500 Festival Training Series 5K by OrthoIndy

5K

500 Festival Training Series 5K, presented by OrthoIndy

Summary

Number of finishers:
810
Number of females:
379
Number of males:
430
Average time:
31:23

Info

February 11, 2012 in Indianapolis, IN

Races

Results By

5K - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. JEFF ZEHA 17:15
    2. LAYTON ELLIOTT 17:20
    3. NICK PURDY 18:02
    4. MARK SCOTT 18:45
    5. SCOTT MILLER 19:07
  • Female Participants
    1. ANNE CLINTON 19:13
    2. JESSICA ORTMAN 21:21
    3. CHIKAGE CASTLE 22:15
    4. ANTOINETTE LASKEY 22:18
    5. ERINN SPEER 22:28

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL GUNTIME TIME PACE
195 CHRIS BROWN M4044 526 39/49 332/430 33:06 32:27 10:27
753 JOANNE HUGHES F5054 527 7/25 195/379 33:09 32:28 10:27
631 'MICHAEL HAAK M4549 528 46/55 333/430 32:43 32:29 10:28
1401 LAURA RIGGEN F4044 529 12/33 196/379 33:07 32:32 10:29
337 KALVIN COOK M2529 530 41/52 334/430 32:57 32:32 10:29
135 HEATHER BLACKWELL F3539 531 32/68 197/379 33:39 32:33 10:29
1660 SALLY THELEN F2024 532 35/49 198/379 33:53 32:33 10:29
2219 ALAN BREIUSTER M5559 533 15/22 335/430 34:12 32:35 10:30
1631 STEPHEN SULYA M3539 534 59/69 336/430 33:32 32:35 10:30
1585 MATHEW SPURGEON M3539 535 60/69 337/430 33:51 32:40 10:31
278 FRANK CHAPA M3539 536 61/69 338/430 33:42 32:41 10:31
236 DAVID BUTZ M2529 537 42/52 339/430 33:10 32:48 10:34
199 KIM BROWN F3034 538 49/76 199/379 33:24 32:49 10:34
436 ELIZABETH DOBBS F3034 539 50/76 200/379 33:40 32:51 10:35
993 ALYCIA LYNCH F2024 540 36/49 201/379 33:41 32:53 10:35
1639 SIERRA SWEETEN F2024 541 37/49 202/379 33:41 32:54 10:36
1826 TASHINA WILLIAMS F3034 542 51/76 203/379 34:31 32:57 10:37
1138 JENNIFER MILLER F3539 543 33/68 204/379 34:23 33:06 10:40
1060 EMILY MATHIEU F2024 544 38/49 205/379 34:25 33:08 10:40
479 PAM ECKMAN F5054 545 8/25 206/379 34:12 33:12 10:42
1375 WILLIAM REED M4549 546 47/55 340/430 33:49 33:15 10:42
1396 HELEN RICKETTS F4549 547 9/24 207/379 33:27 33:19 10:44
667 TIM HAUBER M4044 548 40/49 341/430 34:16 33:19 10:44
1730 BEN VICK M6064 549 9/16 342/430 35:02 33:22 10:45
295 LANA CLARK F4044 550 13/33 208/379 34:41 33:23 10:45
292 AUSTIN CLARK M1719 551 5/5 343/430 34:41 33:23 10:45
1075 ROBERT MCCAIN M5054 552 42/53 344/430 35:09 33:25 10:46
158 KEVIN BOSTON M5559 553 16/22 345/430 34:56 33:30 10:47
1141 KEITH MILLER M4549 554 48/55 346/430 33:51 33:30 10:47
1136 CIERRA MILLER F1719 555 5/8 209/379 33:51 33:30 10:47
658 BETH HARSANY F2529 556 43/71 210/379 34:47 33:31 10:47
421 MADELINE DEVORE F2024 557 39/49 211/379 34:11 33:31 10:48
2204 DEBRA VELDMAN F4044 558 14/33 212/379 34:25 33:33 10:48
635 HEATHER HALE F2529 559 44/71 213/379 34:01 33:33 10:48
1632 ELLEN SUMMERS F5054 560 9/25 214/379 34:24 33:35 10:49
989 DEBBIE LUFKIN F5559 561 6/17 215/379 34:15 33:35 10:49
2220 ROBERT DONICA M4549 562 49/55 347/430 34:24 33:36 10:49
1447 ELISA RUE F2529 563 45/71 216/379 33:49 33:40 10:51
1378 KATHRYN REINHARDT F2024 564 40/49 217/379 35:24 33:46 10:52
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL GUNTIME TIME PACE
1040 BRIAN MARRIS M2024 565 12/15 348/430 35:24 33:46 10:52

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after