500 Festival Training Series 5K by OrthoIndy

5K

500 Festival Training Series 5K, presented by OrthoIndy

Summary

Number of finishers:
810
Number of females:
379
Number of males:
430
Average time:
31:23

Info

February 11, 2012 in Indianapolis, IN

Races

Results By

5K - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. JEFF ZEHA 17:15
    2. LAYTON ELLIOTT 17:20
    3. NICK PURDY 18:02
    4. MARK SCOTT 18:45
    5. SCOTT MILLER 19:07
  • Female Participants
    1. ANNE CLINTON 19:13
    2. JESSICA ORTMAN 21:21
    3. CHIKAGE CASTLE 22:15
    4. ANTOINETTE LASKEY 22:18
    5. ERINN SPEER 22:28

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL GUNTIME TIME PACE
1433 MARK ROOK M1416 119 2/8 101/430 24:13 24:04 7:45
599 ERIC GOSS M4044 120 14/49 102/430 24:26 24:04 7:45
325 RYAN COLLINS M3034 121 22/61 103/430 24:17 24:05 7:45
764 KRISTI HUNTINGTON F3539 122 2/68 19/379 24:15 24:06 7:46
2013 THOMAS VORM M3034 123 23/61 104/430 24:11 24:07 7:46
403 JEANETTE DEBRUHL F3034 124 6/76 20/379 24:26 24:09 7:47
1132 KELLIE MILES F2024 125 3/49 21/379 24:25 24:10 7:47
1890 MICHAEL SAMPSON M4044 126 15/49 105/430 24:16 24:10 7:47
571 MEGAN GASSER F2024 127 4/49 22/379 24:28 24:10 7:47
877 CHET KLENE M4549 128 15/55 106/430 25:21 24:21 7:51
1012 JOSEPH MAGUIRE M5559 129 3/22 107/430 24:31 24:21 7:51
1328 STANLEY PORTER M4044 130 16/49 108/430 24:42 24:21 7:51
1434 ROBERT ROOK M4549 131 16/55 109/430 24:32 24:22 7:51
1452 JENNIFER SAGE F3539 132 3/68 23/379 24:38 24:23 7:51
770 JENNIFER JACKSON F3539 133 4/68 24/379 24:43 24:28 7:53
1317 PAUL PLUMMER M4044 134 17/49 110/430 24:34 24:28 7:53
871 EMILY KIRBY F2529 135 6/71 25/379 24:45 24:29 7:53
746 JAPHETH HOUGESEN M2024 136 7/15 111/430 24:33 24:29 7:53
833 DON KEEGAN M5054 137 8/53 112/430 25:12 24:29 7:53
1155 LAUREN MONTGOMERY F2529 138 7/71 26/379 25:02 24:30 7:54
2105 KATHERINW YOUNG F3539 139 5/68 27/379 24:32 24:31 7:54
1285 DANIEL PENNINGTON M5054 140 9/53 113/430 24:42 24:34 7:55
468 KAREN DYNES F4549 141 1/24 28/379 25:10 24:34 7:55
227 PHILLIP BURRESS M5559 142 4/22 114/430 25:04 24:35 7:55
1116 STEPHEN MEJEAN M2529 143 12/52 115/430 25:15 24:36 7:55
406 DANIELLE DEGEETER F2024 144 5/49 29/379 25:19 24:37 7:56
276 ROBERT CHAMBERS M4044 145 18/49 116/430 25:15 24:37 7:56
1828 BOB WILSON M5054 146 10/53 117/430 24:56 24:38 7:56
483 RALF EDWARDS M5559 147 5/22 118/430 24:53 24:40 7:57
2129 KELLY DURRESS F3034 148 7/76 30/379 25:23 24:40 7:57
2127 IAN WHITE M3034 149 24/61 119/430 25:23 24:41 7:57
312 JEFFREY COHEN M4044 150 19/49 120/430 24:57 24:42 7:57
1784 JON WELLS M5054 151 11/53 121/430 24:52 24:44 7:58
232 RICHARD BUTLER M4044 152 20/49 122/430 24:48 24:45 7:58
1694 BENJAMIN TROXEL M3034 153 25/61 123/430 25:12 24:50 8:00
858 WILLIAM KEYS M4044 154 21/49 124/430 25:09 24:51 8:00
1268 JOSHUA PASCOE M2529 155 13/52 125/430 25:20 24:53 8:01
2003 TYLER BONGEN M2529 156 14/52 126/430 25:01 24:53 8:01
1513 GREG SHELLEY M5054 157 12/53 127/430 25:16 24:55 8:01
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL GUNTIME TIME PACE
806 SARAH JONES F2529 158 8/71 31/379 25:37 24:58 8:03

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after