Frontier Days Stampede Run - 2011

5K Run

Summary

Number of finishers:
945
Number of females:
479
Number of males:
465
Average time:
30:52

Info

July 3, 2011 in Arlington Heights, IL

Races

Results By

5K Run - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Mark Donohue 16:00
    2. Han Solo 16:27
    3. Aj Knapik 16:31
    4. Steven Salvano 17:08
    5. Erik Blomsness 17:15
  • Female Participants
    1. Kaitlyn Ko 19:34
    2. Kate Welch 19:39
    3. Alexis Jakubowski 19:52
    4. Ashley Miller 20:30
    5. Kelly Causero 20:36

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL TIME PACE
465 Gregg Menzies M60-64 470 7/12 297/465 29:32 9:31
211 Giuliana Geati F01-14 471 23/77 174/479 29:33 9:31
489 Julie Mueller F35-39 472 20/53 175/479 29:34 9:31
1372 Liz Nanmann F25-29 473 26/60 176/479 29:34 9:31
1334 Megan Panico F25-29 474 27/60 177/479 29:34 9:31
277 Carol Heunisch F50-54 475 8/35 178/479 29:35 9:32
1026 Julie Campbell F45-49 476 12/46 179/479 29:36 9:32
96 Kimberly Clark F40-44 477 23/56 180/479 29:37 9:32
176 Diane Ferriss F45-49 478 13/46 181/479 29:37 9:32
1077 Caroline Hempleman F01-14 479 24/77 182/479 29:37 9:32
930 Jeff Nelson M50-54 480 28/46 298/465 29:38 9:33
154 Robert Eback M25-29 481 21/31 299/465 29:38 9:33
1284 Jack Murphy M01-14 482 49/80 300/465 29:41 9:34
1476 Keith Scolan M45-49 483 42/64 301/465 29:41 9:34
589 Scott Rasor M50-54 484 29/46 302/465 29:43 9:34
394 Molly Leeney F01-14 485 25/77 183/479 29:45 9:35
504 Peggy Neill F40-44 486 24/56 184/479 29:48 9:36
382 Daniel Laske M30-34 487 19/27 303/465 29:48 9:36
420 Carson Mahon M01-14 488 50/80 304/465 29:49 9:36
823 Matthew Adams M20-24 489 25/26 305/465 29:52 9:37
874 Moncia Goshorn-Maroney F20-24 490 14/26 185/479 29:52 9:37
156 Elizabeth Edwards F55-59 491 6/16 186/479 29:52 9:37
914 Daad McGovern F45-49 492 14/46 187/479 29:53 9:37
241 Scott Green M50-54 493 30/46 306/465 29:53 9:37
839 Denise Carrera F50-54 494 9/35 188/479 29:55 9:38
655 James Schwantz M50-54 495 31/46 307/465 29:55 9:38
298 Tom Hussey M50-54 496 32/46 308/465 29:58 9:39
402 Emily Letourneau F15-19 497 34/52 189/479 30:00 9:40
732 Kelly Tunder F35-39 498 21/53 190/479 30:00 9:40
1963 Colton Barboro M01-14 499 51/80 309/465 30:00 9:40
852 Vincent Divito M01-14 500 52/80 310/465 30:01 9:40
395 Tricia Leeney F15-19 501 35/52 191/479 30:01 9:40
396 Jessica Leff F20-24 502 15/26 192/479 30:01 9:40
1249 Andrew Fischer M01-14 503 53/80 311/465 30:02 9:40
1035 Anthony Contillo M40-44 504 34/61 312/465 30:04 9:41
759 Amber Waite F01-14 505 26/77 193/479 30:05 9:41
1920 Murray Frymas M40-44 506 35/61 313/465 30:06 9:42
1482 Ronald Fack M50-54 507 33/46 314/465 30:07 9:42
36 Alice Bear F35-39 508 22/53 194/479 30:08 9:42
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL TIME PACE
1067 Terri Hafertepe F45-49 509 15/46 195/479 30:08 9:42

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after