Frontier Days Stampede Run - 2011

10K Run

Summary

Number of finishers:
541
Number of females:
230
Number of males:
311
Average time:
55:41

Info

July 3, 2011 in Arlington Heights, IL

Races

Results By

10K Run - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Kevin Reed 35:10
    2. Chris Quick 35:27
    3. Tim Kowols 36:15
    4. Bill Jensen 36:27
    5. Peter Hinderer 36:36
  • Female Participants
    1. Katie Jenewein 40:52
    2. Kristen Jordan 41:41
    3. Nicole Koleno 41:47
    4. Lucy Marinangeli 42:13
    5. Ruth Allen 43:06

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL TIME PACE
886 David Johnson M25-29 126 10/23 97/311 48:53 7:52
129 Tim Decker M40-44 127 14/53 98/311 48:54 7:53
225 Scott Gibson M50-54 128 11/43 99/311 48:57 7:53
581 Thomas Purnell M30-34 129 12/30 100/311 49:01 7:54
1225 Robert Adducci M50-54 130 12/43 101/311 49:09 7:55
1436 Mark Culver M40-44 131 15/53 102/311 49:11 7:55
180 Erin Fink F20-24 132 2/18 30/230 49:11 7:55
633 Donald Sandel M45-49 133 14/52 103/311 49:12 7:55
1347 Shane Mc Carthy M40-44 134 16/53 104/311 49:13 7:56
1174 Markemmanuel Rodriguez M30-34 135 13/30 105/311 49:16 7:56
1333 Jared Simon M40-44 136 17/53 106/311 49:17 7:56
29 Peter Barson M35-39 137 19/40 107/311 49:20 7:57
974 Diana Starcevich F45-49 138 4/29 31/230 49:20 7:57
867 Theron Foley M40-44 139 18/53 108/311 49:20 7:57
592 Karen Redmond F40-44 140 4/36 32/230 49:21 7:57
1252 Dan Greising M45-49 141 15/52 109/311 49:27 7:58
862 Jim Fischer M45-49 142 16/52 110/311 49:28 7:58
860 Robert Fernandez M55-59 143 7/32 111/311 49:29 7:58
1429 Karen Gittens F40-44 144 5/36 33/230 49:29 7:58
1299 Lori Schmidt F35-39 145 5/38 34/230 49:30 7:58
662 Ron Seeberger M45-49 146 17/52 112/311 49:30 7:58
390 Jennifer Lecaroz F25-29 147 7/32 35/230 49:33 7:59
576 Jim Postilion M55-59 148 8/32 113/311 49:34 7:59
1403 John Kwon M40-44 149 19/53 114/311 49:35 7:59
480 Adam Moloney M45-49 150 18/52 115/311 49:39 8:00
256 Thomas Hanus M25-29 151 11/23 116/311 49:40 8:00
1356 Joe Papanicholas M30-34 152 14/30 117/311 49:41 8:00
701 Walt Sterrenberg M55-59 153 9/32 118/311 49:42 8:00
1336 Phyllis Achille F45-49 154 5/29 36/230 49:47 8:01
255 Alicia Hanus F25-29 155 8/32 37/230 49:56 8:02
1108 Kendra Letzel F35-39 156 6/38 38/230 49:56 8:03
951 Andy Pisarski M40-44 157 20/53 119/311 50:02 8:04
361 Kurt Kowols M40-44 158 21/53 120/311 50:04 8:04
247 Mark Hagen M40-44 159 22/53 121/311 50:08 8:04
808 Frederic Zarling M60-64 160 1/9 122/311 50:15 8:06
615 Antonio Romanacce M40-44 161 23/53 123/311 50:19 8:06
987 Doug Walker M40-44 162 24/53 124/311 50:35 8:09
272 Jim Hempleman M40-44 163 25/53 125/311 50:41 8:10
1312 John Weck M30-34 164 15/30 126/311 50:43 8:10
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL TIME PACE
1493 Stephanie Urban F25-29 165 9/32 39/230 50:51 8:11

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after