Crested Butte Alpine Odyssey

Full Course

Summary

Number of finishers:
188
Number of females:
19
Number of males:
169
Average time:
6:08:59

Info

July 31, 2011 in Crested Butte, CO

Results By

Full Course - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. LANCE ARMSTRONG 4:32:21
    2. GREG KRAUSE 4:32:24
    3. TRAVIS SCHEEFER 4:33:48
    4. CHRIS MUNTRO 4:52:28
    5. NATE BROWN 4:52:34
  • Female Participants
    1. REBECCA RUSCH 4:51:37
    2. JENNIFER SMITH 4:54:39
    3. JARI KIRKLAND 5:08:41
    4. JAMIE BUSCH 5:37:40
    5. RACHEL FARRETT 5:46:12

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVP SEXP LAP1 LAP2 TIME
178 JOHN METZGER M40-49 70 27 66 2:54:11.92 2:45:24.77 5:39:36.69
38 KARL BESHORE M30-39 71 27 67 2:56:42.60 2:43:11.74 5:39:54.34
240 RYAN THOMPSON M30-39 72 28 68 2:52:24.17 2:47:55.01 5:40:19.18
188 BRAD NIELSEN M30-39 73 29 69 2:49:29.68 2:52:10.99 5:41:40.67
239 SAMUEL SWEETLAND M30-39 74 30 70 2:55:11.19 2:48:56.38 5:44:07.57
124 BEAU JACOBS M30-39 75 31 71 2:49:57.68 2:55:39.56 5:45:37.24
80 RACHEL FARRETT F40-49 76 2 5 3:01:44.73 2:44:27.86 5:46:12.59
213 JAY SAPP M40-49 77 28 72 2:58:29.82 2:48:04.05 5:46:33.87
130 DAVID JOHNSON M40-49 78 29 73 2:56:41.50 2:50:46.72 5:47:28.22
290 KIP MIKLER M40-49 79 30 74 2:53:05.30 2:54:57.40 5:48:02.70
209 SEAN RILEY M40-49 80 31 75 2:59:23.84 2:50:11.75 5:49:35.59
267 SCOTT ZARRET M30-39 81 32 76 3:01:03.07 2:51:39.35 5:52:42.42
87 ROBERT GAFFNEY M40-49 82 32 77 2:58:46.46 2:54:54.88 5:53:41.34
37 ROB BERGSTROM M40-49 83 33 78 2:54:26.16 3:00:35.78 5:55:01.94
191 JEFFREY PAFFENDORF M40-49 84 34 79 2:58:58.86 2:58:17.49 5:57:16.35
173 MARC MAYO M40-49 85 35 80 2:51:18.65 3:06:07.93 5:57:26.58
189 MARK NIELSON M18-29 86 7 81 2:54:46.59 3:03:05.69 5:57:52.28
159 LANDON LONGENECKER M18-29 87 8 82 2:56:39.06 3:01:20.89 5:57:59.95
135 ADAM KARCH M18-29 88 9 83 2:54:47.84 3:04:07.67 5:58:55.51
276 SONYA BUGBEE F30-39 89 4 6 3:03:10.46 2:56:52.52 6:00:02.98
167 MATTHEW MAIENZA M30-39 90 33 84 3:05:44.30 2:54:23.52 6:00:07.82
79 ERIC ELY M50-59 91 4 85 3:01:01.21 2:59:33.18 6:00:34.39
175 DOUG MCGHEE M40-49 92 36 86 2:59:51.63 3:00:59.42 6:00:51.05
59 JOHN CATTLES M30-39 93 34 87 3:01:51.05 2:59:22.98 6:01:14.03
231 OTLEY SMITH M40-49 94 37 88 3:04:51.37 2:56:53.89 6:01:45.26
272 MARK ZITELLI MSingle 95 5 89 3:04:13.86 3:00:43.63 6:04:57.49
75 BRAD DOGGETT M50-59 96 5 90 3:04:49.99 3:01:08.96 6:05:58.95
206 ROBERT REED M30-39 97 35 91 4:15:19.33 1:51:12.59 6:06:31.92
57 SHANE CARTER M40-49 98 38 92 3:02:00.08 3:06:27.15 6:08:27.23
200 NEIL POPOVICH M30-39 99 36 93 3:05:13.20 3:03:30.36 6:08:43.56
236 MATTHEW STOVER M30-39 100 37 94 3:04:07.11 3:06:34.31 6:10:41.42
113 MICHAEL HILLENBRAND M40-49 101 39 95 3:02:07.21 3:09:00.12 6:11:07.33
176 GREG MCKENNIS M50-59 102 6 96 3:14:28.99 2:57:29.13 6:11:58.12
139 TINA KEMPIN F30-39 103 5 7 3:12:07.20 3:02:00.93 6:14:08.13
138 MICHAEL KEIG M40-49 104 40 97 3:07:35.83 3:07:23.47 6:14:59.30
142 DREW KERN M30-39 105 38 98 3:22:55.38 2:52:23.44 6:15:18.82
33 JOHN BELKIN M40-49 106 41 99 3:05:41.95 3:09:42.83 6:15:24.78
31 FILIP BABNIC M40-49 107 42 100 3:04:04.54 3:12:29.08 6:16:33.62
69 NOEL CULBERSON M40-49 108 43 101 3:11:33.44 3:05:48.46 6:17:21.90
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVP SEXP LAP1 LAP2 TIME
117 DAVID HORNICK M30-39 109 39 102 3:06:02.82 3:12:44.50 6:18:47.32

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after