2011 Deadwood - Mickelson Trail Marathon

Half Marathon

Summary

Number of finishers:
1,791
Number of females:
1,237
Number of males:
554
Average time:
2:27:54

Info

June 5, 2011 in Deadwood, SD

Event Groups

This event belongs to the following groups:

Results By

Half Marathon - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Ben Larson 1:15:25
    2. Nicholas Penning 1:15:57
    3. Tanner Ahrendt 1:17:36
    4. Doug Neil 1:17:37
    5. Matthew Horan 1:17:42
  • Female Participants
    1. Alysha Davis 1:26:03
    2. Kaylee Keating 1:27:16
    3. Nikki McDaniel 1:28:40
    4. Tanja Cutting 1:29:01
    5. Robbin Klosterman 1:33:05

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Gun Time TIME PACE
1615 Janell Haefs F4044 1286 97/143 815/1237 2:43:53 2:40:34 12:16
1226 Lori Burmeister F3539 1287 153/212 816/1237 2:45:26 2:40:48 12:17
1641 Kellie Hanson F3539 1288 154/212 817/1237 2:45:26 2:40:48 12:17
2422 Cathleen Ruch F3539 1289 155/212 818/1237 2:44:48 2:40:51 12:17
2809 Mike Wheeler M4044 1290 62/64 472/554 2:43:30 2:40:54 12:17
1906 Heidi Kolbeck-Urlacher F2529 1291 146/188 819/1237 2:44:24 2:41:02 12:18
1015 Marci Albin F3034 1292 194/264 820/1237 2:43:12 2:41:02 12:18
1727 Kristy Hofer F3539 1293 156/212 821/1237 2:42:29 2:41:12 12:19
1850 Tana Karn F3034 1294 195/264 822/1237 2:45:31 2:41:30 12:20
1366 Ashley Ditlev F3034 1295 196/264 823/1237 2:45:11 2:41:34 12:20
1167 Kim Borsch F2529 1296 147/188 824/1237 2:46:39 2:41:34 12:20
1457 Patricia Fackrell F3539 1297 157/212 825/1237 2:45:30 2:41:55 12:22
1005 Erin Adams F3034 1298 197/264 826/1237 2:43:58 2:41:59 12:22
1600 Elizabeth Groeger F5054 1299 37/80 827/1237 2:46:23 2:41:59 12:22
3053 Stephanie Murdock F4044 1300 98/143 828/1237 2:45:58 2:42:03 12:23
2689 Dj Toczek M1924 1301 29/30 473/554 2:46:57 2:42:12 12:23
1874 Donna Kinsella F5054 1302 38/80 829/1237 2:45:13 2:42:15 12:24
1238 Jodi Calhoon F4044 1303 99/143 830/1237 2:44:29 2:42:18 12:24
1628 Darrell Halse M6064 1304 20/27 474/554 2:46:07 2:42:20 12:24
2688 Amy Toczek F4044 1305 100/143 831/1237 2:47:07 2:42:21 12:24
1199 Suzanne Brost F6064 1306 9/33 832/1237 2:46:08 2:42:22 12:24
2912 Arlene Iron Cloud F5054 1307 39/80 833/1237 2:46:42 2:42:34 12:25
1779 Linda Jagger F5559 1308 24/62 834/1237 2:46:25 2:42:41 12:26
2992 Carla Brave F4549 1309 67/107 835/1237 2:44:32 2:42:46 12:26
1863 Kathy Kendrick F4044 1310 101/143 836/1237 2:47:16 2:42:46 12:26
1592 Karen Green F4549 1311 68/107 837/1237 2:46:17 2:42:50 12:26
1790 Naysa Jensen F3034 1312 198/264 838/1237 2:46:24 2:42:57 12:27
1174 Megan Boyle F1924 1313 82/106 839/1237 2:47:44 2:42:59 12:27
1018 Sandra Alford F5054 1314 40/80 840/1237 2:45:24 2:43:11 12:28
1891 Ryan Kobielusz M0118 1315 18/24 475/554 2:48:05 2:43:18 12:28
1348 John Delaney M6569 1316 8/12 476/554 2:47:08 2:43:19 12:28
1896 Shantel Kocer F2529 1317 148/188 841/1237 2:47:16 2:43:23 12:29
1535 Calli Galbraith F1924 1318 83/106 842/1237 2:45:47 2:43:33 12:30
1654 Jordan Harter F1924 1319 84/106 843/1237 2:45:47 2:43:36 12:30
1781 Valerie Jagim F3539 1320 158/212 844/1237 2:47:40 2:43:40 12:30
2455 Wrenae Shabel F6064 1321 10/33 845/1237 2:48:04 2:43:47 12:31
1865 Dawn Ketcham F4044 1322 102/143 846/1237 2:48:49 2:43:53 12:31
2655 Angie Tennant F3034 1323 199/264 847/1237 2:47:48 2:43:54 12:31
3100 Sean Mullett Ii M0118 1324 19/24 477/554 2:48:58 2:43:59 12:32
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Gun Time TIME PACE
1833 Tim Burke M4044 1325 63/64 478/554 2:48:07 2:44:04 12:32

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after