53 104 1:55:01 8:47
7612 Dylan Farnsworth M2529 999 76/135 597/1313 55:06 8:52 78 1:55:02 8:47
7621 Maya Kane F3034 1000 92/413 403/2571 57:58 9:20 147 1:55:02 8:47
4805 Cameron Rutledge M0119 1001 28/51 598/1313 55:53 9:00 28 1:55:07 8:48
4139 Christopher Roels M5054 1002 50/123 599/1313 56:35 9:07 57 1:55:07 8:48
788 Danielle Cox F4044 1003 50/307 404/2571 55:08 8:53 48 1:55:09 8:48
3895 Katrina Krempley F2024 1004 59/280 405/2571 56:18 9:04 78 1:55:10 8:48
3860 Tiffany Bulgin F4044 1005 51/307 406/2571 54:06 8:43 39 1:55:11 8:48
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K RATE RANK TIME PACE
7644 Staci Drewien F4044 1006 52/307 407/2571 54:48 8:50 46 1:55:13 8:48

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after