500 Festival Training Series 5K by OrthoIndy

5K

500 Festival Training Series 5K, presented by OrthoIndy

Summary

Number of finishers:
810
Number of females:
379
Number of males:
430
Average time:
31:23

Info

February 11, 2012 in Indianapolis, IN

Races

Results By

5K - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. JEFF ZEHA 17:15
    2. LAYTON ELLIOTT 17:20
    3. NICK PURDY 18:02
    4. MARK SCOTT 18:45
    5. SCOTT MILLER 19:07
  • Female Participants
    1. ANNE CLINTON 19:13
    2. JESSICA ORTMAN 21:21
    3. CHIKAGE CASTLE 22:15
    4. ANTOINETTE LASKEY 22:18
    5. ERINN SPEER 22:28

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL GUNTIME TIME PACE
25 NANCY ALLEN F5054 358 1/25 101/379 30:03 29:02 9:21
604 LORI GRANT FELICIAN F3034 359 25/76 102/379 29:50 29:03 9:21
1617 DAVID STRINGER M6569 360 4/10 258/430 29:41 29:05 9:22
1276 JEANETTE PAYNE F3539 361 16/68 103/379 29:58 29:07 9:23
493 GAIL EMERICH F5559 362 2/17 104/379 29:34 29:07 9:23
990 KATHERINE LUKE F3034 363 26/76 105/379 29:43 29:07 9:23
718 JASON HOFFMAN M3034 364 41/61 259/430 29:28 29:07 9:23
1589 JOE STAMM M3034 365 42/61 260/430 29:27 29:07 9:23
1051 WENDY MARTIN RUIZ F3539 366 17/68 106/379 29:45 29:08 9:23
1267 J T PARKER M5054 367 33/53 261/430 30:34 29:08 9:23
847 MICHAEL KEOUGH M5054 368 34/53 262/430 30:21 29:10 9:24
765 LOREN HURST F2529 369 24/71 107/379 29:29 29:13 9:24
137 STEPHEN BLANKENBEKER M3034 370 43/61 263/430 29:59 29:13 9:25
605 ABIGAIL GRANTSTEIN F2529 371 25/71 108/379 29:46 29:13 9:25
131 BRIAN BIGELOW M4044 372 33/49 264/430 30:22 29:15 9:25
1860 SCOTT WOOD M4549 373 37/55 265/430 30:15 29:15 9:25
1485 ROMY SCHWAIGER F2024 374 22/49 109/379 30:20 29:17 9:26
905 SAMUEL KYKER M3539 375 47/69 266/430 30:15 29:17 9:26
144 RANDALL BLYE M4549 376 38/55 267/430 29:58 29:20 9:27
2316 MICHAEL CHIASSON M5054 377 35/53 268/430 29:42 29:21 9:27
76 BEVERLY BANE F3034 378 27/76 110/379 30:09 29:22 9:28
519 HEATHER FERNANDEZ F3034 379 28/76 111/379 30:09 29:23 9:28
1310 ROBERT PINDER M4549 380 39/55 269/430 29:28 29:25 9:28
116 MARK BENDER M5054 381 36/53 270/430 29:52 29:26 9:29
1030 JESSOP MARCHBANKS M4549 382 40/55 271/430 30:42 29:27 9:29
1629 CALEB SULYA M1213 383 5/8 272/430 30:13 29:28 9:29
857 KELLEY KEYS F3539 384 18/68 112/379 29:47 29:28 9:30
2214 JEFF NEEL M4549 385 41/55 273/430 30:21 29:30 9:30
2110 JUSTIN ANDERSON M2529 386 34/52 274/430 30:17 29:32 9:31
474 JOE EASTERDAY M2529 387 35/52 275/430 30:41 29:33 9:31
1065 HEATHER MAUPIN F3539 388 19/68 113/379 30:18 29:34 9:31
1427 ANDREW ROEMBKE M2024 389 9/15 276/430 29:49 29:36 9:32
63 EMILY BAKER F1719 390 4/8 114/379 29:47 29:36 9:32
1253 KEN OWENS M3539 391 48/69 277/430 30:00 29:36 9:32
1883 MINGBO ZHOU M2024 392 10/15 278/430 29:47 29:37 9:32
123 JENNIE BERGSTRESSER F2529 393 26/71 115/379 30:42 29:40 9:33
695 ERIC HERNANDEZ M3539 394 49/69 279/430 30:14 29:40 9:33
747 JILL HOWARD F3034 395 29/76 116/379 30:40 29:40 9:33
141 JEROME BLUESTEIN M5559 396 8/22 280/430 30:38 29:41 9:33
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL GUNTIME TIME PACE
1700 MICHELLE TUTTLE F3539 397 20/68 117/379 30:18 29:41 9:34

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after