Post results for free!

Create a contributor account.

GetMeRegistered.com
Text Results - 5k Walk - Results 
                      Kroll's Diner Bismarck Marathon
                               Bismarck, ND
                            September 17, 2011
                                  5k Walk

=======================================================================================
OVERALL RESULTS  
=======================================================================================

Place Div/Tot  No.  Name                    Age Sex City               St Time    Pace  
===== ======== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ======= ===== 
    1   1/1    1458 Colin MacDonald          16 M   Coleharbor         ND   26:09  8:25 
    2   1/2    1491 Shayla Schmaltz          14 F   Bismarck           ND   31:33 10:10 
    3   1/5    1494 Kristina Schuster        22 F   Minto              ND   33:04 10:39 
    4   1/8    1495 Sandra Schuster          55 F   Minto              ND   33:05 10:39 
    5   1/9    1407 Crystal Flemmer          46 F   Beulah             ND   33:56 10:56 
    6   1/14   1451 Janice Kubik             53 F   Steele             ND   35:34 11:27 
    7   2/5    1452 Kayla Kubik              21 F   Mandan             ND   35:34 11:27 
    8   1/6    1431 Patricia Holzer          63 F   Mandan             ND   35:34 11:27 
    9   2/6    1457 Monica Lukach            62 F   Mandan             ND   35:49 11:32 
   10   1/8    1388 Jessica Bobb             33 F   Bismarck           ND   36:12 11:39 
   11   1/3    1502 Alan Stumpf              31 M   Mandan             ND   37:12 11:59 
   12   2/8    1503 Mary Stumpf              31 F   Mandan             ND   37:13 11:59 
   13   1/2    1396 Tyler Dykema             21 M   Wahpeton           ND   37:27 12:04 
   14   2/14   1510 Tammy Winkler            52 F   Beulah             ND   37:32 12:05 
   15   1/8    1411 Shelbi Grubb             39 F   Minot              ND   37:55 12:13 
   16   1/6    1461 Nicolle Maruskie         41 F   Battleview         ND   38:04 12:16 
   17   3/14   1470 Joletta Morrell          52 F   Bismarck           ND   38:16 12:19 
   18   3/6    1472 Judy Olin                63 F   Jamestown          ND   38:16 12:20 
   19   1/1    1429 Larry Hill               52 M   Bismarck           ND   38:18 12:20 
   20   3/8    1464 Jaime Mertz              34 F   Bismarck           ND   38:58 12:33 
   21   1/1    1405 Larry Filkowski          67 M   Dickinson          ND   39:13 12:38 
   22   2/6    1507 Dawn Ueckert             42 F   Beach              ND   39:26 12:42 
   23   1/2    1490 Jase Sailer              11 M   Zap                ND   39:28 12:43 
   24   2/8    1400 Sue Eberle               57 F   Bismarck           ND   39:37 12:45 
   25   2/3    1459 Nathan Mack              31 M   Kensal             ND   39:47 12:49 
   26   3/5    1485 Brandi Richter           20 F   Beulah             ND   40:00 12:53 
   27   1/1    1398 Dean Eberle              57 M   Bismarck           ND   40:01 12:53 
   28   3/6    1486 Sandra Richter           44 F   Beulah             ND   40:02 12:53 
   29   1/4    1441 Madison Jones             8 F   Bowdon             ND   40:40 13:06 
   30   1/11   1419 Amy Harris               25 F   Kenmare            ND   40:40 13:06 
   31   2/4    1442 McKayla Jones            10 F   Bowdon             ND   40:48 13:08 
   32   1/1    1438 Colby Jones               9 M   Bowdon             ND   40:49 13:08 
   33   4/14   1391 Cindy Buchanan           51 F   Mandan             ND   40:50 13:09 
   34   2/11   1471 Leigh Nygaard            29 F   Bismarck           ND   40:52 13:10 
   35   1/1    1465 Elissa Messer            19 F   Bismarck           ND   40:54 13:10 
   36   3/8    1380 Sara Anfinson            55 F   Devils Lake        ND   41:36 13:24 
   37   2/9    1385 Lesley Bentz             46 F   Bismarck           ND   41:36 13:24 
   38   3/9    1511 Debbie Wolf              48 F   Bismarck           ND   41:37 13:24 
   39   4/8    1426 Mary Jane Henley         59 F   Rolla              ND   42:01 13:32 
   40   5/14   1501 Deb Stanek               54 F   Bismarck           ND   42:01 13:32 
   41   6/14   1475 Mary Paulson             50 F   Fergus Falls       MN   42:23 13:39 
   42   4/9    1392 Ann Buerkley             48 F   Fargo              ND   42:24 13:39 
   43   4/6    1509 Munce White              41 F   Minneapolis        MN   42:25 13:40 
   44   5/9    1500 Kris Smrekar             46 F   Baldwin            ND   42:26 13:40 
   45   4/6    1453 Jeanette Kungel          62 F   Fredonia           ND   42:32 13:42 
   46   5/8    1456 Bernie Levi              56 F   Bismarck           ND   42:40 13:44 
   47   7/14   1462 Susan Materi             50 F   Bismarck           MN   42:41 13:45 
   48   8/14   1497 Janine Siversn           51 F   Bismarck           ND   43:19 13:57 
   49   9/14   1493 Colleen Schneider        54 F   Bismarck           ND   43:20 13:57 
   50   6/9    1430 Shelley Hill             49 F   Bismarck           ND   43:21 13:58 
   51   1/3    1393 Alan Bye                 61 M   Grand Forks        ND   44:03 14:11 
   52   2/8    1434 Nikki Jehs               35 F   Grand Forks        ND   44:04 14:11 
   53   2/2    1382 Karson Backer            12 M   Center             ND   44:16 14:15 
   54   3/8    1499 Jennifer Skjod           39 F   Mandan             ND   44:35 14:21 
   55   1/1    1498 James Skjod              44 M   Mandan             ND   44:36 14:22 
   56   4/8    1476 Kim Pearson              37 F   Bismarck           ND   44:39 14:23 
   57   5/8    1428 Keylee Hertz Barnett     38 F   Bismarck           ND   44:40 14:23 
   58   3/11   1469 Kristi Misek             28 F   Bismarck           ND   44:40 14:23 
   59   4/5    1397 Amanda Eberle            24 F   Bismarck           ND   44:50 14:26 
   60   2/2    1399 Nick Eberle              24 M   Bismarck           ND   44:51 14:27 
   61   4/11   1478 Roxanne Praus            25 F   Mandan             ND   44:54 14:27 
   62   5/6    1413 Ella Gutzke              61 F   Driscoll,          ND   45:41 14:43 
   63   6/6    1406 Linda Filkowski          64 F   Dickinson          ND   46:00 14:49 
   64   6/8    1412 Sue Gunderson            39 F   Powers Lake        ND   46:24 14:57 
   65   7/8    1402 Liz Enget                39 F   Stanley            ND   46:26 14:57 
   66   6/8    1506 Luann Tschaekofske       57 F   Mandan             ND   46:31 14:59 
   67   5/5    1483 Jenessa Reinisch         23 F   Bismarck           ND   46:31 14:59 
   68   5/6    1408 Eileen Folmer            44 F   Powers Lake        ND   46:32 14:59 
   69   6/6    1383 Pat Backer               41 F   Center             ND   46:35 15:00 
   70   1/1    1381 Dusty Backer             29 M   Center             ND   46:36 15:00 
   71  10/14   1449 Tammy Keller             52 F   Bismarck           ND   47:03 15:09 
   72  11/14   1508 Linda Vogel              51 F   Menoken            ND   47:06 15:10 
   73  12/14   1467 Connie Miller            54 F   Bismarck           ND   47:34 15:19 
   74   3/3    1468 Ryan Miller              31 M   Bismarck           ND   47:35 15:19 
   75   7/9    1435 Bridget Johnson          46 F   Crosby             ND   47:37 15:20 
   76   5/11   1389 Andrea Broderick         27 F   Mandan             ND   47:40 15:21 
   77   2/3    1488 Dennis Rivinius          60 M   Elgin              ND   47:41 15:21 
   78   8/9    1455 Jill Leintz              47 F   Bismarck           ND   47:54 15:25 
   79  13/14   1410 Debbie Goldal            50 F   Bismarck           ND   47:55 15:26 
   80   6/11   1460 Jessica Makoutz          28 F   Rapid City         SD   48:38 15:40 
   81   7/11   1479 Erica Quale              26 F   Bismarck           ND   48:38 15:40 
   82   3/3    1418 Richard Hallstrom        64 M   Sioux Falls        SD   49:21 15:53 
   83   1/1    1417 Carla Hallstrom          69 F   Sioux Falls        SD   49:21 15:53 
   84   8/11   1394 Tamara Daley             29 F   Park River         ND   49:44 16:01 
   85   9/11   1387 Allison Bleick           29 F   Bismarck           ND   49:45 16:01 
   86   4/8    1515 Tanya Weiler             32 F   Crystal            ND   49:45 16:01 
   87  10/11   1489 Darla Roggenbuck         28 F   Bismarck           ND   52:32 16:55 
   88   1/1    1424 Brad Hellman             45 M   Mandan             ND   52:34 16:56 
   89   9/9    1425 Cheryl Hellman           46 F   Mandan             ND   52:35 16:56 
   90  11/11   1436 Christina Johnson        27 F   Buffalo            ND   52:49 17:00 
   91   5/8    1463 Kari McKee               30 F   West Fargo         ND   52:49 17:00 
   92  14/14   1448 Dawn Keller              51 F   Mandan             ND   53:19 17:10 
   93   6/8    1447 Danielle Keller          30 F   Mandan             ND   53:22 17:11 
   94   7/8    1440 Kristen Jones            32 F   Bowdon             ND   54:25 17:31 
   95   3/4    1444 Regan Jones               7 F   Bowdon             ND   54:26 17:32 
   96   8/8    1439 Erica Jones              36 F   Bowdon             ND   54:32 17:33 
   97   4/4    1445 Rylee Jones               4 F   Bowdon             ND   54:32 17:33 
   98   7/8    1466 Pat Messer               58 F   Dickinson          ND   55:49 17:58 
   99   2/2    1492 Sheradyn Schmaltz        11 F   Bismarck           ND   55:50 17:59 
  100   8/8    1432 Colleen Isaak            56 F   Bismarck           ND   57:28 18:30 
  101   8/8    1433 Brigitte Jaszkowiak      31 F   Fargo              ND   59:52 19:17 

******************************** MALE 5k Walk RESULTS ********************************

Place Name                     City           St Age Sex Time    
===== ======================== ============== == === === ======= 
    1 Colin MacDonald          Coleharbor     ND  16 M     26:09 
    2 Alan Stumpf              Mandan         ND  31 M     37:12 
    3 Tyler Dykema             Wahpeton       ND  21 M     37:27 
    4 Larry Hill               Bismarck       ND  52 M     38:18 
    5 Larry Filkowski          Dickinson      ND  67 M     39:13 
    6 Jase Sailer              Zap            ND  11 M     39:28 
    7 Nathan Mack              Kensal         ND  31 M     39:47 
    8 Dean Eberle              Bismarck       ND  57 M     40:01 
    9 Colby Jones              Bowdon         ND   9 M     40:49 
   10 Alan Bye                 Grand Forks    ND  61 M     44:03 
   11 Karson Backer            Center         ND  12 M     44:16 
   12 James Skjod              Mandan         ND  44 M     44:36 
   13 Nick Eberle              Bismarck       ND  24 M     44:51 
   14 Dusty Backer             Center         ND  29 M     46:36 
   15 Ryan Miller              Bismarck       ND  31 M     47:35 
   16 Dennis Rivinius          Elgin          ND  60 M     47:41 
   17 Richard Hallstrom        Sioux Falls    SD  64 M     49:21 
   18 Brad Hellman             Mandan         ND  45 M     52:34 

******************************** FEMALE 5k Walk RESULTS ********************************

Place Name                     City           St Age Sex Time    
===== ======================== ============== == === === ======= 
    1 Shayla Schmaltz          Bismarck       ND  14 F     31:33 
    2 Kristina Schuster        Minto          ND  22 F     33:04 
    3 Sandra Schuster          Minto          ND  55 F     33:05 
    4 Crystal Flemmer          Beulah         ND  46 F     33:56 
    5 Janice Kubik             Steele         ND  53 F     35:34 
    6 Kayla Kubik              Mandan         ND  21 F     35:34 
    7 Patricia Holzer          Mandan         ND  63 F     35:34 
    8 Monica Lukach            Mandan         ND  62 F     35:49 
    9 Jessica Bobb             Bismarck       ND  33 F     36:12 
   10 Mary Stumpf              Mandan         ND  31 F     37:13 
   11 Tammy Winkler            Beulah         ND  52 F     37:32 
   12 Shelbi Grubb             Minot          ND  39 F     37:55 
   13 Nicolle Maruskie         Battleview     ND  41 F     38:04 
   14 Joletta Morrell          Bismarck       ND  52 F     38:16 
   15 Judy Olin                Jamestown      ND  63 F     38:16 
   16 Jaime Mertz              Bismarck       ND  34 F     38:58 
   17 Dawn Ueckert             Beach          ND  42 F     39:26 
   18 Sue Eberle               Bismarck       ND  57 F     39:37 
   19 Brandi Richter           Beulah         ND  20 F     40:00 
   20 Sandra Richter           Beulah         ND  44 F     40:02 
   21 Madison Jones            Bowdon         ND   8 F     40:40 
   22 Amy Harris               Kenmare        ND  25 F     40:40 
   23 McKayla Jones            Bowdon         ND  10 F     40:48 
   24 Cindy Buchanan           Mandan         ND  51 F     40:50 
   25 Leigh Nygaard            Bismarck       ND  29 F     40:52 
   26 Elissa Messer            Bismarck       ND  19 F     40:54 
   27 Sara Anfinson            Devils Lake    ND  55 F     41:36 
   28 Lesley Bentz             Bismarck       ND  46 F     41:36 
   29 Debbie Wolf              Bismarck       ND  48 F     41:37 
   30 Mary Jane Henley         Rolla          ND  59 F     42:01 
   31 Deb Stanek               Bismarck       ND  54 F     42:01 
   32 Mary Paulson             Fergus Falls   MN  50 F     42:23 
   33 Ann Buerkley             Fargo          ND  48 F     42:24 
   34 Munce White              Minneapolis    MN  41 F     42:25 
   35 Kris Smrekar             Baldwin        ND  46 F     42:26 
   36 Jeanette Kungel          Fredonia       ND  62 F     42:32 
   37 Bernie Levi              Bismarck       ND  56 F     42:40 
   38 Susan Materi             Bismarck       MN  50 F     42:41 
   39 Janine Siversn           Bismarck       ND  51 F     43:19 
   40 Colleen Schneider        Bismarck       ND  54 F     43:20 
   41 Shelley Hill             Bismarck       ND  49 F     43:21 
   42 Nikki Jehs               Grand Forks    ND  35 F     44:04 
   43 Jennifer Skjod           Mandan         ND  39 F     44:35 
   44 Kim Pearson              Bismarck       ND  37 F     44:39 
   45 Keylee Hertz Barnett     Bismarck       ND  38 F     44:40 
   46 Kristi Misek             Bismarck       ND  28 F     44:40 
   47 Amanda Eberle            Bismarck       ND  24 F     44:50 
   48 Roxanne Praus            Mandan         ND  25 F     44:54 
   49 Ella Gutzke              Driscoll,      ND  61 F     45:41 
   50 Linda Filkowski          Dickinson      ND  64 F     46:00 
   51 Sue Gunderson            Powers Lake    ND  39 F     46:24 
   52 Liz Enget                Stanley        ND  39 F     46:26 
   53 Luann Tschaekofske       Mandan         ND  57 F     46:31 
   54 Jenessa Reinisch         Bismarck       ND  23 F     46:31 
   55 Eileen Folmer            Powers Lake    ND  44 F     46:32 
   56 Pat Backer               Center         ND  41 F     46:35 
   57 Tammy Keller             Bismarck       ND  52 F     47:03 
   58 Linda Vogel              Menoken        ND  51 F     47:06 
   59 Connie Miller            Bismarck       ND  54 F     47:34 
   60 Bridget Johnson          Crosby         ND  46 F     47:37 
   61 Andrea Broderick         Mandan         ND  27 F     47:40 
   62 Jill Leintz              Bismarck       ND  47 F     47:54 
   63 Debbie Goldal            Bismarck       ND  50 F     47:55 
   64 Jessica Makoutz          Rapid City     SD  28 F     48:38 
   65 Erica Quale              Bismarck       ND  26 F     48:38 
   66 Carla Hallstrom          Sioux Falls    SD  69 F     49:21 
   67 Tamara Daley             Park River     ND  29 F     49:44 
   68 Allison Bleick           Bismarck       ND  29 F     49:45 
   69 Tanya Weiler             Crystal        ND  32 F     49:45 
   70 Darla Roggenbuck         Bismarck       ND  28 F     52:32 
   71 Cheryl Hellman           Mandan         ND  46 F     52:35 
   72 Christina Johnson        Buffalo        ND  27 F     52:49 
   73 Kari McKee               West Fargo     ND  30 F     52:49 
   74 Dawn Keller              Mandan         ND  51 F     53:19 
   75 Danielle Keller          Mandan         ND  30 F     53:22 
   76 Kristen Jones            Bowdon         ND  32 F     54:25 
   77 Regan Jones              Bowdon         ND   7 F     54:26 
   78 Erica Jones              Bowdon         ND  36 F     54:32 
   79 Rylee Jones              Bowdon         ND   4 F     54:32 
   80 Pat Messer               Dickinson      ND  58 F     55:49 
   81 Sheradyn Schmaltz        Bismarck       ND  11 F     55:50 
   82 Colleen Isaak            Bismarck       ND  56 F     57:28 
   83 Brigitte Jaszkowiak      Fargo          ND  31 F     59:52 

================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  10 - UNDER
================================================================================
    1 Colby Jones              Bowdon         ND   9 M     40:49 

================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  10 - UNDER
================================================================================
    1 Madison Jones            Bowdon         ND   8 F     40:40 
    2 McKayla Jones            Bowdon         ND  10 F     40:48 
    3 Regan Jones              Bowdon         ND   7 F     54:26 
    4 Rylee Jones              Bowdon         ND   4 F     54:32 

================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  11 - 14
================================================================================
    1 Jase Sailer              Zap            ND  11 M     39:28 
    2 Karson Backer            Center         ND  12 M     44:16 

================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  11 - 14
================================================================================
    1 Shayla Schmaltz          Bismarck       ND  14 F     31:33 
    2 Sheradyn Schmaltz        Bismarck       ND  11 F     55:50 

================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  15 - 19
================================================================================
    1 Colin MacDonald          Coleharbor     ND  16 M     26:09 

================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  15 - 19
================================================================================
    1 Elissa Messer            Bismarck       ND  19 F     40:54 

================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  20 - 24
================================================================================
    1 Tyler Dykema             Wahpeton       ND  21 M     37:27 
    2 Nick Eberle              Bismarck       ND  24 M     44:51 

================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  20 - 24
================================================================================
    1 Kristina Schuster        Minto          ND  22 F     33:04 
    2 Kayla Kubik              Mandan         ND  21 F     35:34 
    3 Brandi Richter           Beulah         ND  20 F     40:00 
    4 Amanda Eberle            Bismarck       ND  24 F     44:50 
    5 Jenessa Reinisch         Bismarck       ND  23 F     46:31 

================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  25 - 29
================================================================================
    1 Dusty Backer             Center         ND  29 M     46:36 

================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  25 - 29
================================================================================
    1 Amy Harris               Kenmare        ND  25 F     40:40 
    2 Leigh Nygaard            Bismarck       ND  29 F     40:52 
    3 Kristi Misek             Bismarck       ND  28 F     44:40 
    4 Roxanne Praus            Mandan         ND  25 F     44:54 
    5 Andrea Broderick         Mandan         ND  27 F     47:40 
    6 Jessica Makoutz          Rapid City     SD  28 F     48:38 
    7 Erica Quale              Bismarck       ND  26 F     48:38 
    8 Tamara Daley             Park River     ND  29 F     49:44 
    9 Allison Bleick           Bismarck       ND  29 F     49:45 
   10 Darla Roggenbuck         Bismarck       ND  28 F     52:32 
   11 Christina Johnson        Buffalo        ND  27 F     52:49 

================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  30 - 34
================================================================================
    1 Alan Stumpf              Mandan         ND  31 M     37:12 
    2 Nathan Mack              Kensal         ND  31 M     39:47 
    3 Ryan Miller              Bismarck       ND  31 M     47:35 

================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  30 - 34
================================================================================
    1 Jessica Bobb             Bismarck       ND  33 F     36:12 
    2 Mary Stumpf              Mandan         ND  31 F     37:13 
    3 Jaime Mertz              Bismarck       ND  34 F     38:58 
    4 Tanya Weiler             Crystal        ND  32 F     49:45 
    5 Kari McKee               West Fargo     ND  30 F     52:49 
    6 Danielle Keller          Mandan         ND  30 F     53:22 
    7 Kristen Jones            Bowdon         ND  32 F     54:25 
    8 Brigitte Jaszkowiak      Fargo          ND  31 F     59:52 

================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  35 - 39
================================================================================

================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  35 - 39
================================================================================
    1 Shelbi Grubb             Minot          ND  39 F     37:55 
    2 Nikki Jehs               Grand Forks    ND  35 F     44:04 
    3 Jennifer Skjod           Mandan         ND  39 F     44:35 
    4 Kim Pearson              Bismarck       ND  37 F     44:39 
    5 Keylee Hertz Barnett     Bismarck       ND  38 F     44:40 
    6 Sue Gunderson            Powers Lake    ND  39 F     46:24 
    7 Liz Enget                Stanley        ND  39 F     46:26 
    8 Erica Jones              Bowdon         ND  36 F     54:32 

================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  40 - 44
================================================================================
    1 James Skjod              Mandan         ND  44 M     44:36 

================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  40 - 44
================================================================================
    1 Nicolle Maruskie         Battleview     ND  41 F     38:04 
    2 Dawn Ueckert             Beach          ND  42 F     39:26 
    3 Sandra Richter           Beulah         ND  44 F     40:02 
    4 Munce White              Minneapolis    MN  41 F     42:25 
    5 Eileen Folmer            Powers Lake    ND  44 F     46:32 
    6 Pat Backer               Center         ND  41 F     46:35 

================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  45 - 49
================================================================================
    1 Brad Hellman             Mandan         ND  45 M     52:34 

================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  45 - 49
================================================================================
    1 Crystal Flemmer          Beulah         ND  46 F     33:56 
    2 Lesley Bentz             Bismarck       ND  46 F     41:36 
    3 Debbie Wolf              Bismarck       ND  48 F     41:37 
    4 Ann Buerkley             Fargo          ND  48 F     42:24 
    5 Kris Smrekar             Baldwin        ND  46 F     42:26 
    6 Shelley Hill             Bismarck       ND  49 F     43:21 
    7 Bridget Johnson          Crosby         ND  46 F     47:37 
    8 Jill Leintz              Bismarck       ND  47 F     47:54 
    9 Cheryl Hellman           Mandan         ND  46 F     52:35 

================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  50 - 54
================================================================================
    1 Larry Hill               Bismarck       ND  52 M     38:18 

================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  50 - 54
================================================================================
    1 Janice Kubik             Steele         ND  53 F     35:34 
    2 Tammy Winkler            Beulah         ND  52 F     37:32 
    3 Joletta Morrell          Bismarck       ND  52 F     38:16 
    4 Cindy Buchanan           Mandan         ND  51 F     40:50 
    5 Deb Stanek               Bismarck       ND  54 F     42:01 
    6 Mary Paulson             Fergus Falls   MN  50 F     42:23 
    7 Susan Materi             Bismarck       MN  50 F     42:41 
    8 Janine Siversn           Bismarck       ND  51 F     43:19 
    9 Colleen Schneider        Bismarck       ND  54 F     43:20 
   10 Tammy Keller             Bismarck       ND  52 F     47:03 
   11 Linda Vogel              Menoken        ND  51 F     47:06 
   12 Connie Miller            Bismarck       ND  54 F     47:34 
   13 Debbie Goldal            Bismarck       ND  50 F     47:55 
   14 Dawn Keller              Mandan         ND  51 F     53:19 

================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  55 - 59
================================================================================
    1 Dean Eberle              Bismarck       ND  57 M     40:01 

================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  55 - 59
================================================================================
    1 Sandra Schuster          Minto          ND  55 F     33:05 
    2 Sue Eberle               Bismarck       ND  57 F     39:37 
    3 Sara Anfinson            Devils Lake    ND  55 F     41:36 
    4 Mary Jane Henley         Rolla          ND  59 F     42:01 
    5 Bernie Levi              Bismarck       ND  56 F     42:40 
    6 Luann Tschaekofske       Mandan         ND  57 F     46:31 
    7 Pat Messer               Dickinson      ND  58 F     55:49 
    8 Colleen Isaak            Bismarck       ND  56 F     57:28 

================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  60 - 64
================================================================================
    1 Alan Bye                 Grand Forks    ND  61 M     44:03 
    2 Dennis Rivinius          Elgin          ND  60 M     47:41 
    3 Richard Hallstrom        Sioux Falls    SD  64 M     49:21 

================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  60 - 64
================================================================================
    1 Patricia Holzer          Mandan         ND  63 F     35:34 
    2 Monica Lukach            Mandan         ND  62 F     35:49 
    3 Judy Olin                Jamestown      ND  63 F     38:16 
    4 Jeanette Kungel          Fredonia       ND  62 F     42:32 
    5 Ella Gutzke              Driscoll,      ND  61 F     45:41 
    6 Linda Filkowski          Dickinson      ND  64 F     46:00 

================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  65 - UP
================================================================================
    1 Larry Filkowski          Dickinson      ND  67 M     39:13 

================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  65 - UP
================================================================================
    1 Carla Hallstrom          Sioux Falls    SD  69 F     49:21 

Total Registered:                       126
Total Number of Finishers:              101
Number of Male   Finishers:              18
Number of Female Finishers:              83
Did not finish race or did not start:    24