Frontier Days Stampede Run - 2011

5K Run

Summary

Number of finishers:
945
Number of females:
479
Number of males:
465
Average time:
30:52

Info

July 3, 2011 in Arlington Heights, IL

Races

Results By

5K Run - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Mark Donohue 16:00
    2. Han Solo 16:27
    3. Aj Knapik 16:31
    4. Steven Salvano 17:08
    5. Erik Blomsness 17:15
  • Female Participants
    1. Kaitlyn Ko 19:34
    2. Kate Welch 19:39
    3. Alexis Jakubowski 19:52
    4. Ashley Miller 20:30
    5. Kelly Causero 20:36

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL TIME PACE
1149 Michelle Olmos F01-14 544 32/77 217/479 31:03 10:00
364 Elda Kramarski F25-29 545 29/60 218/479 31:04 10:00
22 Pat Anelli Sr. M65-69 546 1/6 328/465 31:06 10:01
803 Diane Yannotta F60-64 547 1/8 219/479 31:06 10:01
1154 Deidra Payne F40-44 548 28/56 220/479 31:07 10:01
160 Patrick Emmelot M40-44 549 38/61 329/465 31:11 10:02
222 Sheryl Getzan F40-44 550 29/56 221/479 31:12 10:03
1291 Laura Reed F40-44 551 30/56 222/479 31:15 10:04
314 Amanda Jarosik F01-14 552 33/77 223/479 31:15 10:04
1251 Caryn Gray F45-49 553 17/46 224/479 31:15 10:04
165 Susan Esbrook F45-49 554 18/46 225/479 31:15 10:04
1459 Kristine Warner F30-34 555 21/48 226/479 31:16 10:04
494 Hannah Mundt F01-14 556 34/77 227/479 31:17 10:04
857 Sarah Emerson F01-14 557 35/77 228/479 31:20 10:05
1153 John Papoulis M35-39 558 35/47 330/465 31:20 10:06
856 David Emerson M45-49 559 47/64 331/465 31:21 10:06
1485 Michael Alpern M60-64 560 8/12 332/465 31:23 10:06
1412 Austin Shinn M01-14 561 56/80 333/465 31:23 10:06
283 Monica Hinderer F15-19 562 36/52 229/479 31:24 10:07
161 Anika Enger F25-29 563 30/60 230/479 31:26 10:07
297 Sue Hussey F50-54 564 12/35 231/479 31:26 10:07
1978 Madeline Kim F01-14 565 36/77 232/479 31:27 10:08
1015 Jennifer Bolf F30-34 566 22/48 233/479 31:31 10:09
644 Brandon Schnabel M25-29 567 22/31 334/465 31:31 10:09
950 Audrey Phillips F20-24 568 16/26 234/479 31:34 10:10
306 Julie Iurio F50-54 569 13/35 235/479 31:35 10:10
588 Patti Rasor F50-54 570 14/35 236/479 31:36 10:11
1084 Janinne Joseph F25-29 571 31/60 237/479 31:37 10:11
1029 Meribeth Cassidy F30-34 572 23/48 238/479 31:37 10:11
78 Elaine Busby F15-19 573 37/52 239/479 31:37 10:11
1044 Autumn Eggert F20-24 574 17/26 240/479 31:38 10:11
1022 Ashley Bucher F20-24 575 18/26 241/479 31:38 10:11
80 Lauren Busby F01-14 576 37/77 242/479 31:38 10:11
367 Justin Kretz M01-14 577 57/80 335/465 31:48 10:14
929 Dina Nelson F45-49 578 19/46 243/479 31:49 10:15
295 Henry Hugel M45-49 579 48/64 336/465 31:50 10:15
468 Neil Milbert M70-99 580 2/5 337/465 31:52 10:16
55 David Bixby M35-39 581 36/47 338/465 31:53 10:16
1354 Mathew Nissenbaum M25-29 582 23/31 339/465 31:53 10:16
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL TIME PACE
1286 Anna Najduch F15-19 583 38/52 244/479 31:55 10:17

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after