Crested Butte Alpine Odyssey

Full Course

Summary

Number of finishers:
188
Number of females:
19
Number of males:
169
Average time:
6:08:59

Info

July 31, 2011 in Crested Butte, CO

Results By

Full Course - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. LANCE ARMSTRONG 4:32:21
    2. GREG KRAUSE 4:32:24
    3. TRAVIS SCHEEFER 4:33:48
    4. CHRIS MUNTRO 4:52:28
    5. NATE BROWN 4:52:34
  • Female Participants
    1. REBECCA RUSCH 4:51:37
    2. JENNIFER SMITH 4:54:39
    3. JARI KIRKLAND 5:08:41
    4. JAMIE BUSCH 5:37:40
    5. RACHEL FARRETT 5:46:12

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVP SEXP LAP1 LAP2 TIME
109 BRIAN HEIT M30-39 114 40 106 3:24:41.48 2:56:46.39 6:21:27.87
128 ROBERT JENSEN M60-69 115 2 107 3:11:28.61 3:10:14.72 6:21:43.33
190 RUSS OVERY M30-39 116 41 108 3:15:44.11 3:08:10.28 6:23:54.39
238 THOMAS SUPLIZIO M40-49 117 45 109 3:08:01.03 3:15:58.17 6:23:59.20
78 ROWAN EDWARDS M40-49 118 46 110 3:11:50.23 3:12:45.25 6:24:35.48
210 NEAL ROGERS M30-39 119 42 111 3:11:27.35 3:14:44.49 6:26:11.84
90 SHAYNE GARVEY M30-39 120 43 112 3:12:11.13 3:14:06.29 6:26:17.42
106 JENNIFER HAYES F30-39 121 6 9 3:21:50.63 3:04:51.50 6:26:42.13
263 LANCE WINDEY M30-39 122 44 113 3:13:22.97 3:14:37.33 6:28:00.30
101 GREG HALL M40-49 123 47 114 3:16:01.67 3:12:19.47 6:28:21.14
228 VERNON SMITH M50-59 124 7 115 3:11:56.19 3:17:24.31 6:29:20.50
44 EDDIE BRANIGAN M30-39 125 45 116 3:11:43.35 3:19:56.13 6:31:39.48
95 MARC GIULIANOTTI M30-39 126 46 117 3:12:41.25 3:18:58.70 6:31:39.95
110 MARTIN HEPP M50-59 127 8 118 3:17:43.05 3:15:43.43 6:33:26.48
86 KENT FULTON M50-59 128 9 119 3:09:13.13 3:24:40.90 6:33:54.03
177 JAMES MESOJEDEC M40-49 129 48 120 3:15:44.90 3:19:02.15 6:34:47.05
150 TIMOTHY LAGERBORG M30-39 130 47 121 3:05:12.05 3:31:20.09 6:36:32.14
97 KENT GRIFFIN M50-59 131 10 122 3:11:31.34 3:28:03.67 6:39:35.01
136 REBECCA KAUFFMAN F50-59 132 1 10 3:21:15.95 3:18:35.78 6:39:51.73
157 DIRK LONG M50-59 133 11 123 3:26:09.65 3:13:43.26 6:39:52.91
155 ELISABETH LAWACZECK F40-49 134 3 11 3:33:31.84 3:08:15.21 6:41:47.05
58 GREG CARVER M40-49 135 49 124 3:18:37.39 3:24:01.52 6:42:38.91
180 JOHN MEYER M50-59 136 12 125 3:19:30.43 3:24:14.47 6:43:44.90
94 NEIL GEIGER M30-39 137 48 126 3:29:44.48 3:14:54.91 6:44:39.39
149 ROBERT KYPER M30-39 138 49 127 3:28:24.60 3:18:27.63 6:46:52.23
92 TONI GEER F50-59 139 2 12 3:29:43.49 3:17:18.91 6:47:02.40
91 MIKE GEE M40-49 140 50 128 3:12:17.65 3:36:04.41 6:48:22.06
215 JASON SCHMIDT M30-39 141 50 129 3:14:38.20 3:33:46.35 6:48:24.55
283 STEVE MATHIAS M40-49 142 51 130 3:23:54.99 3:24:49.06 6:48:44.05
257 CORY WELCH M30-39 143 51 131 3:18:52.36 3:31:20.32 6:50:12.68
45 JEREMY BROUWER M18-29 144 10 132 3:16:34.99 3:34:54.96 6:51:29.95
71 JEREMY CURRY M30-39 145 52 133 3:18:06.10 3:35:18.14 6:53:24.24
146 CHRIS KOPF M40-49 146 52 134 3:25:58.79 3:30:25.36 6:56:24.15
248 VINCE VANDERMEY M40-49 147 53 135 3:24:02.15 3:33:10.13 6:57:12.28
250 CRAIG VAUGHN M40-49 148 54 136 3:19:31.78 3:38:56.49 6:58:28.27
52 ADAM BUTLER M30-39 149 53 137 3:16:40.87 3:42:11.66 6:58:52.53
196 ELLEN PATTEN F18-29 150 1 13 3:24:04.15 3:34:50.20 6:58:54.35
222 JASON SCHUSTER M30-39 151 54 138 3:44:43.68 3:15:54.70 7:00:38.38
65 DANIEL CLAYTON M30-39 152 55 139 3:23:07.80 3:38:07.91 7:01:15.71
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVP SEXP LAP1 LAP2 TIME
205 SCOTT REAMER M40-49 153 55 140 3:26:32.30 3:35:02.11 7:01:34.41

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after