Madison Marathon 2011

Marathon

Select your event from the list at the right.

Summary

Number of finishers:
1,267
Number of females:
468
Number of males:
799
Average time:
4:14:17

Info

May 29, 2011 in Madison, WI

Results By

Marathon - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Francis Eanes 2:31:55
    2. Thomas Brunold 2:40:37
    3. Eric Johnson 2:43:10
    4. Joel Wood 2:43:49
    5. Jeffrey Hadzima 2:44:43
  • Female Participants
    1. Julie Faylona 2:59:02
    2. Stacey Kincaid 3:06:38
    3. Asia Shah 3:08:00
    4. Sara Plummer 3:11:49
    5. Caitlin Wallach 3:13:13

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN AGE SEX DIVISION CITY STATE OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K 20K 30K 40K TIME PACE
1179 Dana Slowiak 32 F F3034 Madison WI 1094 75/85 374/468 1:02:45 2:07:46 3:17:37 4:42:20 4:58:14 11:23
1093 Brynn Salava 20 F F2024 Strum WI 1095 68/83 375/468 56:12 2:01:49 3:18:14 4:43:10 4:58:18 11:23
497 Antonio Hernandez 36 M M3539 Madison WI 1096 90/96 721/799 1:00:48 2:06:30 3:19:06 4:40:34 4:58:28 11:24
274 Whitney Dixon 24 F F2024 Dubuque IA 1097 69/83 376/468 59:05 2:03:25 3:17:51 4:43:02 4:59:01 11:25
525 Terri Hong 21 F F2024 Madison WI 1098 70/83 377/468 1:00:09 2:03:23 3:20:07 4:43:16 4:59:19 11:25
1000 Sylvan Praturlon 76 M M7099 Berwyn IL 1099 2/2 722/799 1:07:22 2:16:38 3:27:29 4:44:09 4:59:26 11:26
778 Nicole Margenau 24 F F2024 Madison WI 1100 71/83 378/468 1:04:46 2:11:07 3:23:30 4:45:34 4:59:59 11:27
142 Diedre Buckley 49 F F4549 Madison WI 1101 22/34 379/468 1:07:04 2:17:48 3:30:34 4:45:23 5:00:06 11:27
101 Philip Bogear 52 M M5054 Waunakee WI 1102 59/65 723/799 1:02:14 2:04:21 3:16:06 4:42:51 5:00:10 11:27
422 Lisa Gregorich 46 F F4549 Poynette WI 1103 23/34 380/468 1:02:30 2:06:46 3:15:44 4:40:58 5:00:12 11:27
1011 Corissa Quednow 18 F F0119 Medford WI 1104 6/11 381/468 1:09:26 2:18:51 3:32:41 4:48:08 5:00:25 11:28
818 Cherie Michalowski 58 F F5559 Milwaukee WI 1105 3/4 382/468 1:04:36 2:12:37 3:25:46 4:45:26 5:00:28 11:28
576 Rebecca Johnson 19 F F0119 Eleva WI 1106 7/11 383/468 56:12 2:05:48 3:26:02 4:45:34 5:00:37 11:28
1006 Tracy Punsel 53 F F5054 Cambridge WI 1107 17/24 384/468 1:07:26 2:17:47 3:31:02 4:45:49 5:00:43 11:29
1235 Kristin Stroud 30 F F3034 Chicago IL 1108 76/85 385/468 57:00 2:01:35 3:18:56 4:43:14 5:00:59 11:29
40 Rachel Banaszak 25 F F2529 Darien IL 1109 88/108 386/468 1:05:01 2:11:33 3:29:05 4:45:15 5:01:19 11:30
392 Ronald George 66 M M6569 New Smyrna Beach FL 1110 4/4 724/799 1:04:49 2:14:59 3:28:02 4:44:24 5:01:20 11:30
130 Gail Brissette 40 F F4044 Fitchburg WI 1111 46/49 387/468 1:07:22 2:16:27 3:27:43 4:45:17 5:01:22 11:30
866 Tim Mutterer 51 M M5054 Kaukauna WI 1112 60/65 725/799 1:07:26 2:17:47 3:31:01 4:45:50 5:01:31 11:30
1472 Kimberly Skaff 26 F F2529 Round Lake IL 1113 89/108 388/468 1:00:43 2:08:27 3:27:07 4:45:02 5:01:36 11:31
801 Ellen McGinn 51 F F5054 Mt Horeb WI 1114 18/24 389/468 1:01:23 2:05:18 3:17:40 4:43:17 5:01:44 11:31
1385 Amy Williams 28 F F2529 Columbia MO 1115 90/108 390/468 1:06:54 2:15:51 3:28:48 4:45:52 5:01:54 11:31
360 Adam Franklin 31 M M3034 Columbia MO 1116 125/134 726/799 1:06:53 2:15:50 3:28:47 4:45:52 5:01:54 11:31
204 Heejin Chung 61 M M6064 Skokie IL 1117 11/18 727/799 1:06:27 2:15:20 3:25:52 4:46:12 5:02:01 11:32
877 Paul Nelsestuen 44 M M4044 Oronoco MN 1118 79/88 728/799 1:01:50 2:08:19 3:26:45 4:46:17 5:02:06 11:32
668 Kim Krause 39 F F3539 Wisconsin Rapids WI 1119 57/67 391/468 1:10:09 2:20:00 3:31:30 4:46:57 5:02:12 11:32
873 Nathan Nasett 22 M M2024 Deforest WI 1120 112/120 729/799 1:01:54 2:05:10 3:19:23 4:49:18 5:02:13 11:32
380 Rebecca Garvoille 28 F F2529 Fort Lauderdale FL 1121 91/108 392/468 1:00:45 2:04:48 3:16:42 4:43:28 5:02:13 11:32
906 Riley Oconor 16 M M0119 Wauwatosa WI 1122 25/26 730/799 1:00:41 2:01:19 3:18:46 4:46:53 5:02:16 11:32
180 Jessica Carlson 29 F F2529 Brookfield WI 1123 92/108 393/468 1:04:29 2:13:17 3:28:31 4:46:51 5:02:32 11:33
584 Michael Jones 49 M M4549 Sun Prairie WI 1124 82/93 731/799 1:00:26 2:01:29 3:05:45 4:49:58 5:02:41 11:33
1555 Daniel Steinhoff 46 M M4549 Madison WI 1125 83/93 732/799 1:11:34 2:21:17 3:33:45 4:47:23 5:02:57 11:34
1113 Daniel Schansberg 23 M M2024 Janesville WI 1126 113/120 733/799 54:23 1:55:04 3:14:03 4:48:31 5:04:25 11:37
214 Amber Collum 34 F F3034 Walker IA 1127 77/85 394/468 1:09:21 2:18:51 3:33:08 4:49:36 5:05:09 11:39
855 Joseph Moschkau 55 M M5559 Mount Horeb WI 1128 27/33 734/799 1:05:38 2:15:32 3:29:14 4:48:37 5:05:38 11:40
1202 Steven Spelbring 52 M M5054 Appleton WI 1129 61/65 735/799 1:04:25 2:12:35 3:26:01 4:48:04 5:05:49 11:40
79 Janet Bergner 52 F F5054 Appleton WI 1130 19/24 395/468 1:04:26 2:12:35 3:26:01 4:48:05 5:05:49 11:40
1358 Rosemary Wenger 52 F F5054 Mt. Horeb WI 1131 20/24 396/468 - - 2:40:10 - 5:06:18 11:41
1204 Tom Spidell 48 M M4549 Madison WI 1132 84/93 736/799 1:07:08 2:18:01 3:31:14 4:51:20 5:06:52 11:43
    NO FN LN AGE SEX DIVISION CITY STATE OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K 20K 30K 40K TIME PACE
760 Robert Lueck 51 M M5054 Watertown WI 1133 62/65 737/799 1:04:27 2:12:23 3:30:20 4:50:44 5:06:58 11:43

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after