500 Festival Training Series 5K by OrthoIndy

5K

500 Festival Training Series 5K, presented by OrthoIndy

Summary

Number of finishers:
810
Number of females:
379
Number of males:
430
Average time:
31:23

Info

February 11, 2012 in Indianapolis, IN

Races

Results By

5K - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. JEFF ZEHA 17:15
    2. LAYTON ELLIOTT 17:20
    3. NICK PURDY 18:02
    4. MARK SCOTT 18:45
    5. SCOTT MILLER 19:07
  • Female Participants
    1. ANNE CLINTON 19:13
    2. JESSICA ORTMAN 21:21
    3. CHIKAGE CASTLE 22:15
    4. ANTOINETTE LASKEY 22:18
    5. ERINN SPEER 22:28

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL GUNTIME TIME PACE
1032 MARIE MARCUM F3034 248 15/76 53/379 27:03 26:49 8:38
1704 PAMELA ULLRICH F3034 249 16/76 54/379 27:10 26:50 8:38
476 KEITH ECHTERNACH M2529 250 27/52 196/430 27:20 26:51 8:39
1853 BRIAN WOLFF M3034 251 33/61 197/430 27:10 26:52 8:39
231 KEITH BUTLER M3539 252 37/69 198/430 27:54 26:56 8:41
1201 LEON NEDDO M6064 253 2/16 199/430 27:29 26:58 8:41
2313 MELISSA MAYFIELD F2529 254 13/71 55/379 27:28 26:59 8:41
1406 JIM RINK M6064 255 3/16 200/430 27:13 27:00 8:42
354 TONY CRANE M4549 256 29/55 201/430 27:40 27:00 8:42
262 STEPHEN CARTER M6064 257 4/16 202/430 27:25 27:01 8:42
1514 DAVID SHELTON M2529 258 28/52 203/430 27:15 27:02 8:42
1145 MARK MILLER M4549 259 30/55 204/430 27:07 27:02 8:42
5 JENNIFER ADAMS F2529 260 14/71 56/379 27:37 27:03 8:43
936 ELIZABETH LEHMAN F2024 261 9/49 57/379 27:30 27:04 8:43
1422 ADAM RODENB RODENBECK M2529 262 29/52 205/430 27:17 27:05 8:43
1351 HEATHER QUIGLEY-ALLEN F3539 263 9/68 58/379 27:17 27:05 8:43
1265 AMANDA PANNELL F2024 264 10/49 59/379 27:29 27:06 8:44
346 CANDACE CORSO F2024 265 11/49 60/379 27:32 27:07 8:44
514 CHRISTOPHER FELTMAN M4549 266 31/55 206/430 27:44 27:07 8:44
347 BECCA COTA F1719 267 3/8 61/379 28:12 27:08 8:44
662 CHRISTOPHER HARTMAN M2529 268 30/52 207/430 28:18 27:10 8:45
1245 JON OSBORNE M4044 269 28/49 208/430 27:34 27:11 8:45
164 TAMARA BOWEN F2529 270 15/71 62/379 27:29 27:11 8:45
1172 DANIELLE MORRISON F2529 271 16/71 63/379 27:29 27:11 8:45
2303 BRAD MOUSER M4549 272 32/55 209/430 27:55 27:12 8:45
1646 R. J. TALYOR M3034 273 34/61 210/430 27:30 27:12 8:46
1645 MARTHA ELLE TALYOR F3034 274 17/76 64/379 27:31 27:12 8:46
1771 JEFFREY WEHMUELLER M4549 275 33/55 211/430 27:54 27:14 8:46
332 ADAM CONKLIN M2529 276 31/52 212/430 28:02 27:17 8:47
110 NATHAN BECK M2529 277 32/52 213/430 28:56 27:19 8:48
1587 SARAH STACKERT F2529 278 17/71 65/379 27:37 27:19 8:48
731 ANGELA HOLMES F3539 279 10/68 66/379 27:40 27:20 8:48
2125 ANGELA DIXON F3034 280 18/76 67/379 27:34 27:21 8:48
1417 ANDREW ROBESON M1213 281 3/8 214/430 27:30 27:22 8:49
151 BREANNA BONGEN F2529 282 18/71 68/379 27:29 27:23 8:49
1580 DEWEY SPENCE M6569 283 2/10 215/430 27:49 27:25 8:50
495 SUSAN ENGLAND F4549 284 3/24 69/379 28:08 27:27 8:50
637 JAMES HALLECK M3034 285 35/61 216/430 27:49 27:27 8:50
626 MARCUS GULLETT M2529 286 33/52 217/430 27:56 27:27 8:51
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL GUNTIME TIME PACE
1369 DAVID RAYNARD M3539 287 38/69 218/430 28:48 27:28 8:51

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after