Eugene Marathon - 2011

Marathon

Summary

Number of finishers:
2,297
Number of females:
1,084
Number of males:
1,213
Average time:
4:09:20

Info

May 1, 2011 in Eugene, OR

Results By

Marathon - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Justin Ricks 2:22:05
    2. Eric Griffiths 2:24:32
    3. Kevin Murphy 2:26:20
    4. Jacob Puzey 2:26:42
    5. Phillip Olson 2:28:39
  • Female Participants
    1. Katie Blackett 2:44:14
    2. Magdalena Donahue 2:44:41
    3. Kami Semick 2:45:18
    4. Hallie Ann Janssen 2:45:48
    5. Jenny Hitchings 2:46:10

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K RATE RANK HALF RATE RANK 20 RATE RANK LAST_10K TIME PACE
251 Evan Swanson M3539 269 39/184 219/1213 44:41 7:12 25 1:33:13 7:07 24 2:25:43 7:18 33 52:30 3:18:12 7:34
313 Raymond Mullenax M4044 270 31/169 220/1213 44:36 7:11 19 1:34:08 7:12 18 2:23:44 7:12 19 54:32 3:18:16 7:35
865 Gina Terhune F2529 271 14/198 51/1084 48:14 7:46 25 1:39:41 7:37 21 2:31:12 7:34 20 47:14 3:18:25 7:35
1876 Myra Lovell F2024 272 3/81 52/1084 48:51 7:52 3 1:40:34 7:41 3 2:31:49 7:36 3 46:38 3:18:26 7:35
266 Sarah Agsten F4044 273 8/179 53/1084 46:47 7:32 10 1:38:49 7:33 10 2:31:08 7:34 10 47:20 3:18:27 7:35
836 Casey McCright M2529 274 50/156 221/1213 49:17 7:56 77 1:41:02 7:43 73 2:32:18 7:37 62 46:19 3:18:37 7:35
564 Troy Hanson M4044 275 32/169 222/1213 46:59 7:34 45 1:37:30 7:27 39 2:29:47 7:30 40 49:03 3:18:50 7:36
414 Peter Strople Jr M4044 276 33/169 223/1213 46:54 7:33 42 1:37:59 7:29 43 2:29:42 7:30 39 49:11 3:18:52 7:36
2766 Kevin Flannery M2024 277 18/76 224/1213 47:28 7:39 24 1:39:13 7:35 24 2:30:54 7:33 19 48:00 3:18:53 7:36
308 Tim Miller M4549 278 24/168 225/1213 47:38 7:40 43 1:38:42 7:33 31 2:29:46 7:30 31 49:10 3:18:55 7:36
309 Wendy Miller F2529 279 15/198 54/1084 47:38 7:40 21 1:38:42 7:33 20 2:29:46 7:30 17 49:10 3:18:56 7:36
802 Michael Galway M4549 280 25/168 226/1213 46:52 7:33 28 1:37:22 7:26 25 2:28:36 7:26 24 50:20 3:18:56 7:36
2764 Camille Beers F3034 281 11/181 55/1084 46:09 7:26 13 1:36:18 7:22 11 2:27:55 7:24 10 51:05 3:19:00 7:36
745 Michael Sinsky M5054 282 10/113 227/1213 48:02 7:44 22 1:39:11 7:35 14 2:30:51 7:33 11 48:09 3:19:00 7:36
315 Dan Neitz M5559 283 3/80 228/1213 45:37 7:21 2 1:35:44 7:19 2 2:25:53 7:18 2 53:16 3:19:09 7:37
319 Susan Safadi F2529 284 16/198 56/1084 46:00 7:25 16 1:35:38 7:18 14 2:25:40 7:17 12 53:30 3:19:10 7:37
471 Deana Piazza F3539 285 13/182 57/1084 47:54 7:43 14 1:39:50 7:38 15 2:31:35 7:35 13 47:37 3:19:12 7:37
187 Johannes Reitz M4549 286 26/168 229/1213 46:43 7:31 27 1:37:55 7:29 27 2:28:50 7:27 25 50:29 3:19:19 7:37
413 Cliff Stein M4549 287 27/168 230/1213 47:33 7:40 41 1:39:54 7:38 38 2:31:48 7:36 35 47:34 3:19:21 7:37
255 Chris Wiegand M3539 288 40/184 231/1213 44:57 7:14 27 1:35:17 7:17 38 2:29:12 7:28 45 50:14 3:19:25 7:37
342 Jason Hatch M4044 289 34/169 232/1213 44:29 7:10 18 1:35:55 7:20 31 2:29:11 7:28 36 50:18 3:19:29 7:37
207 Scott Arnold M4044 290 35/169 233/1213 46:37 7:31 40 1:37:31 7:27 40 2:29:10 7:28 35 50:23 3:19:33 7:37
343 Steven Woodward M4044 291 36/169 234/1213 45:51 7:23 33 1:36:30 7:22 33 2:29:02 7:28 33 50:32 3:19:34 7:37
599 Jaime Linnerooth F2529 292 17/198 58/1084 46:31 7:30 17 1:37:59 7:29 18 2:30:31 7:32 19 49:03 3:19:34 7:37
419 Colleen Wedin F4044 293 9/179 59/1084 46:08 7:26 8 1:36:39 7:23 8 2:28:46 7:27 8 50:54 3:19:40 7:38
2835 Tommy Neeson M4044 294 37/169 235/1213 47:36 7:40 65 1:39:57 7:38 63 2:31:51 7:36 48 47:52 3:19:42 7:38
457 Nicky McClintock F4044 295 10/179 60/1084 47:56 7:43 12 1:39:53 7:38 11 2:32:20 7:37 12 47:24 3:19:43 7:38
354 Peter Bang-Knudsen M4044 296 38/169 236/1213 45:48 7:23 32 1:35:43 7:19 30 2:27:22 7:23 27 52:22 3:19:44 7:38
177 Tim Carpenter M4549 297 28/168 237/1213 42:19 6:49 7 1:32:22 7:04 13 2:26:31 7:20 18 53:14 3:19:45 7:38
92 Caleb Baker M3034 298 48/183 238/1213 42:41 6:53 31 1:30:59 6:57 31 2:25:14 7:16 45 55:01 3:20:15 7:39
441 Caroline Bauer F2529 299 18/198 61/1084 47:36 7:40 20 1:39:56 7:38 22 2:32:10 7:37 21 48:14 3:20:24 7:39
528 Jon Cowles M4549 300 29/168 239/1213 47:33 7:40 40 1:39:54 7:38 39 2:31:48 7:36 36 48:38 3:20:25 7:39
1392 Matthew Buss M3034 301 49/183 240/1213 47:21 7:38 65 1:36:58 7:25 58 2:29:16 7:28 54 51:16 3:20:32 7:40
127 Heather Daniel F2529 302 19/198 62/1084 44:07 7:06 12 1:34:07 7:12 11 2:28:33 7:26 15 52:02 3:20:35 7:40
2840 Powel Crosley M5559 303 4/80 241/1213 47:14 7:36 4 1:38:33 7:32 4 2:30:42 7:33 4 50:06 3:20:48 7:40
238 Farshad Oreizi M4549 304 30/168 242/1213 45:48 7:23 23 1:36:31 7:23 23 2:29:16 7:28 27 51:39 3:20:55 7:41
452 Edward Juan M2529 305 51/156 243/1213 47:28 7:39 66 1:39:12 7:35 67 2:31:54 7:36 58 49:07 3:21:00 7:41
2833 Stephan Willow M4044 306 39/169 244/1213 47:36 7:40 66 1:39:53 7:38 59 2:32:05 7:37 50 49:18 3:21:22 7:42
582 Dean Johnson M4549 307 31/168 245/1213 47:05 7:35 29 1:40:26 7:40 46 2:33:14 7:40 41 48:13 3:21:26 7:42
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K RATE RANK HALF RATE RANK 20 RATE RANK LAST_10K TIME PACE
1401 Matt Cattersson M2529 308 52/156 246/1213 45:18 7:18 51 1:35:14 7:17 57 2:28:24 7:26 54 53:03 3:21:26 7:42

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after