Aquathon Series Madison - August 2011

Aquathon

Summary

Number of finishers:
99
Number of females:
39
Number of males:
60
Average time:
41:47

Info

August 18, 2011 in Madison, WI

Results By

Aquathon - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Will Smith 28:31
    2. Paul Eckerle 30:58
    3. Nick Langer 31:53
    4. Jason Landretti 32:51
    5. Eric Wiesner 33:03
  • Female Participants
    1. Rebecca Johansson 34:23
    2. Heather Curnutt 34:33
    3. Kristin Korevec 34:39
    4. Kim Reistad 34:42
    5. Lauren Birkel 36:01

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL RUN SWIM RATE TRANS TIME PACE
937 John Vingelen M4049 26 21:19 15:24 1:33 1:01 37:43 6:52
881 Dano Tyler M3039 27 20:51 16:05 1:37 0:55 37:50 6:43
896 Lauren Waterson F3039 28 23:23 14:04 1:25 0:42 38:08 7:32
845 Jane Landretti F3039 29 22:34 15:10 1:31 0:33 38:16 7:16
854 Zach Meyers M3039 30 21:59 15:30 1:33 0:47 38:16 7:05
919 Colleen Capper F5059 31 22:26 15:31 1:34 0:34 38:31 7:14
821 Bill Gilmore M5059 32 20:51 16:55 1:42 0:49 38:33 6:43
819 Robin Forbes-Lorman F2029 33 22:13 15:55 1:36 0:38 38:46 7:09
882 Scott Ulrey M3039 34 23:40 14:24 1:27 0:48 38:52 7:38
816 Tracy Chynoweth M3039 35 22:31 15:43 1:35 0:52 39:06 7:15
810 Jeffrey Capaul M4049 36 22:05 16:15 1:38 0:54 39:14 7:07
814 Simon Cecil M2029 37 21:06 17:20 1:44 1:01 39:26 6:48
848 Christopher Lemke M4049 38 23:23 14:45 1:29 1:26 39:32 7:32
926 Dan rino Rindfleisch M5059 39 21:18 17:14 1:44 1:16 39:46 6:52
925 Joe Cloute M3039 40 24:31 14:53 1:30 0:42 40:04 7:54
893 Michael Zorniak M2029 41 24:08 15:34 1:34 0:56 40:37 7:46
833 Emily Jaehnig F2029 42 22:33 17:24 1:45 0:41 40:38 7:16
907 Jamie Snippen M3039 43 21:55 17:53 1:48 0:55 40:42 7:04
861 Ed Peirick M6099 44 24:30 15:37 1:34 0:38 40:44 7:53
855 Sonja Micksch F3039 45 24:51 15:36 1:34 0:19 40:45 8:00
865 Gwendolyn Regan F4049 46 26:05 13:41 1:23 1:03 40:48 8:24
913 Matt Hanson M3039 47 23:13 16:47 1:41 0:54 40:53 7:29
857 Hans Noel M3039 48 20:16 20:09 2:01 0:34 40:58 6:32
878 Carl Strayer M5059 49 23:25 17:19 1:44 0:26 41:09 7:33
934 Anna Christian F2029 50 23:50 15:49 1:35 1:41 41:19 7:41
838 Jim Kenneally M3039 51 24:26 15:56 1:36 1:02 41:23 7:52
863 Aaron Pratt M4049 52 25:13 15:54 1:36 0:48 41:53 8:07
895 James Harris M4049 53 21:45 20:00 2:00 0:41 42:25 7:00
916 Jessica Yurchich F2029 54 24:54 16:51 1:42 0:52 42:36 8:01
824 Justin Gustafson M2029 55 26:15 15:46 1:35 0:44 42:44 8:27
915 Dustin Schneider - 56 23:02 18:20 1:50 1:34 42:56 7:25
879 Kara Thomas F4049 57 25:39 16:34 1:40 0:46 42:58 8:16
870 Carl Ross M4049 58 23:28 18:28 1:51 1:06 43:01 7:34
849 Nicholas Martin M0119 59 27:57 14:19 1:26 0:51 43:07 9:00
832 David Hogan M4049 60 23:53 17:22 1:45 1:53 43:07 7:41
906 Steve Prochnow M3039 61 25:25 17:13 1:44 0:33 43:11 8:11
890 Pam Young F3039 62 27:59 14:22 1:27 0:52 43:11 9:01
931 Tom Vos CLYDE 63 25:32 15:52 1:36 2:04 43:27 8:13
834 Brian Janisch M2029 64 26:33 16:02 1:37 0:54 43:28 8:33
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL RUN SWIM RATE TRANS TIME PACE
829 Ansel Hillmer M2029 65 30:59 11:56 1:12 0:35 43:29 9:59

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after